2023 Women's Rugby Schedule

August 2023
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Fri. 25
StFX # 17 Quinnipiac 14 Final (Non-Conference) - NCAA
 
StFX # 24 Sacred Heart 20 Final (Non-Conference) - NCAA @ at Quinnipiac
Sat. 26
StFX # 17 American International College 17 Final (Non-Conference) - NCAA
Sun. 27
StFX # 31 Brown 14 Final (Non-Conference) - NCAA
Thu. 31
Bishop's * 13 McGill 22 Final BP: McG 1, BSH 0 (RSEQ #F01)
September 2023
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Fri. 1
Calgary * 5 Alberta 54 Final BP: ALB 1, CGY 0
Sat. 2
Brock * ^ 10 Guelph 44 Final BP: BRO 0, GUE 1
 
Western * ^ 22 McMaster 10 Final BP: MAC 0, WES 1
 
Laurier * ^ 14 Toronto 24 Final BP: TOR 1, WLU 0
 
York * ^ 14 Waterloo 57 Final BP: YOR 0, WAT 1
 
Queen's * ^ 102 Trent 0 Final BP: QUE 1, TRE 0
 
Carleton * 19 Montreal 12 Final RSEQ #F02 - BP: CAR 0, MTL 1
 
Laval * 14 Ottawa 12 Final BP: OTT 1, LAV 0
Sun. 3
StFX # 29 Acadia 0 Final (Non-Conference) AUS Tournament
 
StFX # 37 Saint Mary's 0 Final (Non-Conference) AUS Tournament @ Acadia - Wolfville, NS
 
StFX # 14 Acadia 12 Final (Non-Conference) AUS Tournament
Wed. 6
McGill * 0 Concordia 93 Final BP: McG 0, CON 1. Kelly-Anne Drummond Cup - RSEQ #F04
Fri. 8
Guelph * ^ 48 McMaster 8 Final BP: GUE 1, MAC 0
 
Montreal * 0 Laval 53 Final RSEQ #F05 BP: MTL 0, LAV 1
Sat. 9
Acadia * 15 UPEI 27 Final
 
Saint Mary's * 0 StFX 81 Final
 
Waterloo * ^ 0 Brock 66 Final BP: BRO 1, WAT 0
 
Western * ^ 92 York 7 Final BP: WES 1, YOR 0
 
Toronto * ^ 0 Queen's 105 Final BP: QUE 1, TOR 0
 
Trent * ^ 10 Laurier 24 Final BP: TRE 0, WLU 1
 
Lethbridge * 26 Calgary 7 Final BP: LET 1, CGY 0
 
UBC * 29 Victoria 12 Final Canada West | BP: UBC 1, VIC 0
Sun. 10
Concordia * 60 Bishop's 5 Final BP: Con 1, BIS 0 (RSEQ #F06)
 
McGill * 0 Carleton 57 Final BP: McGill 0 , Carleton 1 RSEQ #F07
Thu. 14
Alberta * 0 UBC 74 Final Canada West | BP: UBC 1, ALB 0
Fri. 15
Brock * ^ 68 Trent 0 Final BP: BRO 1, TRE 0
Sat. 16
Toronto * ^ 0 Guelph 110 Final BP: TOR - 0, GUE -1
 
Laval * 84 McGill 0 Final BP: UL 1, MCG 0 (RSEQ #F08)
 
Montreal * 21 Ottawa 36 Final BP: OTT 1, MTL 0
 
Queen's * ^ 53 Western 0 Final BP: QUE 1, WES 0
 
McMaster * ^ 20 Waterloo 0 Final BP: WAT 0, MAC 1
 
Calgary * 12 Lethbridge 43 Final BP: LET 1, CGY 0
Sun. 17
York * ^ 0 Laurier 51 Final BP: YOR 0, WLU 1
 
UPEI * 40 Saint Mary's 7 Final (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 16)
 
Alberta * 0 Victoria 49 Final Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, ALB 0
 
StFX * 21 Acadia 19 Final (Originally Scheduled for Sept. 16)
 
Carleton * 10 Concordia 45 Final RSEQ #F10 - BP: CAR 0, CON 1
Wed. 20
Bishop's * 17 Montreal 25 Final RSEQ #F11 BP : MTL 1
Thu. 21
Ottawa * 68 Carleton 0 Final BP Ottawa 1, Carleton 0 RSEQ #12
 
Calgary * 0 Victoria 65 Final Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, CGY 0
Fri. 22
Laurier * ^ 0 Western 60 Final BP: WLU 0, WES 1
 
Trent * ^ 0 McMaster 37 Final BP: TRE 0, MAC 1
Sat. 23
Acadia * 41 Saint Mary's 7 Final
 
StFX * 43 UPEI 26 Final
 
Waterloo * ^ 18 Toronto 24 Final BP: TOR 1, WAT 1
 
Brock * ^ 98 York 6 Final BP: BRO 1, YRK 0
 
Concordia * 0 Laval 40 Final RSEQ #F13
 
Guelph * ^ 20 Queen's 25 Final BP: QUE 0, GUE 1
 
Alberta * 38 Lethbridge 21 Final BP: ALB 1, LET 0
Sun. 24
Bishop's * 5 Carleton 47 Final BP: Bishop's (0) Carleton(1) RSEQ F14
 
McGill * 0 Ottawa 62 Final (BP: OTT 1, MCG 0)
 
Calgary * 0 UBC 96 Final Canada West - BP: UBC 1, CGY 0
Thu. 28
Lethbridge * 0 UBC 60 Final Canada West | BP: UBC 1, LET 0
Fri. 29
York * ^ 0 Trent 24 Final BP: TRE: 1; YRK 0
 
Queen's * ^ 33 Brock 6 Final BP: BRO 0 QUE 1
Sat. 30
Waterloo * ^ 15 Laurier 5 Final BP: WAT 0, WLU 0
 
Ottawa * 38 Concordia 10 Final BP: OTT 1, CON 0
 
McMaster * ^ 17 Toronto 19 Final BP: TOR 0, MAC 1
October 2023
Date Away Home Status Notes Links
Sun. 1
Montreal * 19 McGill 7 Final RSEQ #F17 BP MTL 0, MCG 0
 
Acadia * 33 StFX 33 Final
 
Saint Mary's * 19 UPEI 56 Final
 
Western * ^ 0 Guelph 43 Final GP: WES-0, GUE-1
 
Laval * 90 Bishop's 3 Final BP: Lav 1, BIS 0 - RSEQ #F18
 
Lethbridge * 7 Victoria 64 Final Canada West | Bonus Points: VIC 1, LET 0
Thu. 5
Alberta * 43 Calgary 7 Final BP: ALB 1, CGY 0
Fri. 6
Trent * ^ 12 Waterloo 51 Final BP: TRE 0, WAT 1
 
StFX # 50 Dalhousie 19 Final (Exhibition)
 
UPEI * 31 Acadia 29 Final
 
StFX * 48 Saint Mary's 7 Final
 
McMaster * ^ 5 Queen's 69 Final BP: QUE 1, MAC 0
Sat. 7
Laurier * ^ 14 Brock 83 Final BP: BRO 1 LAU 0
 
Guelph * ^ 20 York 0 Final BP: GUE 1, YRK 0
 
Concordia * 27 Montreal 3 Final RSEQ #F20 - BP: CON 0, MTL 0
 
Carleton * 7 Laval 73 Final RSEQ #F19 - BP: CAR 0, LAV 1
 
Toronto * ^ 0 Western 58 Final BP: WES 1, TOR 0
Sun. 8
Ottawa * 69 Bishop's 0 Final BP: Ott 1, BU 0
Mon. 9
StFX # 7 Laval 50 Final (Non-Conference)
Fri. 13
UPEI * 25 StFX 22 Final
 
Lethbridge * 19 Alberta 27 Final BP: ALB 0, LET 0
Sat. 14
Saint Mary's * 14 Acadia 53 Final
 
Victoria * 7 UBC 29 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division