2022-23 U SPORTS Women's Ice Hockey
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Calgary # | 3 | MacEwan | 1 | Final |
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||||
Alberta # | 1 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10 | Saskatchewan # | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
@ Swift Current, SK | ||||||
Mount Royal # | 4 | MacEwan | 3 | Final Shootout - Away |
|
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||||
Calgary # | 3 | Alberta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 14 | Carleton # | 1 | Ottawa | 6 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Concordia # | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final |
|
York # | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal # | 2 | Calgary | 1 | Final |
|
|
Trinity Western # | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 16 | Concordia # | 2 | Guelph | 1 | Final - OT |
|
MacEwan # | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Clare Drake Arena | ||||||
Calgary # | 0 | Mount Royal | 4 | Final |
|
|
Flames Community Arenas | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Queen's # | 4 | McGill | 3 | Final - OT | |
UNB # | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Laurier # | 2 | Ontario Tech | 3 | Final |
|
|
Concordia # | 4 | Waterloo | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 18 | McGill # | 2 | Queen's | 4 | Final | |
|
4 | MacEwan | 2 | Final |
|
|
Downtown Community Arena | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Dalhousie # | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Thu. 22 | Ontario Tech # | 0 | Nipissing | 9 | Final |
|
St. Thomas # | 4 | Mount Allison | 1 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
StFX # | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
MacEwan # | 0 | Calgary | 2 | Final |
|
|
Father David Bauer Arena | ||||||
Fri. 23 | McGill # | 2 | UNB | 4 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup @ at Concordia | ||||||
UPEI # | Saint Mary's | Cancelled |
|
|||
(Pre-Season) @ Glace Bay, N.S. | ||||||
Queen's # | 2 | Ottawa | 5 | Final | ||
Non-conference | ||||||
StFX # | 3 | Waterloo | 4 | Final - OT | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
UBC # | 0 | Montreal | 1 | Final |
|
|
Theresa Humes Cup | ||||||
Moncton # | 1 |
|
5 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Toronto # | 1 | Concordia | 2 | Final |
|
|
Theresa Humes Cup | ||||||
MacEwan # | 7 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
York # | 1 | Windsor | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Montreal # | 4 | Toronto | 0 | Final |
|
Theresa Humes Cup @ Montreal, Que. (Concordia) | ||||||
UPEI # | Saint Mary's | Cancelled | ||||
Pre-Season @ Glace Bay | ||||||
Ottawa # | 0 |
|
6 | Final |
|
|
Exhibition - Gutterson Field (Burlington, VT) | ||||||
UNB # | 3 | Concordia | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup | ||||||
Queen's # | 2 | Bishop's | 5 | Final |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||||
Moncton # | 1 |
|
1 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Guelph # | 1 | Nipissing | 6 | Final |
|
|
StFX # | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Mount Royal # | 6 | Regina | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Saskatoon, SK | ||||||
McGill # | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Theresa Humes Cup @ Concordia (Montreal, QC) | ||||||
Western # | 1 | Brock | 2 | Final | ||
MacEwan # | 4 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Laurier # | 2 | Windsor | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Sun. 25 | UBC # | 2 | Concordia | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Theresa Humes Cup - 3rd place | ||||||
Mount Allison # | 3 | St. Thomas | 5 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
McGill # | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Theresa Humes Cup - 5th place @ Concordia (Montreal, QC) | ||||||
Alberta # | 2 | Regina | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Saskatoon, SK | ||||||
UNB # | 1 | Montreal | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
(Pre-Season) Theresa Humes Cup @ at Concordia | ||||||
Mon. 26 | Saint Mary's # | 5 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | |
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Moncton # | 2 | St. Thomas | 1 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
UPEI # | 1 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Bishop's # | 7 | Queen's | 2 | Final | |
Waterloo # | 0 | Ottawa | 4 | Final |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||||
York # | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | ||
Laurier # | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Nipissing # | 4 | Carleton | 0 | Final |
|
Bishop's # | 5 | Ontario Tech | 3 | Final |
|
|
Western # | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final |
|
|
MacEwan * | 1 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
UBC * | 5 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | St. Thomas # | 2 | Moncton | 1 | Final - OT | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Waterloo # | 2 | McGill | 1 | Final | ||
Brock # | 0 | York | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Toronto # | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Regina | 2 | Final - OT | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
UBC * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
UPEI # | 1 | Mount Allison | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
UNB # | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Guelph # | 4 | Laurier | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Woodstock District Community Complex, Woodstock | ||||||
Alberta * | 1 | Mount Royal | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Trinity Western | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Saint Mary's # | StFX | Cancelled | |||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
UPEI # | 4 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Waterloo # | 0 | Montreal | 7 | Final |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Laurier # | 0 | Waterloo | 4 | Final | |
Toronto Metropolitan # | Guelph | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 7 | UNB * | 0 | St. Thomas | 1 | Final Shootout - Home | |
UPEI * | 2 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Allison * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
McGill # | 0 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Carleton # | 2 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
|
Bishop's | 8:00 PM EDT | ||||
Exhibition | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 2 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 1 | UBC | 6 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 8 | St. Thomas * | 4 | UPEI | 3 | Final | |
Carleton # | 2 | Ontario Tech | 1 | Final |
|
|
McGill # | 0 |
|
5 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Mount Royal | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 2 | UBC | 6 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
StFX * | 5 | Mount Allison | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 2 | UNB | 4 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 4 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Bishop's | 12:30 PM EDT | |||
Exhibition | ||||||
McGill # | 2 |
|
5 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Toronto Metropolitan # | 0 | Brock | 4 | Final | |
Moncton * | 0 | UPEI | 1 | Final | ||
Laurier # | 3 | Guelph | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 13 | Toronto Metropolitan # | 2 | Carleton | 1 | Final |
|
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Fri. 14 | StFX * | 5 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final | |
UNB * | 8 | Mount Allison | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 1 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
CW - at Oak Bluff, MB | ||||||
UBC * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 6 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 15 | UNB * | 5 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
Montreal * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-02 | ||||||
York # | 1 | Brock | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Ontario Tech # | 1 | Waterloo | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Bishop's * | 2 | Carleton | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-01 | ||||||
Regina * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
CW - at Oak Bluff, MB | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 0 | Moncton | 4 | Final | ||
StFX * | 3 | UPEI | 4 | Final - OT | ||
UBC * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 1 | Trinity Western | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Dalhousie * | 3 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final | |
Toronto # | 2 | York | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 4 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Toronto Metropolitan * | 3 | Laurier | 1 | Final | |
OUA #1 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 6 | Guelph | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #2 | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Saint Mary's * | 4 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final | |
Moncton * | 2 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 1 | Ottawa | 4 | Final | ||
Saison du RSEQ Regular Season (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto) | ||||||
Queen's * | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #3 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 2 | McGill | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-05 | ||||||
Concordia * | 2 | Montreal | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-03 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 5 | York | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #4 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 6 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #5 | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Manitoba | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 0 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Alberta | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 22 | Nipissing * | 4 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | |
OUA #6 | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 2 | Waterloo | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #10 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 2 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #7 | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 5 | Manitoba | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
York * | 4 | Laurier | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #8 | ||||||
Guelph * | 1 | Brock | 2 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #9 | ||||||
Calgary * | 4 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Moncton * | 2 | StFX | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Allison * | 0 | St. Thomas | 1 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 4 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's * | 2 | Windsor | 1 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #11 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 4 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 23 | UPEI * | 0 | StFX | 7 | Final | |
Mount Allison * | 1 | UNB | 5 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #12 | ||||||
Concordia * | 3 | McGill | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-06 | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Saint Mary's * | 2 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Saint Mary's * | 4 | UPEI | 2 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 6 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final | ||
UNB * | 2 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 4 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #13 | ||||||
Windsor * | 3 | Nipissing | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #14 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 3 | Laurier | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #16 | ||||||
Brock * | 3 | Ontario Tech | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #15 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 5 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-07 | ||||||
Montreal * | 4 | Carleton | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-08 | ||||||
Western * | 1 | York | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #17 | ||||||
Guelph * | 5 | Queen's | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #18 | ||||||
UBC * | 5 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 29 | St. Thomas * | 1 | UPEI | 5 | Final | |
Toronto * | 3 | York | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #19 | ||||||
Guelph * | 4 | Ontario Tech | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #20 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 6 | Laurier | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #108 | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | Alberta | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Windsor * | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #21 | ||||||
Manitoba * | 0 | Mount Royal | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
StFX * | 2 | UNB | 6 | Final | ||
UBC * | 4 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||||
Carleton * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-09 | ||||||
Western * | 1 | Nipissing | 2 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #22 | ||||||
Brock * | 2 | Queen's | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
OUA #24 | ||||||
Sun. 30 | StFX * | 4 | Moncton | 2 | Final | |
Bishop's * | 2 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-10 | ||||||
St. Thomas * | 4 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Wed. 2 | StFX * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | |
Mount Allison * | 1 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Ontario Tech * | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final | |
OUA #25 | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 1 | Waterloo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #26 | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Saskatchewan * | 4 | Regina | 1 | Final | |
Canada West | ||||||
St. Thomas * | 0 | UNB | 2 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 2 | Brock | 1 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #27 | ||||||
York * | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #28 | ||||||
Guelph * | 4 | Western | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #29 | ||||||
Carleton * | 4 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-13 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 3 | Montreal | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-11 | ||||||
Laurier * | 0 | Windsor | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #30 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 2 | Concordia | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-12 | ||||||
Alberta * | 5 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | MacEwan | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Moncton * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | |
Ontario Tech * | 1 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #31 | ||||||
Queen's * | 4 | Guelph | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
OUA #32 | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Western * | 0 | Toronto Metropolitan | 5 | Final | ||
OUA #33 | ||||||
Mount Allison * | 1 | StFX | 4 | Final | ||
UNB * | 3 | UPEI | 0 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 2 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Trinity Western * | 2 | MacEwan | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Montreal * | 5 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-15 | ||||||
Laurier * | 2 | Windsor | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #34 | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 6 | York * | 1 | Waterloo | 4 | Final | |
OUA #35 | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 3 | UPEI | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Concordia * | 3 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-16 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Bishop's | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-14 | ||||||
Wed. 9 | UPEI * | 4 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final | |
Moncton * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Ontario Tech * | 1 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #36 | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Western * | 3 | Laurier | 0 | Final | |
OUA #37 | ||||||
UBC * | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Fri. 11 | St. Thomas * | 1 | StFX | 3 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 3 | UPEI | 2 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 0 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #38 | ||||||
Queen's * | 4 | Toronto | 5 | Final | ||
OUA #39 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 5 | Montreal | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-17 | ||||||
Windsor * | 2 | Guelph | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #40 | ||||||
McGill * | 2 | Concordia | 5 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-18 | ||||||
Carleton * | 1 | Bishop's | 2 | Final - OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-21 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 4 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 0 | Calgary | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Toronto Metropolitan * | 4 | Ontario Tech | 6 | Final | |
OUA #43 | ||||||
Windsor * | 4 | Brock | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #41 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Laurier * | 0 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #42 | ||||||
Manitoba * | 5 | Calgary | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
St. Thomas * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Allison * | 1 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final | ||
UNB * | 2 | StFX | 1 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | UBC | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Waterloo * | 1 | Western | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #44 | ||||||
Guelph * | 1 | Toronto | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #46 | ||||||
York * | 0 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #45 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | |
McGill * | 2 | Ottawa | 4 | Final | ||
Saison du RSEQ Regular Season (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto) | ||||||
Carleton * | 0 | Montreal | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-20 | ||||||
Concordia * | 3 | Bishop's | 2 | Final - OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-22 | ||||||
Brock * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #47 | ||||||
Wed. 16 | StFX * | 8 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | |
Moncton * | 6 | Mount Allison | 1 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Guelph | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
OUA #48 | ||||||
Thu. 17 | Toronto * | 3 | Laurier | 0 | Final | |
OUA #49 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 1 | Carleton | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-23 | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Toronto Metropolitan * | 0 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | |
OUA #50 | ||||||
UNB * | 2 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Allison * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 5 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 3 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's * | 2 | Ontario Tech | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #51 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 3 | McGill | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-24 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 2 | Guelph | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
OUA #52 | ||||||
Western * | 0 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #53 | ||||||
Montreal * | 1 | Concordia | 2 | Final - OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-25 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | MacEwan | 2 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 5 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 2 | UBC | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 19 | UPEI * | 2 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
UNB * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 0 | Nipissing | 5 | Final | ||
OUA #54 | ||||||
York * | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #55 | ||||||
Manitoba * | 5 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season (DCA) | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
StFX * | 7 | St. Thomas | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 1 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Windsor * | 4 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #57 | ||||||
Brock * | 1 | Waterloo | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #56 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #58 | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Laurier * | 2 | York | 3 | Final - OT | |
OUA #59 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 0 | Concordia | 2 | Final | ||
Saison du RSEQ Regular Season | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-28 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | Bishop's | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-26 | ||||||
Wed. 23 | UPEI * | 3 | UNB | 0 | Final | |
St. Thomas * | 0 | Moncton | 5 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 0 | StFX | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Toronto * | 2 | Ontario Tech | 1 | Final | |
OUA #60 | ||||||
Mount Allison * | 2 | Moncton | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
UNB * | 4 | St. Thomas | 0 | Final | ||
York * | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #61 | ||||||
Western * | 4 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #62 | ||||||
Brock * | 2 | Laurier | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
OUA #63 | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Montreal | 5 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-30 | ||||||
Guelph * | 4 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #64 | ||||||
Carleton * | 1 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-31 | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 2 | Alberta | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
UBC * | 2 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Trinity Western | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Mount Allison * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final - OT | |
Bishop's * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
RSEQ #UF-29 | ||||||
York * | 0 | Ontario Tech | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #65 | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 6 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
UBC * | 0 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Laurier * | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #66 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #68 | ||||||
Western * | 1 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #67 | ||||||
Concordia * | 6 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
(at St. Georges, Que) RSEQ #UF-34 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 4 | Queen's | 5 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #69 | ||||||
Guelph * | 2 | Windsor | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #70 | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Montreal * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final Shootout - Home | |
RSEQ #UF-32 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 4 | Queen's | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #71 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 4 | Carleton | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
RSEQ #UF-33 | ||||||
Tue. 29 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | StFX | 1 | Final | |
(Originally Scheduled for Oct. 7) | ||||||
December | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Ontario Tech * | 0 | Laurier | 3 | Final | |
OUA #72 | ||||||
Carleton * | 0 | Montreal | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-51 | ||||||
Western * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #73 | ||||||
Fri. 2 | UNB * | 1 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final - OT | |
Nipissing * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #74 | ||||||
Queen's * | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #75 | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #76 | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Ottawa | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-36 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 6 | York | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #77 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 5 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-35 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 1 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Calgary | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Trinity Western | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | UBC | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Nipissing * | 2 | Guelph | 0 | Final | |
OUA #78 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 6 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #79 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 4 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | UBC | 6 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Toronto * | 1 | Ontario Tech | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #80 | ||||||
Laurier * | 1 | Western | 0 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
OUA #81 | ||||||
Alberta * | 4 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Windsor * | 4 | York | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #82 | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #83 | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Calgary | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Concordia * | 3 | Montreal | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | |
RSEQ #UF-39 | ||||||
McGill * | 2 | Bishop's | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-38 | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Windsor # | 2 | UNB | 1 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) Presence Cup @ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
MacEwan # | 2 | Alberta | 4 | Final |
|
|
December Presence Cup | ||||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Saint Mary's | 4:00 PM AST | |||
(Exhibition) | ||||||
MacEwan # | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final |
|
|
December Presence Cup @ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Windsor # | 3 | Alberta | 6 | Final |
|
|
December Presence Cup | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Windsor # | 3 | MacEwan | 5 | Final |
|
December Presence Cup @ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
UNB # | 0 | Alberta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Non-conference | ||||||
January | ||||||
Wed. 4 | St. Thomas # | 2 | UPEI | 1 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | StFX | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Western * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | |
OUA #86 | ||||||
Moncton * | 4 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 0 | UNB | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Allison * | 4 | UPEI | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Queen's * | 5 | Laurier | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #85 | ||||||
York * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #84 | ||||||
Carleton * | 0 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-41 | ||||||
Brock * | 1 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #87 | ||||||
Manitoba * | 1 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Calgary * | 4 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 4 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Guelph * | 2 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | |
OUA #88 | ||||||
StFX * | 1 | UNB | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Concordia * | 5 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-42 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 5 | York | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #89 | ||||||
Queen's * | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #90 | ||||||
Manitoba * | 5 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
St. Thomas * | 5 | Mount Allison | 1 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 1 | UPEI | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 2 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #91 | ||||||
Brock * | 2 | Windsor | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #92 | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Canada West | ||||||
MacEwan * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Bishop's * | 2 | Montreal | 6 | Final | |
RSEQ #UF-40, Originally scheduled for Jan. 6 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 1 | Waterloo | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #93 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 2 | Toronto | 6 | Final | ||
OUA #94 | ||||||
Wed. 11 | St. Thomas * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 12 | Guelph * | 2 | Laurier | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | |
OUA #95 | ||||||
Montreal * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-44 | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 3 | York | 4 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #96 | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Moncton * | 2 | Mount Allison | 1 | Final | |
UPEI * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final | ||
StFX * | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Brock | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #97 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #98 | ||||||
Windsor * | 4 | Laurier | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #99 | ||||||
Concordia * | Carleton | Postponed | ||||
RSEQ #UF-45 | ||||||
Toronto * | 5 | Queen's | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #100 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 0 | Alberta | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Toronto * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final | |
OUA #101 | ||||||
Windsor * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #103 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 4 | Manitoba | 5 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Guelph * | 2 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #104 | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Alberta | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
McGill * | 0 | Concordia | 5 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-46 | ||||||
UPEI * | 1 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final | ||
St. Thomas * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | UBC | 6 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Nipissing * | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #102 | ||||||
York * | 0 | Ontario Tech | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #105 | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Ottawa * | 2 | Montreal | 4 | Final | |
RSEQ #UF-48 | ||||||
Nipissing * | 4 | Western | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #106 | ||||||
Carleton * | 4 | Bishop's | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-47 | ||||||
Tue. 17 | StFX * | 1 | Moncton | 4 | Final | |
(Originally Scheduled for Jan. 15) | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Laurier * | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final - OT | |
OUA #23 | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #107 | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Toronto Metropolitan * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | |
OUA #117 | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Saint Mary's * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 2 | Mount Allison | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Moncton * | 2 | UPEI | 3 | Final | ||
St. Thomas * | 0 | StFX | 3 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #109 | ||||||
Montreal * | 1 | Carleton | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
RSEQ #UF-37 | ||||||
Ontario Tech * | 3 | Nipissing | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #110 | ||||||
Western * | 1 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
OUA #111 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 7 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-50 | ||||||
Concordia * | 4 | Bishop's | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-49 | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Alberta * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
MacEwan * | 1 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Guelph * | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | |
OUA #113 | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Manitoba | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Regina * | 3 | Calgary | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
MacEwan * | 3 | Trinity Western | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
StFX * | 2 | UPEI | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Mary's * | 4 | Mount Allison | 2 | Final | ||
UNB * | 3 | Moncton | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
St. Thomas * | 2 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's * | 2 | Nipissing | 1 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #114 | ||||||
Brock * | 0 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #116 | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Bishop's * | 6 | McGill | 1 | Final | |
RSEQ #UF-53 | ||||||
Queen's * | 2 | Ontario Tech | 1 | Final - OT | ||
OUA #118 | ||||||
Montreal * | 1 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-52 | ||||||
York * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #112 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 4 | Carleton | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Colonel By Classic | ||||||
Mon. 23 | York * | 0 | Western | 2 | Final | |
OUA #115 | ||||||
Wed. 25 | UPEI * | 3 | StFX | 5 | Final | |
(Originally Scheduled for Nov. 26) | ||||||
Mount Allison * | 2 | St. Thomas | 5 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 5 | Carleton | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Brock * | 4 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | |
OUA #119 | ||||||
Guelph * | 6 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #120 | ||||||
StFX * | 5 | Mount Allison | 0 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 1 | UNB | 4 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 5 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Concordia * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Saison du RSEQ Regular Season (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto) | ||||||
Toronto * | 4 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #121 | ||||||
McGill * | 0 | Carleton | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-57 | ||||||
Windsor * | 1 | Queen's | 5 | Final | ||
OUA #122 | ||||||
Montreal * | 6 | Bishop's | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-55 | ||||||
Alberta * | 2 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
MacEwan * | 1 | UBC | 4 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 1 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Windsor * | 1 | Ontario Tech | 0 | Final | |
OUA #123 | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan * | 7 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #124 | ||||||
Alberta * | 2 | Regina | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Brock * | 1 | Nipissing | 2 | Final | ||
OUA #125 | ||||||
Moncton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 3 | St. Thomas | 0 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 2 | UBC | 5 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Laurier * | 2 | Toronto | 5 | Final | ||
OUA #126 | ||||||
Guelph * | 1 | York | 0 | Final | ||
OUA #127 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 6 | Queen's | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #128 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Canada West | ||||||
Sun. 29 | UNB * | 1 | StFX | 3 | Final | |
McGill * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-60 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 3 | Ontario Tech | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #129 | ||||||
Carleton * | 0 | Concordia | 6 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-58 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Bishop's | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-59 | ||||||
February | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Toronto * | 3 | Guelph | 2 | Final - OT | |
OUA #130 | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Concordia * | 6 | McGill | 2 | Final | |
RSEQ #UF-63 | ||||||
Fri. 3 | StFX * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
St. Thomas * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 5 | Mount Allison | 0 | Final | ||
Ontario Tech * | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
OUA #131 | ||||||
Brock * | 3 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
OUA #132 | ||||||
Nipissing * | Laurier | Postponed | ||||
OUA #133 | ||||||
Montreal * | 1 | Ottawa | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-61 | ||||||
Bishop's * | 4 | Carleton | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #UF-62 |
# Exhibition
* Conference