2017 U SPORTS Women's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Thu. 16 * Dalhousie 1 StFX 6 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Fri. 17 * Mount Royal 1 Manitoba 5 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
  * Regina 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 1
Sat. 18 * UPEI 4 Moncton 5 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * StFX 7 Dalhousie 1 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Mount Royal 0 Manitoba 1 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
  * Regina 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  CW Quarter-finals - Game 2
Sun. 19 * Moncton 1 UPEI 0 Final
  AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 22 * Laurentian 2 Nipissing 5 Final
  Game 1 - Memorial Gardens
  * Queen's 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Game 1 - Varsity Arena
  * Windsor 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Thu. 23 * Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Western 2 Waterloo 3 Final - OT
  Game 1 - Columbia Ice Fields
  * Ottawa 1 McGill 2 Final - 2OT
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 1)
  * Concordia 6 Montreal 2 Final
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 1)
Fri. 24 * Manitoba 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
  * StFX 6 St. Thomas 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Waterloo 1 Western 2 Final - OT
  Game 2 - Thompson Arena
  * Guelph 4 Windsor 2 Final
  Game 2 - South Windsor Arena
  * Saskatchewan 0 UBC 2 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 1
Sat. 25 * Montreal 2 Concordia 3 Final
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 2)
  * McGill 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 2)
  * Manitoba 2 Alberta 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
  * Saint Mary's 1 Moncton 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Nipissing 3 Laurentian 4 Final
  Game 2 - Countryside
  * Toronto 1 Queen's 2 Final
  Game 2 - Memorial Centre
  * Saskatchewan 1 UBC 0 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 2
Sun. 26 * Ottawa 2 McGill 5 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary)
  * Concordia   Montreal   2:00 PM EST
  RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary)
  * Western 0 Waterloo 2 Final
  Game 3 - Columbia Ice Fields
  * Laurentian 1 Nipissing 2 Final
  Game 3 - Memorial Gardens
  * Manitoba   Alberta   2:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  * St. Thomas 2 StFX 0 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Saskatchewan 1 UBC 3 Final
  CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary)
  * Queen's 1 Toronto 2 Final - 2OT
  Game 3 - Varsity Arena (If Necessary)
Mon. 27 * Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Tue. 28 * StFX 5 St. Thomas 3 Final
  AUS Semifinal Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary
 
March
Wed. 1 * Nipissing 5 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Varsity Arena
  * Waterloo 1 Guelph 3 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Gryphon Centre
Thu. 2 * Concordia 0 McGill 4 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 1)
Fri. 3 * StFX 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Toronto 2 Nipissing 3 Final - OT
  OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Memorial Gardens
  * Alberta 2 UBC 0 Final
  CW Final - Game 1
Sat. 4 * McGill 3 Concordia 0 Final
  RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 2)
  * Guelph 1 Waterloo 2 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields
  * Alberta 1 UBC 3 Final
  CW Final - Game 2
Sun. 5 * Saint Mary's 1 StFX 2 Final
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
  * Waterloo 1 Guelph 4 Final
  OUA Semifinal Game 3 - Gryphon Centre
  * Alberta 0 UBC 1 Final
  CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary)
Tue. 7 * StFX 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final - 3OT
  AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3)
Sat. 11 * Nipissing 1 Guelph 6 Final
  McCaw Cup - Gryphon Centre Arena
* Conference

45 Vogell Road, suite 701 | Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada | L4B 3P6 | TEL: 905-508-3000 | FAX: 905-508-4221

E-MAIL US