Women's Basketball

2023-24 U SPORTS Women's Basketball

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 4 Nevada Reno # 122 Thompson Rivers 42 Final
  @ Langley, BC
Sun. 6 Nevada # 87 UFV 65 Final
  @ Langley, BC
Tue. 8 Florida State # 77 Regina 60 Final
  @ Athens, Greece
  Nevada # 89 UBC Okanagan 57 Final
  Exhibition: NCAA Division I @ Langley, B.C.
Thu. 10 Baylor # 76 Regina 54 Final
  @ Athens, Greece
Fri. 11 Rutgers # 76 Regina 72 Final
  @ Athens, Greece
Sun. 13 Arkansas # 100 Regina 61 Final
  @ Athens, Greece
Mon. 14 Washington State # 79 Regina 55 Final
  @ Athens, Greece
Sat. 26 StFX # 37 Boat Mataro 63 Final
  (Non-Conference) Barcelona, Spain
Sun. 27 StFX # 28 Lima-Horta Basket 75 Final
  (Non-Conference) Barcelona, Spain
 
September
Fri. 8 Lakeland # 41 Calgary 90 Final
  Exhibition: CCAA
Sat. 9 Lakeland # 35 Calgary 89 Final
  Exhibition: CCAA
Sun. 10 Montmorency # 41 Laval 71 Final
Sat. 16 Cegep St. Jean # 35 Laval 69 Final
Tue. 19 Laval # 64 Cegep Sainte-Foy 43 Final
Thu. 21 Lakeland College # 38 Saskatchewan 80 Final
  Played at Carlton Comprehensive @ Prince Albert, SK
Fri. 22 Lakeland College # 69 Regina 65 Final
  Calgary # 72 Winnipeg 37 Final
  Non-Conference
  Waterloo # 59 Toronto 48 Final
  Non-Conference
Sat. 23 Champlain St-Lambert # 55 Laval 63 Final
  Thompson Rivers # 70 Vancouver Island University 84 Final
  Calgary # 82 Winnipeg 27 Final
  Non-Conference
  Guelph # 73 Bishop's 63 Final
  @ Brockville, Ont.
Sun. 24 Cegep Trois-Rivieres # 42 Laval 83 Final
Wed. 27 Humber # 65 McMaster 73 Final
  Exhibition (CCAA)
Thu. 28 Lethbridge # 49 Regina 71 Final
Fri. 29 Waterloo # 55 Acadia 69 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
  Algoma # 62 Lakehead 69 Final
  Non-conference
  Lethbridge # 44 Regina 82 Final
  Non-conference
  Nipissing # 65 UNB 84 Final
  Helen Campbell Tournament - Exhibition
  Saskatchewan # 85 UPEI 38 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament
  Toronto Metropolitan # 65 McGill 68 Final
  Non-conference (Laurentian Tournament) @ Sudbury, ON
  Brock # 48 Carleton 81 Final
  Memorial # 83 York 60 Final
  Mount Royal # 64 Western 58 Final
  Non-conference
  Laval # 61 Saint Mary's 65 Final
  (Non-conference) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Fredericton, NB
  Laurier # 53 Laurentian 39 Final
  Laurentian Tournament
  Calgary # 97 UNBC 47 Final
  Non-Conference
Sat. 30 Memorial # 88 Ontario Tech 59 Final
  Waterloo # 69 UPEI 50 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament
  Saskatchewan # 76 Acadia 74 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament @ Chi-Wan Sports Center
  Fanshawe # 53 McMaster 103 Final
  Exhibition
  Algoma # 54 Lakehead 82 Final
  Mount Royal # 78 Western 68 Final
  Non-conference
  StFX # 88 Niagara College 38 Final
  (Non-Conference) @ at MSVU
  Laurier # 40 McGill 57 Final
  Laurentian Tournament - Exhibition @ Ben Avery Gym (Sudbury, ON)
  Brock # 59 Concordia 63 Final
  @ Ravens' Nest
  Laval # 52 UNB 87 Final
  Helen Campbell Tournament - Exhibition
  Douglas Royals # 50 UBC Okanagan 76 Final
  Exhibition - CCAA
  Toronto Metropolitan # 70 Laurentian 53 Final
  Laurentian Tournament
  UQAM # 52 Carleton 86 Final
  Non-conference (Carleton Tournament)
  Humber Hawks # 46 Guelph 82 Final
  Nipissing # 54 Saint Mary's 66 Final
  (Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Centre
  Calgary # 91 UNBC 50 Final
  Non-Conference
 
October
Sun. 1 Nipissing # 42 Laval 103 Final
  Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Centre
  Saskatchewan # 92 Waterloo 63 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament @ Chi-Wan Young Sport Centre
  StFX # 78 MSVU 50 Final
  (Non-Conference)
  Saint Mary's # 74 UNB 50 Final
  (Pre-Season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Toronto Metropolitan # 60 Laurier 77 Final
  (Preseason): Laurentian Tournament @ Ben Avery Gym
  Brock # 55 UQAM 52 Final
  Non-conference (Carleton Tournament) @ Ottawa, ON
  Memorial # 73 Guelph 70 Final
  McGill # 66 Laurentian 59 Final
  Laurentian Tournament - Exhibition
  Concordia # 43 Carleton 73 Final
  Acadia # 68 UPEI 60 Final
  Mickey Place Tournament
Thu. 5 Queen's # 77 Laval 61 Final
  Non-conference (Bishop's Tournament) @ Lennoxville, Que. (Mitchell Gym)
  UBC # 50 Memorial 59 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Ottawa # 62 Bishop's 59 Final
  Non-conference (Bishop's Tournament)
  Ontario Tech # 52 UNBC 80 Final
  Non-conference (Concordia Tournament) @ Concordia Gym
  St. Clair College # 39 Western 62 Final
  Niagara # 28 Guelph 59 Final
  Exhibition - CCAA
  Toronto # 49 Concordia 53 Final
Fri. 6 Brandon # 63 Winnipeg 82 Final
  CJOB Shootout
  SAIT # 72 Thompson Rivers 62 Final
  Lakehead # 48 Manitoba 57 Final
  CJOB Shootout @ Winnipeg, MB
  Ottawa # 51 Laval 62 Final
  @ Lennoxville, Que. (Mitchell Gym)
  Toronto # 70 Ontario Tech 67 Final
  Non-conference (Concordia Tournament) @ Concordia arena
  Queen's # 71 Bishop's 45 Final
  UNBC # 40 Concordia 75 Final
  Acadia # 61 Alberta 81 Final
  Non-Conference
  Toronto Metropolitan # 67 UFV 86 Final
  UBC # 72 Memorial 65 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Nipissing # 38 Windsor 86 Final
  St. Clair # 47 Waterloo 55 Final
  Exhibition - CCAA
Sat. 7 Brandon # 59 Manitoba 90 Final
  CJOB Shootout @ Winnipeg, MB (U of W)
  Lakehead # 63 Winnipeg 50 Final
  CJOB Shootout
  Ontario Tech # 46 Concordia 99 Final
  Acadia # 59 UFV 73 Final
  Exhibition @ Edmonton, AB
  UNBC # 53 Toronto 63 Final
  Non-conference (Concordia Tournament) @ Concordia
  Eureka College # 32 Windsor 96 Final
  UBC # 63 Laurier 53 Final
  (Pre-Season) at Memorial @ Field House
  Toronto Metropolitan # 49 Alberta 70 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 8 Lakehead # 66 Brandon 64 Final
  CJOB Shootout @ Winnipeg, MB
  StFX # 73 Dalhousie 53 Final
  (Non-Conference) @ at Sexton Gym
  Acadia # 77 Toronto Metropolitan 59 Final
  Exhibition @ Edmonton, AB
  Eureka # 37 Western 83 Final
  Laurier # 53 Memorial 56 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UFV # 50 Alberta 59 Final
  Non-Conference
Mon. 9 Laurier # 63 Memorial 59 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 11 Windsor # 64 Toronto 55 Final
  Exhibition (U SPORTS)
Thu. 12 Manitoba # 56 Waterloo 65 Final
  Don McCrae Naismith Tournament
  Guelph # 45 Calgary 74 Final
  Exhibition
  Bishop's # 59 Mount Royal 51 Final
  UBC Tournament @ War Memorial Gymnasium
Fri. 13 Humber # 57 Manitoba 75 Final
  Don McCrae Naismith Tournament @ PAC
  Laurentian # 40 Saint Mary's 78 Final
  (Pre-Season) Dr. Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament @ Dalhousie
  UNB # 85 McMaster 67 Final
  (Pre-Season) Dr. Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Laval # 80 Brock 65 Final
  Lethbridge # 53 Dalhousie 68 Final
  Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament
  York # 30 Waterloo 67 Final
  Don McCrae Naismith Tournament
  Ottawa # 60 Concordia 66 Final - OT
  St. John Fisher # 102 Ontario Tech 49 Final
  Exhibition - NCAA Division III
  Bishop's # 61 UBC 60 Final
  UBC Tournament
  Queen's # 74 UQAM 67 Final
  Alberta # 69 UBC Okanagan 50 Final
  Non-Conference @ CARSA
  Mount Royal # 65 Trinity Western 39 Final
  Non-conference (UBC Tournament) @ Vancouver, BC
  Carleton # 84 Victoria 61 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 McMaster # 75 Saint Mary's 105 Final
  (Pre-Season) Dr. Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Laval # 62 Toronto 46 Final - Weather Delay
  Exhibition (U SPORTS)
  Lethbridge # 50 UNB 71 Final
  Dal Tournament - Exhibition @ Dalplex
  Bishop's # 77 Trinity Western 74 Final
  Non-conference (UBC Tournament) @ Vancouver, BC
  UPEI # 63 Cape Breton 49 Final
  Non-conference
  Queen's # 78 McGill 49 Final
  Laurentian # 66 Dalhousie 69 Final
  Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament
  UFV # 87 Guelph 94 Final - OT
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Mount Royal # 61 UBC 76 Final
  UBC Okanagan # 79 Carleton 85 Final
  Non-Conference
  Humber # 41 Waterloo 53 Final
  Don McCrae Naismith Tournament
  St. John Fisher # 49 Laurier 60 Final
  (Pre-season): NCAA Division III
  Alberta # 74 Victoria 50 Final
  Exhibition
  Regina # 59 Calgary 71 Final
  Calgary Cup
  York # 55 Manitoba 67 Final
  Don McCrae Naismith Tournament @ PAC
Sun. 15 Laurentian # 53 UNB 99 Final
  Dal Tournament - Exhibition @ Dalplex
  Lethbridge # 49 Saint Mary's 77 Final
  (Pre-Season) Dr. Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Guelph # 70 Regina 63 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  McMaster # 83 Dalhousie 59 Final
  Carolyn Savoy Memorial Tournament
  St. John Fisher # 62 Brock 91 Final
  Carleton # 73 Alberta 68 Final
  Exhibition @ CARSA
  UBC Okanagan # 78 Victoria 83 Final
  Non-Conference
  UFV # 56 Calgary 68 Final
  Calgary Cup
Thu. 19 Dalhousie # 57 Mount Royal 74 Final
  Non-conference
  Manitoba # 87 UNBC 59 Final
  Wolfpack Invitational @ Kamloops, BC
  UPEI # 53 Laval 60 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  UNB # 64 Bishop's 69 Final
  McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
  MacEwan # 57 Thompson Rivers 70 Final
Fri. 20 Concordia # 53 York 46 Final
  Victoria # 65 Toronto Metropolitan 76 Final
  TMU Darcel Wright Tournament
  Trinity Western # 73 Toronto 52 Final
  Brock # 60 Bishop's 73 Final
  @ Love Competition Hall
  UQAM # 71 Cape Breton 80 Final
  Non-Conference @ Queen's ARC
  Memorial # 74 Western 70 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Saskatchewan # 85 McMaster 37 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor # 64 Queen's 79 Final
  Non-Conference
  UPEI # 76 Winnipeg 37 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Manitoba # 67 Thompson Rivers 69 Final
  UNB # 67 McGill 60 Final
  McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition
  Saint Mary's # 56 Carleton 65 Final
  Laurier # 53 UBC 74 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Algoma # 67 Nipissing 92 Final
  Dalhousie # 56 UBC Okanagan 73 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Calgary, Alta. (Mount Royal)
  UNBC # 61 MacEwan 41 Final
  at Thompson Rivers University
Sat. 21 Lakehead # 44 Concordia St. Paul 84 Final
  Algonquin College # 64 Algoma 35 Final
  @ North Bay, ON
  Champlain College # 49 UPEI 79 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Bishop's # 59 Acadia 60 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Trinity Western # 67 York 61 Final
  UNB # 59 Brock 38 Final
  McGill Basketball Classic - Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
  Windsor # 65 UQAM 46 Final
  Non-Conference @ Queen's Arc
  Western # 58 Victoria 68 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament
  Concordia # 61 Toronto 47 Final
  Cape Breton # 54 Queen's 67 Final
  Non-Conference
  Laurier # 81 McMaster 57 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament
  Winnipeg # 42 Laval 75 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Laurentian # 43 Carleton 99 Final
  Memorial # 36 Toronto Metropolitan 66 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament
  Manitoba # 69 MacEwan 71 Final
  at Thompson Rivers University
  Saint Mary's # 64 Ottawa 55 Final
  (Non-Conference) - Pavillon Montpetit Hall
  UBC # 56 Saskatchewan 81 Final
  Exhibition - Darcel Wright Tournament
  UNBC # 71 Thompson Rivers 65 Final
  Dalhousie # 36 Calgary 83 Final
  Exhibition @ Calgary, AB (Kenyon Court)
  UBC Okanagan # 74 Mount Royal 70 Final
  Non-Conference
Sun. 22 Lakehead # 41 Minnesota Duluth 76 Final
  Concordia # 55 Trinity Western 56 Final
  Cape Breton # 70 Windsor 58 Final
  Non-Conference @ Queen's Arc
  Western # 37