Men's Basketball

2022-23 U SPORTS Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 4 Northern Illinois # 75 Ottawa 71 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Center
Fri. 5 Northeastern # 80 Concordia 58 Final
  Northern Illinois # 112 Toronto Metropolitan 82 Final
Sat. 6 Northeastern #   Carleton   7:00 PM EDT
  (@ Ravens’ Nest)
  Florida State # 86 Ottawa 66 Final
Sun. 7 Hampton # 103 Bishop's 91 Final
  Northeastern # 96 Ottawa 67 Final
Mon. 8 Florida State #   Carleton   7:00 PM EDT
  (@ Ravens’ Nest)
Wed. 10 St. Michael's (Vt.) # 82 Bishop's 78 Final - OT
  Florida State # 90 McGill 74 Final
  (@ Love Competition Hall)
Fri. 12 Vermont # 76 Concordia 71 Final - OT
Sat. 13 Carleton #   Kentucky   TBA
  @ Baha Mar Convention Center (Nassau, Bahamas)
  St. Michael's (Vt.) # 91 Toronto Metropolitan 96 Final
  Vermont # 70 McGill 61 Final
  (@ Love Competition Hall)
Sun. 14 Vermont # 72 UQAM 59 Final
Mon. 15 St. Michael's (Vt.) # 86 Concordia 64 Final
Tue. 16 UNLV #   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 21 Oregon # 102 McGill 48 Final
  (@ Love Competition Hall)
Mon. 22 Oregon # 78 Ottawa 76 Final
Tue. 23 Oregon #   Carleton   7:00 PM EDT
  (@ Ravens’ Nest)
Thu. 25 Ferris State # 100 Toronto 82 Final
  Oregon # 97 McMaster 82 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Center
Fri. 26 Ferris State # 70 Waterloo 59 Final
  Pre-Season Game
  Oregon # 108 Toronto Metropolitan 76 Final
 
September
Thu. 22 Humber College # 51 Laurier 103 Final
Fri. 23 Algoma # 87 Laurentian 83 Final
  Non-Conference
Sat. 24 Bishop's #   Saint Mary's   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
  King's College #   StFX   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 25 StFX # 99 Crandall University 53 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 28 McMaster # 110 Redeemer 65 Final
Thu. 29 Winnipeg # 87 Regina 92 Final - OT
  Bishop's # 62 Ontario Tech 55 Final
  Mount Royal # 57 Brandon 81 Final
  @ Regina, SK
Fri. 30 Saint Mary's #   UMaine Fort-Kent   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament @ Charlottetown, P.E.
  Acadia # 65 UNB Saint John 46 Final
  Dalhousie # 48 Ottawa 68 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Brock RBC Tournament
  Brandon # 74 Regina 69 Final
  Lakehead # 86 UNB 57 Final
  Exhibition
  Windsor #   UPEI   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament
  Laval # 91 McMaster 76 Final
  Pre-Season
  Bishop's # 63 Toronto 82 Final
  Algoma # 79 Laurier 98 Final
  Manitoba # 85 Brock 82 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 StFX # 106 MSVU 73 Final
  Lakehead # 89 St. Thomas 65 Final
  Laval # 85 Laurier 76 Final
  Queen's # 84 UQAM 73 Final
  Bishop's # 77 Toronto Metropolitan 94 Final
  StFX #   Windsor   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament @ UPEI
  Manitoba # 77 Ottawa 85 Final
  @ Brock RBC Classic
  Acadia # 80 UNB 87 Final
  Exhibition
  UPEI #   Saint Mary's   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament
  Dalhousie # 71 Brock 64 Final
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 2 Queen's # 71 McGill 55 Final
  (preseason)
  UMaine Fort-Kent #   UPEI   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament
  Acadia # 70 Lakehead 95 Final
  @ Richard J. Currie Center
  Dalhousie # 73 Manitoba 70 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Brock RBC Tournament
  Saint Mary's #   Windsor   Cancelled
  2022 Mickey Place Memorial Tournament @ UPEI
  Ottawa # 77 Brock 72 Final
  Brock RBC Classic
  St. Thomas # 67 UNB 87 Final
  Exhibition
Mon. 3 George Brown 86 York 69 Final
Thu. 6 StFX #   Laurier   8:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 7 Dalhousie #   Toronto Metropolitan   TBA
  (Pre-season)
  Acadia #   Cape Breton   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  StFX #   McMaster   8:30 PM EDT
  Pre-Season
  Ontario Tech #   MacEwan   7:00 PM MDT
  David Atkinson Gym
Sat. 8 Acadia #   Cape Breton   1:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  King's College (ACAA) #   UNB   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  Dalhousie #   Concordia   7:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  UNBC #   MacEwan   5:00 PM MDT
  David Atkinson Gym
Sun. 9 Dalhousie #   Trinity Western   TBA
  (Pre-season) @ Concordia Invitational
  StFX #   Guelph   1:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 12 Mount Royal #   McMaster   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season
  Nipissing #   Bishop's   8:00 PM EDT
  Non-Conference
Thu. 13 Cape Breton #   Laurier   1:15 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  UQAM #   Windsor   3:30 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  Laurentian #   Western   7:00 PM EDT
  Bishop's Tournament @ Lennoxville, Que.
  Dalhousie #   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic
Fri. 14 Saint Mary's #   McGill   TBA
  McGill Redbirds Classic Tournament
  Laurier #   UQAM   11:00 AM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  Windsor #   Dalhousie   3:30 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  Laval #   Western   6:00 PM EDT
  Bishop's Tournament @ Lennoxville, Que.
  Crandall #   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Waterloo #   Cape Breton   8:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  Laurentian #   Bishop's   8:00 PM EDT
  Bishop's Tournament
Sat. 15 Lethbridge #   McGill   TBA
  McGill Redbirds Classic Tournament
  Dalhousie #   Laurier   11:00 AM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  Laval #   Laurentian   12:00 PM EDT
  Bishop's Tournament @ Lennoxville, Que.
  Western #   Bishop's   2:00 PM EDT
  Bishop's Tournament
  Cape Breton #   Windsor   3:30 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic @ Waterloo
  UQAM #   Waterloo   6:00 PM EDT
  Naismith Classic
Sun. 16 Ottawa #   McGill   TBA
  McGill Redbirds Classic Tournament
Thu. 20 Mount Saint Vincent #   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
Fri. 21 Laurentian #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  UNB #   Queen's   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition @ Queen's Tournament
  Calgary #   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  Alberta #   Toronto   7:00 PM EDT
  UPEI #   Toronto Metropolitan   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season
  Vancouver Island #   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PDT
Sat. 22 MacEwan #   Concordia University Edmonton   2:00 PM MDT
  Memorial #   StFX   6:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  Acadia #   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  UNB #   Concordia   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition @ Queen's Tournament
  Laurentian #   Dalhousie   7:30 PM ADT
  Alberta #   Toronto Metropolitan   8:00 PM EDT
  UPEI #   McMaster   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season
Sun. 23 UNB #   Waterloo   2:00 PM EDT
  Queen's Tournament @ Kingston, ON
  Cape Breton #   StFX   4:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
  UNBC #   UBC Okanagan   12:00 PM PDT
Wed. 26 Acadia *   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
Fri. 28 Cape Breton *   UPEI   8:00 PM ADT
  Dalhousie *   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
Sat. 29 Cape Breton *   UPEI   4:00 PM ADT
  Saint Mary's *   Memorial   8:00 PM NDT
  Dalhousie *   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  StFX *   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
Sun. 30 Saint Mary's *   Memorial   2:00 PM NDT
 
November
Tue. 1 Western *   Windsor   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #97
Thu. 3 Dalhousie *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Laurentian * ^   Queen's   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #194
  McGill *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EDT
  RSEQ M02
  Nipissing *   Ontario Tech   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #197
  Concordia *   UQAM   8:00 PM EDT
  RSEQ M01
Fri. 4 StFX *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM ADT
  Windsor *   Algoma   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #3
  Laurentian * ^   Ontario Tech   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #187
  Western *   Laurier   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #7
  Guelph *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #5
  Nipissing *   Queen's   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #188
  McMaster *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #1
  Brock *   Toronto   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #2
  York *   Carleton   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #4
  Alberta *   Manitoba   8:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  Regina *   Brandon   8:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers *   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   8:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  UFV *   MacEwan   8:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  Trinity Western *   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  Canada West
Sat. 5 Windsor *   Algoma   6:00 PM EDT
  Thompson Rivers *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  UFV *   MacEwan   4:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  Memorial *   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  UPEI *   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Saint Mary's *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
  McGill *   Laval   8:00 PM EDT
  RSEQ M03
  Toronto *   Toronto Metropolitan   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #10
  York *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #13
  McMaster *   Carleton   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #11
  Laurier *   Brock   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #12
  Waterloo *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EDT
  OUA #14
  Alberta *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  Regina *   Brandon   7:00 PM CDT
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Canada West
  Trinity Western *   UNBC   6:00 PM PDT
  Canada West
Sun. 6 Memorial *   UNB   2:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton *   StFX   4:00 PM AST
  UPEI *   Acadia   4:00 PM AST
Wed. 9 Toronto Metropolitan *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #17
Thu. 10 Bishop's *   Concordia   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M04
Fri. 11 UNB *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  StFX *   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton *   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  Western *   Algoma   8:00 PM EST
  UQAM *   Laval   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M05
  Ontario Tech *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #22
  Laurier *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #20
  Carleton *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #18
  York *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #24
  Ottawa * ^   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #25
  Waterloo *   Toronto Metropolitan   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #19
  Lakehead *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #23
  Saskatchewan *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Lethbridge *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Manitoba *   UFV   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 12 StFX *   UPEI   4:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton *   Acadia   4:00 PM AST
  McGill *   Concordia   4:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M06
  Western *   Algoma   6:00 PM EST
  Dalhousie *   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  UNB *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  UNBC *   UBC   4:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Lakehead *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #29
  Windsor *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #32
  Carleton * ^   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #26
  Ottawa *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #27
  Laurier *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #31
  Ontario Tech *   York   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #30
  Saskatchewan *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Manitoba *   UFV   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Lethbridge *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sun. 13 Dalhousie *   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  Queen's *   McMaster   3:00 PM EST
  OUA #33
  UNBC *   UBC   4:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Wed. 16 Toronto *   York   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #35
  Guelph *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #34
Thu. 17 UQAM *   McGill   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M08
  Laval *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M07
Fri. 18 Algoma *   Toronto   6:00 PM EST
  Acadia *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * ^   Western   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #36
  Toronto Metropolitan *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #42
  Waterloo *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #40
  Ottawa *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #38
  Carleton *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #41
  Nipissing *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #37
  Lethbridge *   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Thompson Rivers   7:30 PM PST
  Canada West
  UBC *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  UNBC *   UFV   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 19 York *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  OUA #47
  Algoma *   Toronto Metropolitan   4:00 PM EST
  OUA #45
  Bishop's *   UQAM   4:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M09
  Memorial *   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI *   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Nipissing *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #48
  Concordia *   Laval   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M10
  Queen's *   Ontario Tech   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #49
  Laurier *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #44
  Laurentian * ^   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #43
  Brock *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #46
  Lethbridge *   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UNBC *   UFV   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  UBC *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Thompson Rivers   7:30 PM PST
  Canada West
Sun. 20 Memorial *   StFX   2:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. 23 Acadia *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Thu. 24 Concordia *   Bishop's   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M11
Fri. 25 StFX *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UNB *   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI *   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Guelph *   Algoma   8:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Carleton   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #55
  Toronto *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #54
  Ontario Tech *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #56
  Brock *   York   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #57
  Toronto Metropolitan *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #52
  McMaster *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #58
  Queen's *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #53
  Western *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #50
  Manitoba *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Brandon *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  UBC *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UFV *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Trinity Western *   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 26 Guelph *   Algoma   4:00 PM EST
  Windsor *   Ottawa   4:00 PM EST
  OUA #61
  Laval *   McGill   4:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M12
  Queen's *   Waterloo   6:00 PM EST
  OUA #65
  UQAM *   Concordia   6:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M13
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   4:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UNB *   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Toronto Metropolitan *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #63
  Western *   Carleton   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #62
  McMaster *   Lakehead   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #59
  Toronto *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #66
  Ontario Tech *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #60
  Brandon *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  UFV *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Manitoba *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UBC *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Trinity Western *   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Wed. 30 McMaster *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #74
 
December
Thu. 1 Laval *   UQAM   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M14
  Brandon *   Winnipeg   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
Fri. 2 Algoma *   Ottawa   8:00 PM EST
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall)
  Carleton *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #69
  Toronto Metropolitan *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #70
  Toronto *   Ontario Tech   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #72
  Lakehead *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #73
  Waterloo *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #67
  Laurier *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #68
  Saskatchewan *   Manitoba   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Alberta *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Regina *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   7:30 PM PST
  Canada West
  Mount Royal *   Victoria   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  UFV *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 3 Bishop's *   McGill   4:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M15
  Toronto Metropolitan *   Ontario Tech   6:00 PM EST
  OUA #81
  Guelph *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #186
  McMaster *   York   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #76
  Lakehead *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #80
  Waterloo *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #79
  Laurier *   Laurentian   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #77
  Toronto *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #75
  Saskatchewan *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Regina *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Alberta *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Mount Royal *   Victoria   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  UFV *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   7:30 PM PST
  Canada West
Sun. 4 Ottawa *   Brock   3:00 PM EST
  OUA #83
  Algoma *   Carleton   4:00 PM EST
Thu. 29 StFX #   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
  (Exhibition) - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax
Fri. 30 StFX #   TBA   TBA
  (Exhibition) - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax
Sat. 31 StFX #   TBA   TBA
  (Exhibition) - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax
 
January
Wed. 4 Guelph *   Toronto Metropolitan   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #84
  York *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #89
Fri. 6 Nipissing *   Algoma   6:00 PM EST
  Saint Mary's *   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton *   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia *   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Ontario Tech *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #90
  Carleton *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #88
  Bishop's *   Laval   8:00 PM EST
  RSEQ M16
  Brock *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #87
  Ottawa *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #91
  Thompson Rivers *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  UBC *   Brandon   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Lethbridge *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Alberta   8:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Manitoba *   UNBC   7:00 PM PST
  Canada West
Sat. 7 Saint Mary's *   UNB   4:00 PM AST
  Toronto *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  OUA #96
  York *   Toronto Metropolitan   4:00 PM EST
  OUA #98
  Windsor *   Western   4:00 PM EST
  OUA #85
  Acadia *   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Ottawa *   Waterloo   6:00 PM EST
  OUA #93
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   4:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Memorial *   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Brock *   Ontario Tech   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #94
  Carleton *   Laurier   8:00 PM EST
  OUA #95
  UBC *   Brandon   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Victoria *   Regina   8:00 PM CST
  Canada West
  Lethbridge *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Canada West
  Manitoba *   UNBC   6:00 PM PST
  Canada West
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   8:00 PM MST