Women's Soccer

2022-23 U SPORTS Women's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 2 Manitoba # 1 MacEwan 4 Final
  Clareview Field
Wed. 3 Manitoba # 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  Clareview Field
Wed. 10 Concordia University Edmonton # 1 MacEwan 6 Final
  Clareview Field
Thu. 11 Western Washington # 1 Trinity Western 2 Final
Sat. 13 Regina # 0 MacEwan 6 Final
  Clareview Field
  Lethbridge # 0 Calgary 11 Final
  Dinosaur Field
Sun. 14 Thompson Rivers # 0 MacEwan 1 Final
  Clarke Stadium
Mon. 15 Bishop's #   Langara   8:30 AM PDT
  Saskatchewan # 0 MacEwan 2 Final
  Clarke Stadium
Tue. 16 Calgary # 4 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Exhibition trial game
Wed. 17 UNBC # 0 MacEwan 2 Final
  Clarke Stadium
  Bishop's # 1 UBC 1 Final
Fri. 19 UNBC # 0 MacEwan 4 Final
  Clarke Stadium
  Calgary # 5 Lethbridge 2 Final
  Bishop's # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 20 Simon Fraser # 0 Trinity Western 0 Final
Sun. 21 UBC Okanagan # 1 UFV 0 Final
  Non-Conference
  MacEwan # 4 Concordia University Edmonton 2 Final
Wed. 24 Queen's # 0 Montreal 2 Final
  Acadia # 0 Laval 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 25 MacEwan #   MacEwan   12:00 PM MDT
  *Original regular season record 12-2-0; First 11 regular season games forfeited due to ineligible player - click on boxscore for original score
  Acadia # 1 McGill 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 26 Dalhousie # 1 StFX 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Queen's # 1 Laval 2 Final
  UNB # 1 Sherbrooke 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  CW - MacEwan forfeits due to ineligible player
  Winnipeg * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 8 UFV 0 Final
  Canada West
  Victoria * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 27 Mount Allison # 2 UPEI 3 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mulligan Cup
  McMaster # 2 Ontario Tech 1 Final
  Exhibition
  Humber Hawks # 0 Brock 0 Final
  Cambrian College # 2 Algoma 4 Final
  Laurentian #   Seneca College   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  UNB # 1 Bishop's 3 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Mount Royal * ^ 6 Lethbridge 2 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 1 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan # 5 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  Non-Conference
  Victoria * 0 UFV 0 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 1 Regina 0 Final
  Match suspended at halftime due to weather. Play resumed on Sunday, Sept. 25 at 1:00 PM in Winnipeg.
  UBC * 2 Trinity Western 0 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 28 McMaster # 1 Toronto Metropolitan 1 Final
  Exhibition @ Ontario Tech
  Laurentian #   York   9:00 AM EDT
  Exhibition
  Cambrian College # 1 Algoma 2 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Alberta 5 Final - Forfeit Away
  CW Regular Season
  Dieppe U17 # 1 Moncton 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Manitoba * 3 Regina 1 Final
Mon. 29 StFX # 4 UPEI 1 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mulligan Cup
  Dalhousie # 3 Acadia 3 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 30 Bishop's * 0 Concordia 0 Final
  RSEQ #F01
  Niagara College # 0 Brock 2 Final
Wed. 31 Laval * 2 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  RSEQ #F02
  UQAM * 2 McGill 1 Final
  RSEQ #F03
  UQTR * 0 Montreal 2 Final
  RSEQ #F04
  Lethbridge * 2 Mount Royal 4 Final
  Canada West
 
September
Thu. 1 Victoria * 0 UBC 4 Final
  Canada West
Fri. 2 Memorial # 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Brock * 5 Algoma 1 Final
  OUA #W1
  UNBSJ # 0 UNB 9 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Mount Allison # 0 Dalhousie 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Carleton * 1 Queen's 1 Final
  OUA #E6
  Laurier * 2 Waterloo 0 Final
  OUA #W2
  Sherbrooke * 2 UQTR 4 Final
  RSEQ #F07
  Montreal * 0 Laval 1 Final
  RSEQ #F06
  York * 0 Windsor 0 Final
  OUA #W5
  McGill * 2 Bishop's 1 Final
  RSEQ #F05
  Regina * 3 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 3 Moncton # 1 UPEI 2 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mulligan Cup
  Memorial # 0 Dalhousie 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Mount Allison # 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Cape Breton # 1 StFX 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Ontario Tech * 1 Queen's 6 Final
  OUA #E4
  McMaster * 1 Western 1 Final
  OUA #W4
  Ottawa * 4 Toronto 1 Final
  OUA #E3
  Trent * 1 Laurentian 0 Final
  UNBC * 0 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Calgary * 5 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 4 Guelph * 7 Algoma 0 Final
  Ottawa * 5 Toronto Metropolitan 1 Final
  OUA #E5
  Waterloo * 1 Laurier 4 Final
  OUA #W8
  Toronto * 3 RMC 0 Final
  OUA #E7
  Western * 1 McMaster 0 Final
  OUA #W7
  Windsor * 0 York 1 Final
  OUA #W3
  Calgary * 2 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Canada West
  UNBC * 1 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Canada West
Mon. 5 Holland College # 1 UPEI 4 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mulligan Cup
Wed. 7 UNB # 0 Maine 2 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 8 Waterloo * 0 York 3 Final
  OUA #W10
  Concordia * 1 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  RSEQ #F08
Fri. 9 Western *   Laurier   1:00 PM EDT
  OUA #W9
  Acadia * 5 StFX 2 Final
  Mount Allison * 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Brock * 0 Windsor 1 Final
  OUA #W13
  UQAM * 2 UQTR 1 Final
  RSEQ #F10
  Bishop's * 0 Laval 3 Final
  RSEQ #F09
  McMaster * 0 Guelph 2 Final
  OUA #W12
  Ontario Tech * 3 Trent 1 Final
  OUA #E10
  Queen's * 1 Ottawa 1 Final
  OUA #E15
  Manitoba * 2 Calgary 4 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 0 Victoria 3 Final - Forfeit Away
  CW - MacEwan forfeits due to ineligible player
  Saskatchewan * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 0 UBC 2 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 1 UNBC 3 Final
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 1 UFV 1 Final
  Canada West
  Lethbridge * 0 Trinity Western 8 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 10 Memorial * 4 Moncton 0 Final
  UPEI * 0 Cape Breton 6 Final
  Laurentian * 0 Nipissing 11 Final
  Mount Allison * 0 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Regina * 2 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 1 UBC 2 Final - Forfeit Away
  CW Regular Season
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 2 Victoria 1 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 2 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 11 Saint Mary's * 0 Cape Breton 4 Final
  Memorial * 0 Acadia 1 Final
  UPEI * 1 StFX 3 Final
  Nipissing * 2 Laurentian 0 Final
  Toronto * 1 Ottawa 0 Final
  OUA #E9
  RMC * 0 Carleton 4 Final
  OUA #E11
  York * 5 Waterloo 0 Final
  OUA #W14
  Guelph * 0 McMaster 1 Final
  OUA #W15
  Laurier * 0 Western 1 Final
  OUA #W16
  Trent * 2 Ontario Tech 1 Final
  OUA #E13
  UNB * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  Windsor * 1 Brock 0 Final
  OUA #W11
  Winnipeg * 0 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 3 UNBC 1 Final
  Canada West
  Lethbridge *   UFV   Postponed
  Canada West - Match abandoned (air quality issues)
  UQAM * 0 Concordia 0 Final
  RSEQ #F12
  McGill * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  RSEQ #F11
Thu. 15 Toronto Metropolitan * 1 Ontario Tech 0 Final
  OUA #E19
Fri. 16 Sherbrooke * 0 UQAM 1 Final
  RSEQ #F15
  Laurier * 0 Guelph 1 Final
  OUA #W19
  UQTR * 0 McGill 2 Final
  RSEQ #F16
  Montreal * 2 Bishop's 0 Final
  RSEQ #F14
  Windsor * 1 McMaster 1 Final
  OUA #W17
  Laval * 4 Concordia 1 Final
  RSEQ #F13
  Waterloo * 0 Brock 3 Final
  OUA #W18
Sat. 17 Cape Breton * 4 Memorial 0 Final
  StFX * 5 Mount Allison 0 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 UNB 0 Final
  Acadia * 2 Moncton 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 UPEI 0 Final
  Nipissing * 0 Carleton 1 Final
  OUA #E17
  Victoria * 2 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Canada West
  Algoma * 0 Western 7 Final
  Trent * 1 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA #E18
  UBC * 2 Manitoba 1 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 1 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Canada West
  UFV * 1 Regina 1 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 1 Alberta 2 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan * ^ 1 Lethbridge 1 Final
  Canada West
  UNBC * 3 MacEwan 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  CW - MacEwan forfeits due to ineligible player
  Thompson Rivers * 2 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 18 Cape Breton * 1 Memorial 0 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 UNB 0 Final
  StFX * 5 UPEI 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 3 Mount Allison 2 Final
  UBC * 5 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Canada West
  Victoria * 1 Manitoba 0 Final
  Canada West
  Algoma * 1 Western 6 Final
  Guelph * 2 Laurier 0 Final
  OUA #W21
  Bishop's * 1 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  RSEQ #F17
  RMC * 0 Queen's 10 Final
  OUA #E22
  Ontario Tech * 3 Toronto 5 Final
  OUA #E23
  Nipissing * 0 Ottawa 1 Final
  OUA #E21
  Trent * 0 Toronto Metropolitan 4 Final
  OUA #E20
  Trinity Western * 4 Regina 0 Final
  Canada West
  UFV * 1 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Canada West
  McMaster * 1 Windsor 1 Final
  OUA #W23
  Thompson Rivers * ^ 3 Lethbridge 2 Final
  Canada West
  UNBC * 2 Alberta 2 Final
  Canada West
  Brock * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  OUA #W24
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Canada West
  Concordia * 2 UQTR 3 Final
  RSEQ #F18
  McGill * 1 Laval 4 Final
  RSEQ #F19
  UQAM * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  RSEQ #F20
  Calgary * 3 MacEwan 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  CW - MacEwan forfeits due to ineligible player
Tue. 20 UFV * ^ 1 Lethbridge 1 Final
  CW - Makeup game for Sept. 11, UFV designated home team.
Thu. 22 Brock * 1 Western 0 Final
  OUA #W31
Fri. 23 Laurier * 5 Algoma 1 Final
  OUA #W28
  Memorial * 0 Dalhousie 0 Final
  UQTR * 1 Laval 2 Final
  RSEQ #F24
  UQAM * 1 Bishop's 1 Final
  RSEQ #F23
  Montreal * 1 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  RSEQ #F22
  McGill * 2 Concordia 1 Final
  RSEQ #F21
  York * 3 Guelph 3 Final