Women's Basketball

2022-23 U SPORTS Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
Tue. 1 Western * 65 Windsor 64 Final
  OUA #97
Thu. 3 Dalhousie * 42 Saint Mary's 75 Final
  Laurentian * 52 Queen's 68 Final
  OUA #194
  McGill * 57 Bishop's 73 Final
  RSEQ F02
  Nipissing * 59 Ontario Tech 75 Final
  OUA #197
  Concordia * 49 UQAM 83 Final
  RSEQ F01
Fri. 4 StFX * 71 Cape Breton 106 Final
  McMaster * 66 Ottawa 68 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall)
  Brock * 70 Toronto 49 Final
  OUA #2
  Western * 70 Laurier 53 Final
  OUA #7
  Guelph * 73 Lakehead 42 Final
  OUA #5
  York * 57 Carleton 69 Final
  OUA #4
  Windsor * 77 Algoma 31 Final
  OUA #3
  Nipissing * 41 Queen's 81 Final
  OUA #188
  Laurentian * 71 Ontario Tech 68 Final
  OUA #187
  Alberta * 69 Manitoba 64 Final
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers * 49 Winnipeg 85 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 93 Brandon 47 Final
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 55 Saskatchewan 86 Final
  Canada West
  UFV * 75 MacEwan 62 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Victoria * 71 Lethbridge 72 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan * 88 Calgary 92 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 65 UNBC 58 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 5 Windsor * 72 Algoma 47 Final
  OUA #15
  UFV * 81 MacEwan 64 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Saint Mary's * 94 Dalhousie 67 Final
  Memorial * 60 UNB 86 Final
  UPEI * 55 Acadia 63 Final
  Laurier * 56 Brock 60 Final
  OUA #12
  McGill * 30 Laval 50 Final
  RSEQ F03
  McMaster * 57 Carleton 73 Final
  OUA #11
  Waterloo * 79 Lakehead 45 Final
  OUA #14
  Toronto * 61 Toronto Metropolitan 57 Final
  OUA #10
  York * 55 Ottawa 74 Final
  OUA #13
  Mount Royal * 55 Saskatchewan 83 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 66 Brandon 41 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 79 Manitoba 55 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan * 64 Calgary 80 Final
  Canada West
  Victoria * 71 Lethbridge 69 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 64 UNBC 54 Final
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers * 44 Winnipeg 73 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 6 Memorial * 61 UNB 73 Final
  UPEI * 69 Acadia 88 Final
  Cape Breton * 97 StFX 78 Final
Wed. 9 Toronto Metropolitan * 56 Toronto 57 Final
  OUA #17
Thu. 10 Bishop's * 82 Concordia 56 Final
  RSEQ F04
Fri. 11 UNB * 84 Saint Mary's 85 Final - OT
  Cape Breton * 66 Acadia 87 Final
  StFX * 59 UPEI 73 Final
  Western * 93 Algoma 40 Final
  Carleton * 65 Nipissing 51 Final
  OUA #18
  Ottawa * 49 Laurentian 45 Final
  OUA #25
  Laurier * 79 Guelph 95 Final
  OUA #20
  Waterloo * 68 Toronto Metropolitan 65 Final
  OUA #19
  UQAM * 65 Laval 62 Final
  RSEQ F05
  Lakehead * 29 Brock 53 Final
  OUA #23
  York * 81 McMaster 89 Final
  OUA #24
  Ontario Tech * 69 Queen's 99 Final
  OUA #22
  Saskatchewan * 95 Regina 108 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 61 Mount Royal 69 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Calgary * 70 Alberta 65 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 78 Victoria 57 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 54 UFV 84 Final
  Canada West
  Lethbridge * 77 Trinity Western 81 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 12 Cape Breton * 80 Acadia 70 Final
  StFX * 63 UPEI 85 Final
  McGill * 44 Concordia 55 Final
  RSEQ F06
  Western * 95 Algoma 44 Final
  Dalhousie * 47 Memorial 72 Final
  UNB * 77 Saint Mary's 82 Final
  UNBC * 62 UBC 91 Final
  Canada West
  Ottawa * 73 Nipissing 56 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre)
  Ontario Tech * 62 York 88 Final
  OUA #30
  Windsor * 64 Waterloo 70 Final - OT
  OUA #32
  Carleton * 69 Laurentian 63 Final
  OUA #26
  Laurier * 72 Toronto 69 Final
  OUA #31
  Lakehead * 57 Brock 72 Final
  OUA #29
  Saskatchewan * 54 Regina 85 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 71 Mount Royal 64 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Calgary * 76 Alberta 87 Final
  Canada West
  Brandon * 59 UBC Okanagan 89 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Lethbridge * 55 Trinity Western 67 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 84 Victoria 86 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 58 UFV 69 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 13 Dalhousie * 43 Memorial 65 Final
  Queen's * 79 McMaster 76 Final
  OUA #33
  UNBC * 58 UBC 80 Final
  Canada West
  Brandon * 72 UBC Okanagan 92 Final
  Canada West
Wed. 16 Toronto * 55 York 73 Final
  OUA #35
  Guelph * 79 Laurier 48 Final
  OUA #34
Thu. 17 Laval * 73 Bishop's 82 Final
  RSEQ F07
  UQAM * 55 McGill 48 Final
  RSEQ F08
Fri. 18 Saint Mary's * 90 Cape Breton 76 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * 59 Western 68 Final
  Algoma * 56 Toronto 91 Final
  Toronto Metropolitan * 54 McMaster 64 Final
  OUA #42
  Waterloo * 78 Brock 47 Final
  OUA #40
  Carleton * 65 Queen's 71 Final
  OUA #41
  Nipissing * 55 Windsor 74 Final
  OUA #37
  Ottawa * 81 Lakehead 31 Final
  OUA #38
  Lethbridge * 82 Brandon 52 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 57 Calgary 73 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Victoria * 64 Alberta 67 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan * 57 Thompson Rivers 50 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 62 Trinity Western 57 Final
  Canada West
  UNBC * 57 UFV 68 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 19 York * 72 Guelph 82 Final
  OUA #47
  Bishop's * 67 UQAM 55 Final
  RSEQ F09
  Algoma * 40 Toronto Metropolitan 91 Final
  OUA #45
  Memorial * 80 StFX 57 Final
  (4-point game)
  UPEI * 69 UNB 58 Final
  (4-point game)
  Laurentian * 72 Windsor 53 Final
  Laurier * 65 Lakehead 42 Final
  OUA #44
  Brock * 53 McMaster 66 Final
  OUA #46
  Nipissing * 51 Western 77 Final
  OUA #48
  Concordia * 75 Laval 79 Final
  RSEQ F10
  Queen's * 86 Ontario Tech 58 Final
  OUA #49
  Lethbridge * 84 Brandon 45 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 54 Calgary 80 Final
  Canada West
  Victoria * 50 Alberta 73 Final
  Canada West
  UNBC * 45 UFV 78 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 76 Trinity Western 65 Final
  Canada West
  UBC Okanagan * 91 Thompson Rivers 56 Final
  CW Regular Season
Sun. 20 Memorial * 103 StFX 67 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. 23 Acadia * 72 Saint Mary's 79 Final
  (4-point game)
Thu. 24 Concordia * 64 Bishop's 99 Final
  RSEQ F11
Fri. 25 StFX * 79 Dalhousie 57 Final
  (4-point game)
  UPEI * 79 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB * 74 Cape Breton 78 Final
  (4-point game)
  Toronto Metropolitan * 70 Laurentian 54 Final
  Western * 63 Ottawa 79 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall)
  Guelph * 87 Algoma 33 Final
  OUA #51
  Ontario Tech * 42 Waterloo 84 Final
  OUA #56
  Brock * 58 York 66 Final
  OUA #57
  Toronto * 68 Nipissing 76 Final
  OUA #54
  Queen's * 76 Laurier 67 Final
  OUA #53
  McMaster * 68 Lakehead 67 Final
  OUA #58
  Windsor * 64 Carleton 70 Final - OT
  OUA #55
  Brandon * 41 Saskatchewan 84 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 62 Regina 75 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 80 MacEwan 70 Final
  CW Regular Season
  UBC * 79 Mount Royal 81 Final
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers * 39 Lethbridge 76 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 79 UNBC 86 Final
  Canada West
  UFV * 54 UBC Okanagan 66 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 73 Victoria 70 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 26 Laval * 73 McGill 47 Final
  RSEQ F12
  Guelph * 78 Algoma 46 Final
  OUA #64
  UQAM * 77 Concordia 58 Final
  RSEQ F13
  Queen's * 70 Waterloo 63 Final
  OUA #65
  UPEI * 57 Dalhousie 61 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB * 80 StFX 71 Final
  (4-point game)
  Ontario Tech * 68 Laurier 81 Final
  OUA #60
  Toronto * 64 Laurentian 74 Final
  OUA #66
  McMaster * 85 Lakehead 57 Final
  OUA #59
  Toronto Metropolitan * 82 Nipissing 72 Final
  OUA #63
  Western * 53 Carleton 63 Final
  OUA #62
  Windsor * 44 Ottawa 78 Final
  OUA #61
  Brandon * 40 Saskatchewan 97 Final
  Canada West
  UFV * 93 UBC Okanagan 61 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Manitoba * 82 Regina 91 Final
  Canada West
  Thompson Rivers * 58 Lethbridge 79 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 49 Mount Royal 51 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 81 UNBC 54 Final
  Canada West
  Winnipeg * 74 MacEwan 59 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 80 Victoria 74 Final
  Canada West
Wed. 30 McMaster * 73 Guelph 82 Final
  OUA #74
 
December
Thu. 1 Acadia * 92 Dalhousie 80 Final
  (4-point game) - Originally Nov. 18
  Laval * 63 UQAM 60 Final
  RSEQ F14
  Brandon * 46 Winnipeg 83 Final
  Canada West
Fri. 2 Algoma * 24 Ottawa 82 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall)
  Waterloo * 67 Laurentian 55 Final
  Laurier * 56 Nipissing 58 Final
  OUA #68
  Toronto * 54 Ontario Tech 66 Final
  OUA #72
  Carleton * 65 Brock 73 Final
  OUA #69
  Toronto Metropolitan * 67 Queen's 77 Final
  OUA #70
  Lakehead * 72 Western 81 Final
  OUA #73
  Saskatchewan * 101 Manitoba 56 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 69 Lethbridge 61 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 95 UBC Okanagan 54 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Alberta * 66 UBC 74 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 69 Thompson Rivers 78 Final
  CW Regular Season
  Mount Royal * 52 Victoria 85 Final