University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, New Brunswick. | March 16 - 19

2017 U SPORTS Cavendish University Cup Men’s Hockey Championship

2017 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 15 Moncton * % 2 StFX 6 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  UPEI * % 1 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  UQTR * % 2 Carleton 5 Final
  Game 1 - Carleton Ice House
  York * % 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  Game 1 - Fort William Gardens
  Concordia * % 0 UOIT 4 Final
  Game 1 - Campus Ice Centre
  Windsor * % 3 Laurier 4 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Waterloo Rec Centre
  Ottawa * % 2 Queen's 3 Final - 2OT
  Game 1 - Memorial Centre
  McGill * % 2 Laurentian 1 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Countryside Arena
  Waterloo * % 1 Ryerson 2 Final
  Game 1 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
Thu. 16 Brock * % 1 Guelph 5 Final
  Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Fri. 17 StFX * % 4 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Saint Mary's * % 2 UPEI 7 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Ryerson * % 4 Waterloo 5 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields
  Guelph * % 4 Brock 3 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Seymour Hannah
  UOIT * % 2 Concordia 5 Final
  Game 2 - Ed Meagher Arena
  Laurier * % 0 Windsor 1 Final
  Game 2 - South Windsor Arena
  Queen's * % 2 Ottawa 3 Final - 2OT
  Game 2 - Minto Sports Rink
  Manitoba * % 1 Mount Royal 6 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  UBC * % 4 Calgary 5 Final - 3OT
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Sat. 18 Windsor * % 3 Laurier 2 Final - OT
  Game 3 - Waterloo Rec Centre
  Carleton * % 2 UQTR 4 Final
  Game 2 - Le Colisee
  Laurentian * % 2 McGill 7 Final
  OUA EAST QUARTER-FINAL (GM 2)
  Lakehead * % 1 York 3 Final
  Game 2 - Canlan
  Waterloo * % 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Game 3 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UOIT * % 2 Concordia 3 Final
  Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena
  Ottawa * % 0 Queen's 2 Final
  Game 3 - Memorial Centre
  UBC * % 2 Calgary 5 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  Manitoba * % 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sun. 19 UPEI * % 3 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
  UQTR * % 3 Carleton 2 Final
  Game 3 - Carleton Ice House
  Manitoba * % 1 Mount Royal 7 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary)
Wed. 22 Guelph * % 2 York 3 Final
  Game 1 - Canlan
  UQTR * % 1 McGill 3 Final
  OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 1)
  Queen's * % 3 Concordia 1 Final
  Game 1 - Ed Meagher Arena
  Ryerson * % 2 Windsor 4 Final
  Game 1 - South Windsor Arena
Thu. 23 Saint Mary's * % 1 UNB 5 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  StFX * % 4 Acadia 3 Final - 2OT
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
  York * % 6 Guelph 2 Final
  Game 2 - Gryphon Centre
Fri. 24 StFX * % 4 Acadia 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  Saint Mary's % 3 UNB 7 Final
  @ Fredericton, NB
  Concordia * % 2 Queen's 0 Final
  Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  Mount Royal * % 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
  Calgary * % 4 Alberta 5 Final - OT
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
Sat. 25 McGill * % 2 UQTR 1 Final
  OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 2)
  Windsor * % 3 Ryerson 1 Final
  Game 2 - Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * % 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
  Calgary * % 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
Sun. 26 Queen's * % 2 Concordia 0 Final
  Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena
  Mount Royal * %   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  Calgary * %   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
Mon. 27 Acadia * % 4 StFX 5 Final - OT
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
  UNB * % 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Tue. 28 UNB * % 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary
 
March
Wed. 1 Queen's * % 2 McGill 1 Final
  OUA East Final Game 1 - McConnell Arena
  York * % 5 Windsor 3 Final
  OUA West Final Game 1 - South Windsor Arena
Fri. 3 Windsor * % 4 York 2 Final
  OUA West Final Game 2 - Canlan
  McGill * % 2 Queen's 4 Final
  OUA East Final Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  Alberta * % 4 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 4 Windsor * % 3 York 6 Final
  OUA West Final Game 3 - Canlan
  Alberta * % 0 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  CW Final - Game 2
Sun. 5 Alberta * % 6 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary)
Mon. 6 StFX * % 2 UNB 1 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Saint Mary's * % 1 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 8 UNB * % 4 StFX 5 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Acadia * % 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 10 Windsor * % 3 McGill 6 Final
  OUA Bronze - McConnell Arena
Sat. 11 Queen's * % 3 York 4 Final
  Queen's Cup - Canlan
* Conference
% Post season