2024 U SPORTS Football Schedule

May 2024
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sat. 11
Team West # 16 Team East 1 Final @ Waterloo, Ont
August 2024
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sat. 17
StFX # Mount Allison 2:00 PM ADT (Non-Conference)
Fri. 23
Sherbrooke * Montreal 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 1
Sat. 24
Acadia * Mount Allison 2:00 PM ADT
 
Carleton * Guelph 1:00 PM EDT
 
Bishop's * Saint Mary's 3:00 PM ADT
 
Queen's * Windsor 4:00 PM EDT
 
Laurier * McMaster 7:00 PM EDT
 
Laval * Concordia 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 2
Sun. 25
Western * Ottawa 1:00 PM EDT TD Place / Place TD
 
Toronto * Waterloo 6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 30
Montreal * McGill 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 4
 
Concordia * Sherbrooke 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 3
 
Regina * Calgary 5:30 PM MDT
 
Alberta * UBC 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 31
Saint Mary's * Acadia 2:00 PM ADT
 
Ottawa * York 1:00 PM EDT
 
StFX * Bishop's 2:00 PM EDT
 
Saskatchewan * Manitoba 2:00 PM CDT
 
Windsor * Carleton 4:00 PM EDT
 
McMaster * Queen's 6:00 PM EDT
September 2024
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sun. 1
Waterloo * Western 7:00 PM EDT
 
Guelph * Toronto 7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6
McGill * Sherbrooke 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 5
 
Saskatchewan * Regina 7:00 PM CST
 
Calgary * Alberta 7:00 PM MDT
 
Manitoba * UBC 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 7
Acadia * StFX 2:00 PM ADT
 
Saint Mary's * Mount Allison 2:00 PM ADT
 
Ottawa * Waterloo 1:00 PM EDT
 
Guelph * Laurier 1:00 PM EDT
 
York * Queen's 3:00 PM EDT
 
Carleton * Western 5:00 PM EDT
 
Toronto * McMaster 7:00 PM EDT
 
Montreal * Laval 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 6
Fri. 13
Calgary * Saskatchewan 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 14
Mount Allison * StFX 2:00 PM ADT
 
McMaster * Guelph 1:00 PM EDT
 
Western * Laurier 1:00 PM EDT
 
Carleton * Toronto 1:00 PM EDT
 
Laval * McGill 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 7
 
Acadia * Bishop's 2:00 PM EDT
 
Concordia * Montreal 2:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 8
 
Queen's * Ottawa 3:00 PM EDT Gee-Gees Field / Terrain des Gee-Gees
 
Alberta * Manitoba 2:00 PM CDT
 
Windsor * York 4:00 PM EDT
 
UBC * Regina 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 20
StFX * Saint Mary's 7:00 PM ADT
 
Regina * Alberta 7:00 PM MDT
 
Saskatchewan * UBC 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 21
Laurier * Waterloo 1:00 PM EDT
 
York * Toronto 1:00 PM EDT
 
McGill * Concordia 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 9
 
Bishop's * Mount Allison 3:00 PM ADT
 
Guelph * Queen's 3:00 PM EDT
 
McMaster * Carleton 4:00 PM EDT
 
Ottawa * Windsor 4:00 PM EDT
 
Manitoba * Calgary 2:00 PM MDT
Sun. 22
Sherbrooke * Laval 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 10
Fri. 27
Alberta * Saskatchewan 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 28
Mount Allison * Acadia 2:00 PM ADT
 
Queen's * Western 1:00 PM EDT
 
Ottawa * Laurier 1:00 PM EDT
 
Waterloo * Guelph 1:00 PM EDT
 
Montreal * Sherbrooke 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 11
 
Saint Mary's * Bishop's 2:00 PM EDT
 
York * Carleton 4:00 PM EDT
 
UBC * Calgary 2:00 PM MDT
 
Regina * Manitoba 5:00 PM CDT
 
Toronto * Windsor 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29
Concordia * Laval 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 12
October 2024
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Fri. 4
Acadia * Saint Mary's 7:00 PM ADT
 
McGill * Montreal 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 13
 
Manitoba * Saskatchewan 7:00 PM CST
 
UBC * Alberta 7:00 PM MDT
Sat. 5
Western * McMaster 1:00 PM EDT
 
Queen's * Laurier 1:00 PM EDT
 
Waterloo * York 1:00 PM EDT
 
Windsor * Guelph 1:00 PM EDT
 
Sherbrooke * Concordia 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 14
 
Bishop's * StFX 3:00 PM ADT
 
Calgary * Regina 2:00 PM CST
Sun. 6
Carleton * Ottawa 12:00 PM EDT TD Place / Place TD
Fri. 11
StFX * Acadia 7:00 PM ADT
 
Guelph * York 7:00 PM EDT
 
McMaster * Waterloo 7:00 PM EDT
 
Western * Toronto 7:00 PM EDT
 
Laurier * Windsor 7:00 PM EDT
 
Sherbrooke * McGill 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 15
Sat. 12
Mount Allison * Saint Mary's 2:00 PM ADT
 
Laval * Montreal 2:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 16
Fri. 18
Calgary * UBC 6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 19
StFX * Mount Allison 2:00 PM ADT
 
Toronto * Ottawa 1:00 PM EDT Gee-Gees Field / Terrain des Gee-Gees
 
York * McMaster 1:00 PM EDT
 
Waterloo * Queen's 1:00 PM EDT
 
Windsor * Western 1:00 PM EDT
 
Laurier * Carleton 1:00 PM EDT
 
Montreal * Concordia 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 17
 
Bishop's * Acadia 3:00 PM ADT
 
Manitoba * Alberta 1:00 PM MDT
 
Regina * Saskatchewan 1:00 PM CST
Sun. 20
McGill * Laval 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 18
Fri. 25
Mount Allison * Bishop's 7:00 PM EDT
 
Concordia * McGill 7:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 19
 
Alberta * Regina 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 26
Saint Mary's * StFX 2:00 PM ADT
 
Laval * Sherbrooke 1:00 PM EDT RSEQ Game/Match No. 20
 
UBC * Manitoba 2:00 PM CDT
 
Saskatchewan * Calgary 2:00 PM MDT
# Exhibition
* Conference