February |
Wed. 15 |
Moncton
*
%
|
2
|
StFX
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
UPEI
*
%
|
1
|
Saint Mary's
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
UQTR
*
%
|
2
|
Carleton
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Carleton Ice House |
|
York
*
%
|
3
|
Lakehead
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Fort William Gardens |
|
Concordia
*
%
|
0
|
UOIT
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Campus Ice Centre |
|
Windsor
*
%
|
3
|
Laurier
|
4
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Game 1 - Waterloo Rec Centre |
|
Ottawa
*
%
|
2
|
Queen's
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Game 1 - Memorial Centre |
|
McGill
*
%
|
2
|
Laurentian
|
1
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Game 1 - Countryside Arena |
|
Waterloo
*
%
|
1
|
Ryerson
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Mattamy Athletic Centre |
Thu. 16 |
Brock
*
%
|
1
|
Guelph
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Gryphon Centre |
Fri. 17 |
StFX
*
%
|
4
|
Moncton
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
Saint Mary's
*
%
|
2
|
UPEI
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
Ryerson
*
%
|
4
|
Waterloo
|
5
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields |
|
Guelph
*
%
|
4
|
Brock
|
3
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Game 2 - Seymour Hannah |
|
UOIT
*
%
|
2
|
Concordia
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Ed Meagher Arena |
|
Laurier
*
%
|
0
|
Windsor
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - South Windsor Arena |
|
Queen's
*
%
|
2
|
Ottawa
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
Game 2 - Minto Sports Rink |
|
Manitoba
*
%
|
1
|
Mount Royal
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 |
|
UBC
*
%
|
4
|
Calgary
|
5
|
Final - 3OT
|
|
|
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 |
Sat. 18 |
Windsor
*
%
|
3
|
Laurier
|
2
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Game 3 - Waterloo Rec Centre |
|
Carleton
*
%
|
2
|
UQTR
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Le Colisee |
|
Laurentian
*
%
|
2
|
McGill
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA EAST QUARTER-FINAL (GM 2) |
|
Lakehead
*
%
|
1
|
York
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Canlan |
|
Waterloo
*
%
|
1
|
Ryerson
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - Mattamy Athletic Centre |
|
UOIT
*
%
|
2
|
Concordia
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena |
|
Ottawa
*
%
|
0
|
Queen's
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - Memorial Centre |
|
UBC
*
%
|
2
|
Calgary
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 |
|
Manitoba
*
%
|
3
|
Mount Royal
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 |
Sun. 19 |
UPEI
*
%
|
3
|
Saint Mary's
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary |
|
UQTR
*
%
|
3
|
Carleton
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - Carleton Ice House |
|
Manitoba
*
%
|
1
|
Mount Royal
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary) |
Wed. 22 |
Guelph
*
%
|
2
|
York
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Canlan |
|
UQTR
*
%
|
1
|
McGill
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 1) |
|
Queen's
*
%
|
3
|
Concordia
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - Ed Meagher Arena |
|
Ryerson
*
%
|
2
|
Windsor
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 1 - South Windsor Arena |
Thu. 23 |
Saint Mary's
*
%
|
1
|
UNB
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) |
|
StFX
*
%
|
4
|
Acadia
|
3
|
Final - 2OT
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) |
|
York
*
%
|
6
|
Guelph
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Gryphon Centre |
Fri. 24 |
StFX
*
%
|
4
|
Acadia
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5) |
|
Saint Mary's
%
|
3
|
UNB
|
7
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Fredericton, NB |
|
Concordia
*
%
|
2
|
Queen's
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Memorial Centre |
|
Mount Royal
*
%
|
3
|
Saskatchewan
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 1 |
|
Calgary
*
%
|
4
|
Alberta
|
5
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 1 |
Sat. 25 |
McGill
*
%
|
2
|
UQTR
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Windsor
*
%
|
3
|
Ryerson
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 2 - Mattamy Athletic Centre |
|
Mount Royal
*
%
|
2
|
Saskatchewan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 2 |
|
Calgary
*
%
|
2
|
Alberta
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 2 |
Sun. 26 |
Queen's
*
%
|
2
|
Concordia
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena |
|
Mount Royal
*
%
|
|
Saskatchewan
|
|
7:00 PM CST
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) |
|
Calgary
*
%
|
|
Alberta
|
|
6:00 PM MST
|
|
|
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) |
Mon. 27 |
Acadia
*
%
|
4
|
StFX
|
5
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) |
|
UNB
*
%
|
2
|
Saint Mary's
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) |
Tue. 28 |
UNB
*
%
|
2
|
Saint Mary's
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary |
|
March |
Wed. 1 |
Queen's
*
%
|
2
|
McGill
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA East Final Game 1 - McConnell Arena |
|
York
*
%
|
5
|
Windsor
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA West Final Game 1 - South Windsor Arena |
Fri. 3 |
Windsor
*
%
|
4
|
York
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA West Final Game 2 - Canlan |
|
McGill
*
%
|
2
|
Queen's
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA East Final Game 2 - Memorial Centre |
|
Alberta
*
%
|
4
|
Saskatchewan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Final - Game 1 |
Sat. 4 |
Windsor
*
%
|
3
|
York
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA West Final Game 3 - Canlan |
|
Alberta
*
%
|
0
|
Saskatchewan
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Final - Game 2 |
Sun. 5 |
Alberta
*
%
|
6
|
Saskatchewan
|
3
|
Final
|
|
|
CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary) |
Mon. 6 |
StFX
*
%
|
2
|
UNB
|
1
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
Saint Mary's
*
%
|
1
|
Acadia
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) |
Wed. 8 |
UNB
*
%
|
4
|
StFX
|
5
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) |
|
Acadia
*
%
|
3
|
Saint Mary's
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) |
Fri. 10 |
Windsor
*
%
|
3
|
McGill
|
6
|
Final
|
|
|
OUA Bronze - McConnell Arena |
Sat. 11 |
Queen's
*
%
|
3
|
York
|
4
|
Final
|
|
|
Queen's Cup - Canlan |