Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 12 Alberta # 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  (17-25, 25-19, 26-24, 21-25, 15-12)
Sat. 14 Calgary # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  12-25, 11-25, 25-20, 31-29, 15-11
Fri. 20 Queen's # 1 McGill 3 Final
  Ottawa # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  Winnipeg # 3 Alberta 1 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina, Sask.
  Sherbrooke # 3 UNB 0 Final
  Exhibition @ centre sportif
  Nipissing # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Brandon # 3 Memorial 0 Final
  McGill # 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Queen's # 1 UQAM 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Moncton #   Laval   6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  Winnipeg # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina, Sask.
  UBC Okanagan # 3 Guelph 1 Final
  @University of Guelph, ON
  Montreal # 3 UNB 0 Final
  Exhibition @ centre sportif
  Sherbrooke # 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
Sat. 21 Nipissing # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  UNB # 0 McGill 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Sherbrooke # 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Montreal # 1 Queen's 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Winnipeg # 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina, Sask.
  UNB # 1 UQAM 3 Final
  Exhibition @ centre sportif
  McGill # 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Brandon # 3 Memorial 1 Final
  Moncton #   Laval   6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  Sherbrooke # 3 Queen's 0 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Montreal # 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  @ centre sportif
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Guelph 3 Final
  @University of Guelph, ON
  Winnipeg # 3 Regina 2 Final
  Regina Invitational
Sun. 22 UNB # 3 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition - Playoff @ centre sportif
  Queen's # 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Winnipeg # 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina, Sask.
  Brandon # 3 Memorial 0 Final
  Sherbrooke # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
  McGill # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  @ centre sportif
Fri. 27 Lakehead # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Challenge
  MacEwan # 2 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  25-14, 25-21, 16-25, 9-15
  MacEwan # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  25-16, 25-21, 25-15 @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Brandon # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Challenge
Sat. 28 Regina # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Challenge
  Laval # 3 Moncton 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MacEwan # 3 UBC 1 Final
  25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13 @ Kamloops, B.C.
  UBC Okanagan # 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  @Thompson Rivers University, Kamloops
  Manitoba # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Unruh Realty Challenge
Sun. 29 Manitoba # 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  Unruh Realty Challenge
  Saint Mary's # 3 Moncton 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Fri. 4 Memorial # 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
  Dalhousie # 0 Guelph 3 Final
  @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
  Dalhousie # 2 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
  McGill # 1 Toronto 2 Final
  OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ @ Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  Manitoba # 2 Ottawa 1 Final
  Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
  McGill # 2 Guelph 0 Final
  OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall
Sat. 5 Acadia # 2 Windsor 3 Final
  @ At Western University
  Dalhousie # 2 McGill 1 Final
  @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
  UQAM # 0 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
  Dalhousie # 2 Toronto 1 Final
  @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
  Acadia # 0 Western 3 Final
  @ At Western University
  McMaster # 2 Ottawa 1 Final
  Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
  McGill # 2 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall
Sun. 6 Acadia # 0 Western 3 Final
  @ At Western University
  McGill # 3 McMaster 1 Final
  OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall @ OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall
  Dalhousie # 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Fri. 11 Saint Mary's # 3 McGill 0 Final
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Sat. 12 Saint Mary's # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (McGill) @ At Love Competition Hall (McGill)
  Saint Mary's # 0 McGill 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Sun. 13 Saint Mary's # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill) @ Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Thu. 17 Laval * 1 McGill 3 Final
  McGill U.
Fri. 18 York # 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  @ Dalhousie Invitational
  Acadia # 3 York 1 Final
  @ Dalplex
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  UNB # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  @ Dalplex
  UQAM * 3 Ottawa 2 Final
  (25-19, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-12) - Montpetit Hall
  Toronto # 3 McMaster 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Brandon 1 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Calgary 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 2 Regina 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Alberta 1 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sat. 19 York # 3 UNB 1 Final
  @ Dalplex
  Acadia # 3 UNB 2 Final
  @ Dalplex
  Acadia # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  @ Dalplex
  Sherbrooke * 2 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  UBC * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Brandon 2 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 Regina 0 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  (25-27,9-25,17-25)
Sun. 20 Ottawa * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  (25-12, 25-16, 25-11) - CEPSUM
  McGill * 0 UQAM 3 Final
  UQAM
  UBC * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
Fri. 25 Dalhousie * 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  UNB * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  McGill * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Western * 3 McMaster 1 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Lakehead * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa * 0 Laval 3 Final
  (25-15, 25-16, 25-22) - PEPS
  UBC * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  UQAM * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Regina * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Winnipeg * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  Calgary * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sat. 26 Queen's * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  RMC * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McGill * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Ottawa * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  (25-19, 18-25, 25-19, 25-21) - CEPSUM
  UBC * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Lakehead * 2 Trent 3 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Mount Royal * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  Saint Mary's * 3 Acadia 1 Final
  Waterloo * 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Windsor * 3 McMaster 1 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Toronto * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Regina * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 27 Moncton * 0 UNB 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Acadia * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Lakehead * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Trent * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  UQAM * 1 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Western * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Mount Royal * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
Wed. 30 Guelph * 2 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
 
November
Fri. 1 Dalhousie * 3 UNB 0 Final
  Toronto * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Acadia * 3 Moncton 1 Final
  Montreal * 3 Laval 1 Final
  PEPS
  McMaster * 3 Queen's 2 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Waterloo * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brock * 3 RMC 1 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Sherbrooke * 3 McGill 2 Final
  McGill U.
  Memorial * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Brandon * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC 0 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 2 Dalhousie * 3 UNB 0 Final
  Acadia * 3 Moncton 1 Final
  Brandon * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Memorial * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Brock * 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Guelph * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Waterloo * 3 Western 2 Final
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  York * 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Manitoba * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC 0 Final
Sun. 3 Memorial * 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  UQAM * 3 Montreal 1 Final
  CEPSUM
  Ottawa * 0 McGill 3 Final
  (25-23, 25-11, 25-18) - Love Competition Hall
  Nipissing * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
Thu. 7 Winnipeg * 3 Brandon 2 Final
Fri. 8 Saint Mary's * 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Moncton * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  UNB * 0 Acadia 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Trent * 0 RMC 3 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Queen's * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Laval * 3 UQAM 1 Final
  UQAM
  McGill * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  (25-15, 25-27, 25-12, 25-20) - Montpetit Hall
  Manitoba * 3 Regina 1 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sat. 9 McMaster * 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brock * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  UNB * 0 Acadia 3 Final
  Western * 3 Lakehead 1 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Moncton * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Waterloo 2 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  MacEwan * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Brandon * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sun. 10 Moncton * 3 Memorial 2 Final
  Brock * 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  RMC * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Trent * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Ottawa * 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  (25-23, 25-20, 25-18) - Centre sportif Yvon-Lamarche
  McGill * 2 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Western * 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
Fri. 15 Dalhousie * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Regina * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 3 Acadia 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Memorial * 1 UNB 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Laval * 2 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  RMC * 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  McMaster * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  UQAM * 1 McGill 3 Final
  McGill U.
  Mount Royal * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 16 Windsor * 1 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Western * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Saint Mary's * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Regina * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Memorial * 2 Acadia 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  York * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Dalhousie * 3 UNB 0 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Toronto * 3 McMaster 2 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Mount Royal * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Nipissing * 2 Lakehead 3 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Winnipeg * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
Sun. 17 Memorial * 1 Moncton 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Acadia * 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Western * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Sherbrooke * 3 Montreal 1 Final
  CEPSUM
  Saint Mary's * 1 UNB 3 Final
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  Toronto * 3 Brock 2 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa * 0 UQAM 3 Final
  (25-21, 25-14, 25-15) - Centre sportif
Thu. 21 Queen's * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
Fri. 22 Montreal * 0 UQAM 3 Final
  Nipissing * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Brock * 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson * 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  York * 3 Western 1 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Sherbrooke * 3 McGill 1 Final
  McGill U.
  Manitoba * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Brandon * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Saskatchewan * 3 Trinity Western 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 23 Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 1 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Guelph * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Waterloo * 2 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  York * 2 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Queen's * 3 Lakehead 1 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Calgary * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Brandon * 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 UBC 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Alberta * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
Sun. 24 Montreal * 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  (25-19, 25-23, 25-22) - Montpetit Hall
  Sherbrooke * 1 UQAM 3 Final
  Toronto * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
Thu. 28 Trinity Western * 3 Calgary 2 Final
Fri. 29 RMC * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  UQAM * 2 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Montreal * 3 McGill 2 Final
  McGill U.
  UBC Okanagan * 2 Brandon 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Regina * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Manitoba * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Trinity Western * 3 Calgary 0 Final
  UBC * 1 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 30 Sherbrooke * 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Pavilion Montpetit Hall
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  UBC * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Laval * 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Pavilion Montpetit Hall
  Windsor * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
Fri. 6 Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
Sat. 28 Lakehead # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Wesmen Classic
  Saint Mary's # 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Exhibition
  Regina # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  25-13, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22 @ Saville Centre, Edmonton
  Dalhousie # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic
  Saint Mary's # 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  Exhibition
  Guelph # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Wesmen Classic
  UAlberta-Augustana # 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  25-6, 25-13, 25-19 @ Saville Centre, Edmonton
  McMaster # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic
Sun. 29 Saint Mary's # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Wesmen Classic
  MacEwan # 2 Alberta 3 Final
  25-18, 13-25, 25-22, 14-25, 15-9
  Brandon # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic
  Dalhousie # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic
Mon. 30 Saint Mary's # 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Exhibition @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic
  Manitoba # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Wesmen Classic - Championship
 
January
Fri. 3 UNB # 3 St. Thomas 2 Final
  STU Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Center
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Calgary * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Brandon 0 Final
Sat. 4 Université Sainte-Anne # 0 UNB 3 Final
  STU Tournament @ LB Gym
  Mount Saint Vincent University # 0 UNB 3 Final
  STU Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Center
  MacEwan * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Calgary * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Brandon 0 Final
Sun. 5