Football

2022 U SPORTS Football Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 20 Saint Mary's # 15 Mount Allison 26 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  McGill # 12 Queen's 19 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  StFX # 22 Acadia 0 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Game Cancelled (Control Scrimmage - 2Q)
Wed. 24 Calgary # 7 UBC 28 Final
  @ Vernon, B.C.
Sat. 27 Saint Mary's * 12 StFX 25 Final
  Guelph * 11 Western 34 Final
  OUA #5
  Waterloo * 41 York 8 Final
  OUA #3
  McMaster * 18 Carleton 24 Final - Forfeit Away
  OUA #4
  Bishop's * 13 Acadia 5 Final
  Montreal * 26 Concordia 18 Final
  RSEQ #1 - TVA Sports
  Toronto * 25 Queen's 47 Final
  OUA #1
  Sherbrooke * 3 Laval 27 Final
  RSEQ #2 - TVA Sports
  Ottawa * 19 Windsor 16 Final
  OUA #2
 
September
Fri. 2 Acadia * 11 Saint Mary's 31 Final
  Saskatchewan * 44 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 33 Manitoba 23 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 3 York * 1 McMaster 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  OUA #6 - McMaster forfeits win due to the use of an ineligible player
  Concordia * 23 Sherbrooke 24 Final
  RSEQ #3 - TVA Sports
  Bishop's * 15 Mount Allison 18 Final
  Laval * 37 McGill 20 Final
  RSEQ #4 - TVA Sports
  Western * 34 Laurier 19 Final
  OUA #9
  Queen's * 26 Ottawa 16 Final
  OUA #7
  Alberta * 21 UBC 30 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 4 Carleton * 13 Toronto 28 Final
  OUA #10
Mon. 5 Windsor * 28 Guelph 24 Final
  OUA #8
Fri. 9 McGill * 13 Sherbrooke 21 Final
  RSEQ #5
  UBC * 10 Saskatchewan 29 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 24 Regina 32 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 11 Alberta 34 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 10 Saint Mary's * 6 Mount Allison 10 Final
  Acadia * 10 StFX 24 Final
  Guelph * 41 Waterloo 35 Final
  OUA #15
  Ottawa * 20 McMaster 14 Final
  OUA #13
  York * 14 Carleton 45 Final
  Game ended early at 8:25 in the 4th due to extreme heat
  Laurier * 25 Toronto 20 Final
  OUA #14
  Laval * 18 Montreal 21 Final
  RSEQ #6 - TVA Sports
  Queen's * 11 Western 35 Final
  OUA #11
Fri. 16 Sherbrooke * 20 Montreal 24 Final
  RSEQ #7 - TVA Sports
  UBC * 16 Manitoba 21 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 34 Calgary 23 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 17 Guelph * 10 Ottawa 46 Final
  OUA #18
  Mount Allison * 12 Acadia 9 Final
  McMaster * 43 Waterloo 0 Final
  OUA #16
  Laurier * 32 York 1 Final
  OUA #19
  StFX * 21 Bishop's 16 Final
  McGill * 16 Concordia 42 Final
  RSEQ #8 - TVA Sports
  Carleton * 17 Queen's 49 Final
  OUA #17
  Toronto * 7 Windsor 37 Final
  OUA #20
  Saskatchewan * 11 Regina 10 Final
  Canada West
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan * 38 Alberta 16 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 21 UBC 13 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 24 Montreal * 29 McGill 12 Final
  RSEQ #9
  Ottawa * 21 Laurier 18 Final
  OUA #21
  Queen's * 62 Guelph 11 Final
  OUA #22
  York * 7 Toronto 39 Final
  OUA #23
  Windsor * 7 Carleton 24 Final
  OUA #25
  Waterloo * 3 Western 66 Final
  OUA #24
  Calgary * 4 Manitoba 46 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 25 Concordia * 14 Laval 60 Final
  RSEQ #10
  Bishop's *   Saint Mary's   Cancelled
  (Game Cancelled. Will not be re-scheduled)
  StFX * 26 Mount Allison 7 Final
Fri. 30 Manitoba * 22 Saskatchewan 43 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 39 Calgary 29 Final
  Canada West
 
October
Sat. 1 Carleton * 7 Ottawa 37 Final
  OUA #26 - Panda Game @ Ottawa, Ont. (TD Place)
  Saint Mary's * 25 Acadia 23 Final
  Toronto * 32 Waterloo 24 Final
  OUA #27
  Sherbrooke * 38 Concordia 14 Final
  RSEQ #11 - TVA Sports
  Western * 47 McMaster 14 Final
  OUA #30
  Mount Allison * 6 Bishop's 19 Final
  York * 2 Queen's 61 Final
  OUA #28
  Alberta * 14 Regina 19 Final
  Canada West
  Laurier * 49 Windsor 11 Final
  OUA #29
Sun. 2 McGill * 17 Laval 36 Final
  RSEQ #12 - TVA Sports
Thu. 6 Laurier * 43 Waterloo 22 Final
  OUA #31
Fri. 7 Acadia * 11 Mount Allison 19 Final
  McMaster * 41 Guelph 12 Final
  OUA #34
  Windsor * 33 York 10 Final
  OUA #33
  Laval * 37 Sherbrooke 10 Final
  RSEQ #13 - TVA Sports
  Western * 56 Toronto 21 Final
  OUA #32
Sat. 8 Bishop's * 10 StFX 30 Final
  Concordia * 13 Montreal 31 Final
  RSEQ #14 - TVA Sports
Fri. 14 Mount Allison * 13 Saint Mary's 21 Final
Sat. 15 StFX * 46 Acadia 11 Final
  Sherbrooke * 36 McGill 50 Final
  RSEQ #15
  Guelph * 25 Laurier 38 Final
  OUA #39
  Waterloo * 18 Carleton 36 Final
  OUA #38
  Windsor * 18 Western 50 Final
  OUA #35
  Ottawa * 66 York 0 Final
  OUA #36
  Regina * 20 Saskatchewan 23 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 24 Alberta 11 Final
  Canada West
  McMaster * 10 Queen's 14 Final
  OUA #37
  Manitoba * 21 UBC 27 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 16 Montreal * 3 Laval 22 Final
  RSEQ #16 - TVA Sports
Fri. 21 Concordia * 37 McGill 30 Final - OT
  RSEQ #17
Sat. 22 Western * 38 Ottawa 18 Final
  OUA #43
  StFX * 52 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  Carleton * 35 Guelph 24 Final
  OUA #42
  Toronto * 13 McMaster 10 Final
  OUA #41
  Waterloo * 11 Windsor 39 Final
  OUA #44
  Queen's * 30 Laurier 11 Final
  OUA #40
  Montreal * 5 Sherbrooke 12 Final
  RSEQ #18 - TVA Sports
  Acadia * 8 Bishop's 39 Final
  Alberta * 30 Manitoba 44 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 30 Calgary 7 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 29 UBC 35 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 29 Mount Allison * 13 StFX 37 Final
  Saint Mary's * 17 Bishop's 25 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laval * 37 Concordia 24 Final
  RSEQ #19 - TVA Sports
  McGill * 9 Montreal 24 Final
  RSEQ #20
  Calgary * 1 Saskatchewan 24 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 44 Regina 30 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 12 Alberta 15 Final
  Canada West
# Exhibition
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221