2017 U SPORTS Women's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Thu. 16 Dalhousie * % 1 StFX 6 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 17 Mount Royal * % 1 Manitoba 5 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  Regina * % 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Sat. 18 UPEI * % 4 Moncton 5 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  StFX * % 7 Dalhousie 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Mount Royal * % 0 Manitoba 1 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  Regina * % 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sun. 19 Moncton * % 1 UPEI 0 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 22 Laurentian * % 2 Nipissing 5 Final
  Game 1 - Memorial Gardens
  Queen's * % 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Game 1 - Varsity Arena
  Windsor * % 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Thu. 23 Moncton * % 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Western * % 2 Waterloo 3 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Columbia Ice Fields
  Ottawa * % 1 McGill 2 Final - 2OT
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 1)
  Concordia * % 6 Montreal 2 Final
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 1)
Fri. 24 Manitoba * % 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
  StFX * % 6 St. Thomas 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Waterloo * % 1 Western 2 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Thompson Arena
  Guelph * % 4 Windsor 2 Final
  Game 2 - South Windsor Arena
  Saskatchewan * % 0 UBC 2 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
Sat. 25 Montreal * % 2 Concordia 3 Final
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 2)
  McGill * % 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 2)
  Manitoba * % 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
  Saint Mary's * % 1 Moncton 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Nipissing * % 3 Laurentian 4 Final
  Game 2 - Countryside
  Toronto * % 1 Queen's 2 Final
  Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  Saskatchewan * % 1 UBC 0 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
Sun. 26 Ottawa * % 2 McGill 5 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary)
  Concordia * %   Montreal   2:00 PM EST
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary)
  Western * % 0 Waterloo 2 Final
  Game 3 - Columbia Ice Fields
  Laurentian * % 1 Nipissing 2 Final
  Game 3 - Memorial Gardens
  Manitoba * %   Alberta   2:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  St. Thomas * % 2 StFX 0 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Saskatchewan * % 1 UBC 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  Queen's * % 1 Toronto 2 Final - 2OT
  Game 3 - Varsity Arena (If Necessary)
Mon. 27 Moncton * % 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Tue. 28 StFX * % 5 St. Thomas 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
 
March
Wed. 1 Nipissing * % 5 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Varsity Arena
  Waterloo * % 1 Guelph 3 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Thu. 2 Concordia * % 0 McGill 4 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 1)
Fri. 3 StFX * % 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  Toronto * % 2 Nipissing 3 Final - OT
  OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Memorial Gardens
  Alberta * % 2 UBC 0 Final
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 4 McGill * % 3 Concordia 0 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 2)
  Guelph * % 1 Waterloo 2 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields
  Alberta * % 1 UBC 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 2
Sun. 5 Saint Mary's * % 1 StFX 2 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  Waterloo * % 1 Guelph 4 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 3 - Gryphon Centre
  Alberta * % 0 UBC 1 Final
  CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary)
Tue. 7 StFX * % 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final - 3OT
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 11 Nipissing * % 1 Guelph 6 Final
  McCaw Cup - Gryphon Centre Arena
* Conference
% Post season