Women's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 11 Carleton # 1 Ottawa 4 Final
  Exhibition - Minto Sports Complex
Fri. 13 Moncton # 1 McGill 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 14 Moncton # 1 Guelph 5 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UNB # 2 Fredericton AAA Bantam Boys 3 Final
  (Pre-season)
Sun. 15 Moncton # 1 Bishop's 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Guelph # 0 McGill 3 Final
  Exhibition at McConnell Arena
Wed. 18 Saint Mary's # 5 Dalhousie 1 Final
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
  Mount Allison # 0 UPEI 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
Thu. 19 Carleton # 2 UNB 1 Final - OT
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 20 Western # 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Old Four Tournament at Varsity Arena (Toronto, ON)
  Saint Mary's # 2 StFX 0 Final
  (Pre-Season) at KC Auxiliary Arena
  Dalhousie # 2 Mount Allison 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Carleton # 2 St. Thomas 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  McGill # 4 Queen's 0 Final
  Old Four Tournament at Varsity Arena (Toronto, ON) @ Varsity Arena (Toronto)
Sat. 21 Carleton # 3 Moncton 2 Final - 2OT
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI # 1 UNB 6 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Miramichi Civic Centre
  Ottawa # 2 Nipissing 5 Final
  Exhibition - North Bay Memorial Gardens
  McGill # 5 Toronto 1 Final
  Old Four Tournament at Thompson Arena (London, ON) @ @ London, Ont.
  Queen's # 0 Western 2 Final
  Old Four Tournament at Thompson Arena (London, ON)
  StFX # 1 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  (Pre-Season) at Halifax Forum
Sun. 22 UPEI # 3 St. Thomas 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Ottawa # 4 Laurentian 2 Final
  Countryside Arena
Thu. 26 Trinity Western # 0 UBC 13 Final
Fri. 27 Dalhousie # 2 StFX 7 Final
  (Pre-Season) at KC Auxiliary Arena
  UNB # 2 Maine 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Rimouski (CEGEP) # 0 Moncton 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Saint Mary's # 0 UPEI 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  St. Thomas # 0 Concordia 5 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MacEwan # 2 UBC 4 Final
Sat. 28 St. Thomas # 1 Montreal 6 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX # 2 UPEI 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Ottawa # 3 Vermont 0 Final
  Exhibition - Gutterson Fieldhouse
  Saint Mary's # 1 Mount Allison 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  TBA # 1 Dalhousie 5 Final
  UNB # 0 Providence 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MacEwan # 0 UBC 4 Final
Sun. 29 UPEI # 3 Mount Allison 2 Final Shootout - Away
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Wed. 2 Saint Mary's * 4 Dalhousie 3 Final
Fri. 4 StFX * 4 Mount Allison 0 Final
  St. Thomas * 0 Moncton 1 Final
  UPEI * 2 UNB 0 Final
  Bishop's # 1 Ottawa 5 Final
  Exhibition - Minto Sports Complex
  Manitoba * 3 Lethbridge 4 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC * 1 Alberta 7 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Saskatchewan * 1 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Regina * 0 Calgary 2 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sat. 5 Moncton * 0 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  Manitoba * 1 Lethbridge 4 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC * 0 Alberta 7 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Ryerson # 3 McGill 2 Final - 2OT
  (@ McConnell Arena)
  Regina * 2 Calgary 4 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Mount Allison * 0 UPEI 6 Final
  UNB * 3 St. Thomas 0 Final
  Laurentian # 3 Nipissing 5 Final
  Memorial Gardens
  Saskatchewan * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sun. 6 Dalhousie * 1 StFX 4 Final
  at Antigonish Arena
  Queen's # 6 McGill 7 Final
Wed. 9 Moncton * 3 UNB 4 Final
Fri. 11 StFX * 2 St. Thomas 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 4 Mount Allison 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 0 UPEI 4 Final
  Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final - 2OT
  Saskatoon, SK
  Lethbridge * 5 Regina 2 Final
  Regina, SK
  Calgary * 2 UBC 1 Final - 2OT
  Vancouver, BC
Sat. 12 McGill # 2 Yale 4 Final
  @ New Haven, CT
  Lethbridge * 1 Regina 2 Final
  Regina, SK
  Dalhousie * 1 UNB 4 Final
  StFX * 2 Moncton 0 Final
  St. Thomas * 3 Mount Allison 0 Final
  UPEI * 1 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  Alberta * 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Mount Royal * 0 Manitoba 2 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
Sun. 13 McGill # 6 Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Hanover, NH
  Mount Royal * 4 Manitoba 0 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
Wed. 16 Mount Allison * 0 Dalhousie 2 Final
Thu. 17 Nipissing * 3 Laurentian 1 Final
  Countryside
  UPEI * 4 Moncton 1 Final
  Laurier * 1 Waterloo 2 Final - OT
  Columbia Ice Fields
Fri. 18 UNB * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  St. Thomas * 1 Dalhousie 4 Final
  UPEI * 4 StFX 3 Final
  Carleton * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  York * 3 Western 5 Final
  Thompson Arena
  Guelph * 4 Laurier 0 Final
  Waterloo Rec Complex
  Brock * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  Capri Ice Complex
  Ryerson * 4 Ontario Tech 2 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Toronto * 4 Queen's 1 Final
  Memorial Centre
  UBC * 2 Regina 1 Final
  Regina, SK
  Alberta * 0 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Saskatchewan * 2 Lethbridge 1 Final Shootout - Away
  Lethbridge, AB
  Manitoba * 2 Calgary 0 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sat. 19 Concordia * 2 McGill 1 Final Shootout - Away
  McConnell Arena
  Waterloo * 5 Guelph 1 Final
  Gryphon Centre
  Toronto * 2 Ontario Tech 0 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  York * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  Atlas Tube Centre (Lakeshore, ON)
  UBC * 2 Regina 3 Final Shootout - Home
  Regina, SK
  Manitoba * 1 Calgary 2 Final
  Calgary, AB
  St. Thomas * 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  UNB * 2 StFX 1 Final
  Brock * 2 Western 3 Final Shootout - Home
  Thompson Arena
  Ryerson * 1 Queen's 2 Final
  Memorial Centre
  Saskatchewan * 1 Lethbridge 2 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Mount Royal * 0 Alberta 2 Final
  Edmonton, AB
Sun. 20 Moncton * 1 Mount Allison 0 Final
  Ottawa * 4 Concordia 5 Final
  Ed Meagher Arena
Wed. 23 Toronto * 2 Ryerson 0 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  St. Thomas * 2 UNB 1 Final
Thu. 24 Western * 5 Guelph 3 Final
  Sleeman Centre
Fri. 25 Saint Mary's * 1 Moncton 0 Final
  StFX * 1 Mount Allison 2 Final - 2OT
  Dalhousie * 0 UPEI 3 Final
  Concordia * 6 Carleton 2 Final
  Ice House Arena
  McGill * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Laurentian * 3 Waterloo 4 Final Shootout - Home
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Ontario Tech * 2 York 4 Final
  Canlan York
  Nipissing * 5 Laurier 3 Final
  Waterloo Rec Complex
  Windsor * 1 Ryerson 7 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Queen's * 4 Brock 3 Final Shootout - Away
  Seymour-Hannah
  Regina * 1 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Lethbridge * 2 Alberta 1 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Saskatchewan * 3 Calgary 1 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Manitoba * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Vancouver, BC
Sat. 26 Laurentian * 2 Laurier 0 Final
  Waterloo Rec Complex
  Nipissing * 4 Waterloo 1 Final
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Guelph * 4 Western 1 Final
  Thompson Arena
  Lethbridge * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Regina * 1 Mount Royal 6 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Manitoba * 0 UBC 1 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  UPEI * 1 St. Thomas 3 Final
  StFX * 0 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  Dalhousie * 4 Moncton 0 Final
  McGill * 2 Carleton 0 Final
  Ice House Arena
  Windsor * 1 Toronto 4 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Ontario Tech * 3 Brock 4 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
  Queen's * 1 York 3 Final
  Canlan York
  Saskatchewan * 1 Calgary 0 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sun. 27 Mount Allison * 1 UNB 2 Final - OT
  Montreal * 2 Ottawa 1 Final
  Complexe sportif Minto
Wed. 30 Dalhousie * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Guelph 7 Final
  Gryphon Centre
Thu. 31 York * 2 Brock 0 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
 
November
Fri. 1 Windsor * 1 Nipissing 4 Final
  Memorial Arena
  Moncton * 2 UNB 7 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 StFX 2 Final
  Ottawa * 2 McGill 3 Final - 2OT
  McConnell Arena
  Concordia * 4 Montreal 3 Final - 2OT
  CEPSUM
  Guelph * 2 Toronto 3 Final Shootout - Home
  Varsity Arena
  Waterloo * 4 Ontario Tech 3 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Laurier * 0 Queen's 1 Final
  Memorial Centre
  Western * 2 Laurentian 1 Final
  Countryside
  UBC * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final - OT
  Saskatoon, SK
  Calgary * 3 Alberta 2 Final
  Edmonton, AB
Sat. 2 Mount Allison * 1 UPEI 4 Final
  Ryerson * 0 York 3 Final
  Canlan York
  Laurier * 4 Ontario Tech 1 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Windsor * 0 Laurentian 3 Final
  Countryside
  St. Thomas * 2 Moncton 1 Final - OT
  Waterloo * 3 Queen's 4 Final Shootout - Home
  Memorial Centre
  Western * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Memorial Arena
  UBC * 1 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Alberta * 2 Calgary 4 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sun. 3 UNB * 0 UPEI 5 Final
  St. Thomas * 0 StFX 2 Final
  Mount Allison * 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Ottawa * 4 Carleton 1 Final
  Ice House Arena
Thu. 7 York * 4 Laurier 1 Final
  Waterloo Rec Complex
Fri. 8 Waterloo * 1 Western 2 Final
  Thompson Arena
  Laurentian * 1 Brock 0 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
  UNB * 5 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Montreal * 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  Complexe sportif Minto
  Ontario Tech * 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Queen's * 0 Ryerson 6 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  McGill * 0 Concordia 1 Final - OT
  Ed Meagher Arena
  Laurier * 3 Windsor 2 Final - OT
  Capri Ice Complex
  Regina * 1 Manitoba 0 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Mount Royal * 1 Lethbridge 3 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
Sat. 9 Laurentian * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Gryphon Centre
  Western * 2 York 4 Final
  Canlan York
  Regina * 1 Manitoba 0 Final - OT
  Winnipeg, MB
  Waterloo * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  Capri Ice Complex
  Moncton * 0 UPEI 1 Final
  UNB * 2 StFX 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Mount Allison 3 Final
  Queen's * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Ontario Tech * 2 Ryerson 4 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 4 Brock 2 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
  Lethbridge * 0 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sun. 10 Saint Mary's * 4 Moncton 2 Final
  Mount Allison * 1 St. Thomas 3 Final
  StFX * 4 UPEI 3 Final - OT
  Nipissing * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Gryphon Centre
  Carleton * 4 McGill 3 Final
  McConnell Arena
  Montreal * 0 Concordia 4 Final
  Ed Meagher Arena
Wed. 13 UPEI * 5 Mount Allison 2 Final
  StFX * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
Thu. 14 Mount Royal * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Calgary, AB
Fri. 15 UNB * 2 Moncton 1 Final
  St. Thomas * 4 Dalhousie 1 Final
  Carleton * 2 Ottawa 3 Final - OT
  Complexe sportif Minto
  Waterloo * 4 York 1 Final
  Canlan York
  Toronto * 1 Nipissing 2 Final
  Memorial Arena
  Guelph * 3 Queen's 4 Final - OT
  Memorial Centre
  Brock * 2 Ontario Tech 1 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Ryerson * 6 Laurentian 2 Final
  Countryside
  Alberta * 0 Regina 2 Final
  Regina, SK
  Saskatchewan * 1 Manitoba 0 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  UBC * 4 Lethbridge 1 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Calgary * 1 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sat. 16 UNB * 0 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  Montreal * 1 McGill 4 Final
  McConnell Arena
  Laurier * 2 Western 3 Final - OT
  Thompson Arena
  UBC * 5 Lethbridge 0 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Guelph * 4 Ontario Tech 5 Final - OT
  Campus Ice Centre
  Toronto * 1 Laurentian 2 Final Shootout - Home
  Countryside
  Alberta * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Regina, SK
  Saskatchewan * 1 Manitoba 2 Final
  WInnipeg, MB
  St. Thomas * 1 StFX 2 Final
  Mount Allison * 2 Moncton 4 Final
  Windsor * 5 York 1 Final
  Canlan York
  Brock * 0 Queen's 2 Final
  Memorial Centre
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 2 Final
  Memorial Arena
Sun. 17 Saint Mary's * 0 UPEI 4 Final
  Concordia * 4 Ottawa 2 Final
  Complexe sportif Minto
  Western * 1 Waterloo 3 Final
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Montreal * 2 Carleton 1 Final
  Ice House Arena
Wed. 20 Windsor * 3 Laurier 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
  Dalhousie * 1 Saint Mary's 6 Final
Thu. 21 York * 0 Toronto 2 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Laurier * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 2 Brock 3 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
Fri. 22 Ontario Tech * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Memorial Arena
  UPEI * 3 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Moncton * 0 StFX 3 Final
  McGill * 3 Ottawa 4 Final - OT
  Complexe sportif Minto
  Carleton * 3 Concordia 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Ed Meagher Arena
  Queen's * 2 Laurentian 1 Final
  Countryside
  Regina * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Saskatoon, SK
  Manitoba * 1 Alberta 6 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Lethbridge * 1 Calgary 5 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Mount Royal * 2 UBC 1 Final - OT
  Vancouver, BC
Sat. 23 UPEI * 3 UNB 1 Final
  York * 2 Ryerson 3 Final - OT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Toronto * 0 Waterloo 5 Final
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Ontario Tech * 0 Laurentian 5 Final
  Countryside
  Western * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  Capri Ice Complex
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 5 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Queen's * 2 Nipissing 1 Final
  Memorial Arena
  Mount Allison * 1 St. Thomas 5 Final
  Moncton * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 UBC 0 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  Brock * 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Gryphon Centre
  Saskatchewan * 4 Regina 3 Final
  Regina, SK
  Calgary * 3 Lethbridge 4 Final Shootout - Home
  Lethbridge, AB
Sun. 24 StFX * 3 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  Mount Allison * 1 UNB 3 Final
  Ottawa * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Concordia * 2 McGill 1 Final
  McConnell Arena
Wed. 27 UNB * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Laurier * 1 Guelph 2 Final - OT
  Gryphon Centre
Thu. 28 Saint Mary's * 10 Mount Allison 1 Final
  Ryerson * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Western * 2 Brock 4 Final
  Seymour-Hannah
Fri. 29 Saint Mary's * 4 St. Thomas 3 Final - 2OT
  StFX * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  UPEI * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Carleton * 3 Montreal 4 Final - OT
  CEPSUM
  Laurentian * 0 York 4 Final
  Canlan York
  Lethbridge * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Calgary * 2 Regina 1 Final
  Regina, SK
  Mount Royal * 1 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Alberta * 1 UBC 0 Final
  Vancouver, BC
Sat. 30 Ryerson * 4 Laurier 1 Final
  Waterloo Rec Complex
  StFX * 5 UPEI 2 Final
  Ottawa * 0 McGill 3 Final
  McConnell Arena
  Waterloo * 1 Toronto 2 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Lethbridge * 1 Manitoba 2 Final - OT
  Winnipeg, MB
  Queen's * 0 Ontario Tech 4 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Calgary * 4 Regina 2 Final
  Regina, SK
  Moncton * 3 Dalhousie 4 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Alberta * 3 UBC 0 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  Nipissing * 3 York 6 Final
  Canlan York
  Guelph * 2 Windsor 0 Final
  Capri Ice Complex
 
December
Sun. 1 Concordia * 4 Carleton 3 Final
  Ice House Arena
  UNB * 3 Mount Allison 0 Final
Sat. 28 UPEI # 1 Concordia 4 Final
  @ Theresa Humes Tournament
Sun. 29 UPEI # 4 Bishops 0 Final
  @ Theresa Humes Tournament
Mon. 30 UPEI # 4 McGill 3 Final
  @ Theresa Humes Tournament
 
January
Fri. 3 Saint Mary's # 2 StFX 1 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Brock * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Varsity Arena
  Windsor * 2 Waterloo 3 Final - OT
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Nipissing * 2 Ontario Tech 0 Final
  Campus Ice Centre
  Laurentian * 4 Queen's 3 Final - OT
  Memorial Centre
  Manitoba * 0 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Regina * 3 Lethbridge 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Lethbridge, AB
  Saskatchewan * 1 Alberta 2 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UBC * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Calgary, AB
Sat. 4 Dalhousie # 3 StFX 6 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Western * 3 Laurier 2 Final - OT
  Waterloo Rec Complex
  York * 2 Waterloo 0 Final
  Columbia Ice Fields
  Regina * 3 Lethbridge 1 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Laurentian *