Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 6 Alabama # 104 UBC 74 Final
Sun. 11 Kent State (Ohio) # 94 UBC 54 Final
Tue. 13 Drury # 95 Concordia 70 Final
Wed. 14 Université Drury # 94 UQAM 56 Final
  @ centre sportif
Thu. 29 Dalhousie # 64 TBD 80 Final
  @ Germany
Fri. 30 Dalhousie #   TBD   7:00 PM ADT
  @ Germany
 
September
Sun. 1 Dalhousie # 55 TBD 75 Final
  @ Germany
Sat. 21 Durham College # 60 Dalhousie 80 Final
  CEGEP de Ste-Foy # 41 Bishop's 55 Final
Fri. 27 Calgary # 80 Lakehead 51 Final
  Lethbridge # 77 Acadia 75 Final
  Saint Mary's # 69 Memorial 72 Final - OT
  Exhibition @ Grenfell Campus - Corner Brook
  Nipissing # 55 Laurentian 50 Final
  Algoma Tournament @ Algoma
  Ottawa # 61 Laval 45 Final
  Exhibition @ Drummondville, Que.
  Lethbridge College # 49 UBC Okanagan 84 Final
Sat. 28 Calgary # 72 Lakehead 37 Final
  Nipissing # 41 Algoma 52 Final
  Algoma Tournament @ Sault Ste. Marie, ON
  Saint Mary's # 78 Memorial 76 Final
  Exhibition @ Grenfell Campus - Corner Brook
  Bishop's # 84 Toronto 58 Final
  StFX # 70 MSVU 67 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI # 64 Lethbridge 60 Final
  (Pre-season) at Dalhousie
  Humber College # 59 Laurentian 95 Final
  Algoma Tournament @ Algoma
  Lethbridge College # 43 UBC Okanagan 82 Final
Sun. 29 Thompson Rivers # 52 UBC 81 Final
  Lethbridge # 86 Dalhousie 55 Final
  Laurentian # 57 Algoma 66 Final
  Algoma Tournament
  Bishop's # 66 Toronto 53 Final
  Thompson Rivers # 29 UBC 37
Halftime
 
October
Thu. 3 Manitoba # 79 Lakehead 82 Final
Fri. 4 Victoria # 58 York 56 Final
  Thompson Rivers # 59 Bishop's 67 Final
  McKeen Metro Glebe Tournament @ Ottawa, ON
  Concordia # 54 Regina 56 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  UQAM # 58 Carleton 83 Final
  McKeen Metro Glebe Tournament @ Ottawa, ON
  Saskatchewan # 62 Lethbridge 50 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Cape Breton # 47 Ottawa 65 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ UPEI Sports Centre
  Manitoba # 72 Lakehead 59 Final
  Laval # 65 UNB 60 Final
  Exhibition @ Richard J Currie
  Waterloo # 59 UPEI 76 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament
  Brock # 83 Ontario Tech 44 Final
  Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Winnipeg # 73 Dalhousie 56 Final
  @ at UNB Tournament
  Memorial # 82 Toronto 63 Final
  MacEwan # 69 UBC Okanagan 77 Final
  Non-Conference
  Laurier # 61 UBC 80 Final
Sat. 5 Thompson Rivers # 47 UQAM 75 Final
  McKeen Metro Glebe Tournament @ Ottawa, ON
  Victoria # 83 Ryerson 90 Final
  Bishop's # 72 Carleton 74 Final
  McKeen Metro Glebe Tournament @ Ottawa, ON
  Laurier # 67 Trinity Western 63 Final
  Played at UBC @ Vancouver, BC
  Saskatchewan # 59 Regina 46 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Concordia # 68 Lethbridge 80 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Memorial # 74 York 80 Final
  St. Clair College # 43 Laurentian 73 Final
  @ Nipissing
  Cape Breton # 60 Waterloo 59 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ UPEI Sports Centre
  Queen's # 77 McGill 55 Final
  100th Anniversary Season of Women's Varsity Basketball
  UNB # 68 Winnipeg 72 Final
  Exhibition @ Richard J Currie
  Ottawa # 71 UPEI 65 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament
  MacEwan # 67 UBC Okanagan 74 Final
  Non-Conference
  Laval # 74 Dalhousie 43 Final
  @ Richard J Currie
Sun. 6 Lethbridge # 71 Regina 55 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Thompson Rivers # 32 Carleton 94 Final
  McKeen Metro Glebe Tournament @ Ottawa, ON
  Concordia # 58 Saskatchewan 93 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Regina, SK
  Waterloo # 53 Ottawa 68 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Winnipeg # 69 Laval 64 Final - OT
  Fredericton, NB @ Richard J Currie Center
  Dalhousie # 31 UNB 64 Final
  Exhibition @ Richard J Currie
  Cape Breton # 71 UPEI 67 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament
  Durham College # 52 Laurentian 67 Final
  @ Nipissing
  Victoria # 66 Toronto 71 Final
  Memorial # 81 Guelph 104 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  York # 80 Ontario Tech 70 Final
  Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Laurier # 74 UBC 79 Final
Wed. 9 StFX # 75 Ontario Tech 64 Final
  Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
Thu. 10 Brock # 63 Laurier 56 Final
  Carleton # 58 Calgary 74 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Ottawa # 66 Concordia 52 Final
  Exhibition - Concordia Gym
  Ryerson # 68 McGill 55 Final
  StFX # 52 Toronto 65 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 11 Windsor # 60 Calgary 88 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Alberta # 54 Regina 67 Final
  Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational @ Regina, SK
  York # 82 Nipissing 57 Final
  UFV # 40 Carleton 78 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Lakehead # 83 Manitoba 78 Final
  BOB FM Tournament @ Winnipeg, MB
  StFX # 52 Laurier 61 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UNBC # 55 McGill 64 Final
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
  Ryerson # 50 Concordia 46 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Ottawa # 64 UQAM 62 Final
  Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM
  Saskatchewan # 87 UNB 56 Final
  Exhibition @ Regina, SK
  UBC Okanagan # 61 Trinity Western 60 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Carleton # 71 Lethbridge 59 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Windsor # 62 UFV 65 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Ottawa # 67 McGill 38 Final
  Exhibition - Love Competition Hall
  Ryerson # 60 UQAM 51 Final
  @ centre sportif
  Manitoba # 76 Winnipeg 87 Final
  BOB-FM Shootout
  UNBC # 88 Concordia 79 Final - OT
  @ Concordia University
  UNB # 48 Alberta 74 Final
  Exhibition @ Regina, SK
  St. John Fisher College # 46 Guelph 73 Final
  Exhibition - W.F. Mitchell Centre
  UBC Okanagan # 87 Trinity Western 77 Final
Sun. 13 UFV # 53 Calgary 56 Final
  Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Lakehead # 58 Winnipeg 78 Final
  BOB-FM Shootout
  Trine University # 38 Guelph 68 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  UNB # 50 Regina 53 Final
  Exhibition
  UNBC # 69 UQAM 84 Final
  @ Centre Sportif
Thu. 17 Toronto # 52 Bishop's 58 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or @ Quebec City, QC
  Laurier # 66 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  Naismith Classic
  UPEI # 49 Laval 61 Final
  (Pre-season) Rouge et Or Invitational
  UBC Okanagan # 69 Waterloo 52 Final
  Naismith Classic
Fri. 18 Saskatchewan # 94 Windsor 58 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Toronto # 53 Laval 76 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or @ Quebec City, QC
  Alberta # 71 Ryerson 72 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Thompson Rivers # 53 UFV 55 Final
  Saint Mary's # 79 UBC Okanagan 72 Final
  51st annual Naismith Classic (2019) @ PAC
  UPEI # 54 Bishop's 65 Final
  (Pre-season) Rouge et Or Invitational
  Brock # 66 Cape Breton 47 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  McGill # 62 York 45 Final
  Darcel Wright Tournament @ Ryerson's Coca-Cola Court @ Darcel Wright Tournament @ Ryerson's Coca-Cola Court
  UBC # 79 McMaster 69 Final
  Ryerson Darcel Wright Memorial Classic
  MacEwan # 46 Acadia 77 Final
  Concordia # 50 Queen's 74 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Memorial # 44 Lakehead 56 Final
  Calgary # 76 Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 44 Final
  @ Great Falls, MT
  Winnipeg # 72 Algoma 52 Final
  Lakehead Tournament @ Thunder Bay, Ont.
Sat. 19 Alberta # 79 McMaster 81 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Memorial # 73 Algoma 51 Final
  Lakehead Tournament @ Thunder Bay, ON
  UBC # 53 Ryerson 71 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Windsor # 83 York 46 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Thompson Rivers # 46 UFV 85 Final
  UBC Okanagan # 50 Laurier 66 Final
  Naismith Classic
  Concordia # 66 Brock 50 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Toronto # 55 UPEI 77 Final
  (Pre-season) Rouge et Or Invitational
  Kings College # 59 MacEwan 70 Final
  @ Acadia University
  Cape Breton # 72 Queen's 76 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Viterbo University # 43 Guelph 95 Final
  Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Saint Mary's # 74 Waterloo 72 Final
  Naismith Classic
  McGill # 46 Saskatchewan 67 Final
  Darcel Wright Tournament @ Ryerson's Coca-Cola Court @ Darcel Wright Tournament @ Ryerson's Coca-Cola Court
  Winnipeg # 64 Lakehead 67 Final
  Lakehead Tournament
Sun. 20 Saskatchewan # 54 Ryerson 51 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Windsor # 86 McMaster 65 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Alberta # 76 York 80 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Toronto, ON
  Cape Breton # 71 Concordia 66 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Memorial # 97 Winnipeg 94 Final - OT
  Lakehead Tournament @ Thunder Bay, Ont.
  Algoma # 50 Lakehead 59 Final
  McGill # 66 UBC 60 Final
  Darcel Wright Tourney @ Ryerson @ Darcel Wright Tourney @ Ryerson
  MacEwan # 53 Dalhousie 61 Final
  Non-conference
  Brock # 56 Queen's 61 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
Wed. 23 Regina # 64 Trinity Western 54 Final
  Western * 68 Windsor 94 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Toronto * 50 Laurier 52 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
Thu. 24 York * 59 Ryerson 77 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 25 Victoria # 86 Lethbridge 76 Final
  Canada West Preseason @ Calgary, AB
  UFV # 58 Calgary 66 Final
  Canada West Preseason @ Calgary, AB
  UBC # 62 Mount Royal 47 Final
  Canada West Preseason @ Calgary, AB
  Ontario Tech * 48 Laurentian 68 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Queen's * 92 Nipissing 53 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McMaster * 80 Lakehead 55 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Acadia # 67 McGill 79 Final
  Carleton # 84 Concordia 64 Final
Sat. 26 Victoria # 68 Calgary 55 Final
  Trinity Western # 72 Lethbridge 59 Final
  UBC # 79 Alberta 83 Final
  Carleton # 59 McGill 47 Final
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
  Acadia # 53 UQAM 76 Final
  @ centre sportif uqam
  UNB # 70 Saint Mary's 52 Final
  Exhibition
  Algoma * 49 York 71 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Ontario Tech * 58 Nipissing 80 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 51 Western 74 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson * 58 Brock 68 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Laurier * 60 Windsor 79 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  McMaster * 67 Lakehead 65 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Queen's * 76 Laurentian 73 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  MacEwan # 39 UFV 65 Final
  Non-conference @ Calgary, AB
Sun. 27 Trinity Western # 66 Mount Royal 62 Final
  Acadia # 75 Concordia 82 Final
Wed. 30 McMaster * 61 Brock 75 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
 
November
Fri. 1 Guelph * 78 Queen's 73 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Saint Mary's * 38 UPEI 63 Final
  Windsor * 65 Laurentian 61 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Western * 67 Algoma 43 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Laurier * 50 Ottawa 87 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Waterloo * 45 Carleton 74 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Lakehead * 63 Ryerson 94 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Toronto * 39 York 74 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  UFV * 62 Winnipeg 77 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Saskatchewan * 78 Brandon 21 Final
  Brandon, MB
  UBC * 70 Regina 58 Final
  Regina, SK
  UBC Okanagan * 69 Manitoba 82 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Alberta * 66 Lethbridge 54 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Mount Royal * 53 MacEwan 65 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Victoria * 97 UNBC 93 Final - OT
  Prince George, BC
  Trinity Western * 67 Thompson Rivers 70 Final
  Kamloops, BC
Sat. 2 Mount Royal * 62 MacEwan 58 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  UNB * 49 Memorial 67 Final
  StFX * 67 Dalhousie 72 Final
  Cape Breton * 71 Acadia 92 Final
  Saint Mary's * 57 UPEI 60 Final
  Laurier * 59 Carleton 60 Final
  Raven's Nest
  Brock * 78 Toronto 59 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Windsor * 72 Nipissing 34 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 61 Ottawa 97 Final
  Montpetit Hall
  Western * 70 Algoma 59 Final
  George Leach Centre
  York * 59 Guelph 112 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Lakehead * 45 Ryerson 74 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Saskatchewan * 99 Brandon 41 Final
  Brandon, MB
  UBC Okanagan * 59 Manitoba 60 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  UBC * 74 Regina 56 Final
  Regina, SK
  Alberta * 66 Lethbridge 74 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UFV * 72 Winnipeg 77 Final
  Winnipeg, MB
  Trinity Western * 50 Thompson Rivers 60 Final
  Kamloops, BC
  Victoria * 70 UNBC 60 Final
  Prince George, BC
Sun. 3 UNB * 80 Memorial 75 Final
  Cape Breton * 69 Acadia 80 Final
  Queen's * 98 Ontario Tech 64 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Southern Connecticut State # 59 McMaster 61 Final
  Non-Conference
Wed. 6 Saint Mary's * 73 Dalhousie 51 Final
  Laurier * 52 York 51 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Thu. 7 Regina * 67 Mount Royal 52 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Laval * 43 McGill 35 Final
  @ Love Competition Hall, McGill University
Fri. 8 Thompson Rivers * 47 UBC Okanagan 56 Final
  Kelowna, BC
  Regina * 68 Mount Royal 71 Final
  Calgary, AB
  UPEI * 73 StFX 60 Final
  Acadia * 74 UNB 60 Final
  Windsor * 52 Ryerson 69 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Western * 69 Laurentian 57 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Ottawa * 98 Ontario Tech 51 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Guelph * 72 Brock 65 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Waterloo * 48 Lakehead 68 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Carleton * 71 Queen's 76 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  MacEwan * 32 Saskatchewan 78 Final
  Lethbridge * 84 Brandon 67 Final
  Brandon, MB
  Algoma * 56 McMaster 79 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Winnipeg * 49 Alberta 64 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Calgary * 87 UBC 59 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  UNBC * 70 Trinity Western 62 Final
  Langley, BC
Sat. 9 UQAM * 71 Concordia 77 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Memorial * 81 Cape Breton 78 Final
  Acadia * 87 UNB 59 Final
  UPEI * 88 StFX 96 Final
  Dalhousie * 35 Saint Mary's 79 Final
  Carleton * 69 Ontario Tech 42 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Western * 79 Nipissing 51 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Windsor * 86 Toronto 47 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Guelph * 92 McMaster 60 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ottawa * 75 Queen's 81 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Laurier * 58 Lakehead 55 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Algoma * 50 Brock 66 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  MacEwan * 39 Saskatchewan 93 Final
  Saskatoon, SK
  Lethbridge * 64 Brandon 54 Final
  Brandon, MB
  Winnipeg * 37 Alberta 65 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Thompson Rivers * 68 UBC Okanagan 59 Final
  Calgary * 76 UBC 59 Final
  Vancouver, BC
  UNBC * 52 Trinity Western 63 Final
  Langley, BC
Sun. 10 Memorial * 93 Cape Breton 80 Final
  Nipissing * 69 Laurentian 71 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 72 York 84 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Wed. 13 StFX * 80 Saint Mary's 88 Final
Thu. 14 McGill * 38 UQAM 70 Final
  Bishop's * 79 Concordia 53 Final
Fri. 15 York * 52 Toronto 47 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Dalhousie * 63 UPEI 66 Final
  UNB * 89 Cape Breton 84 Final
  Laurentian * 45 Waterloo 64 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Carleton * 78 Algoma 57 Final
  George Leach Centre
  Nipissing * 73 Laurier 75 Final - 2OT
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Lakehead * 51 Brock 68 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Ottawa * 77 Guelph 74 Final - OT
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Queen's * 64 Western 87 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Ontario Tech * 44 Windsor 91 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Winnipeg * 46 Regina 92 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 59 MacEwan 48 Final
  Edmonton, AB
  Manitoba * 74 Lethbridge 75 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  Alberta * 67 Victoria 52 Final
  Victoria, BC
  UBC Okanagan * 49 UFV 78 Final
  Abbotsford, BC
  UBC * 63 UNBC 80 Final
  Prince George, BC
Sat. 16 Toronto * 56 McMaster 78 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  UNB * 56 Cape Breton 59 Final
  Acadia * 89 Memorial 74 Final
  Dalhousie * 48 UPEI 65 Final
  Saint Mary's * 88 StFX 72 Final
  UQAM * 67 Bishop's 71 Final
  Concordia * 65 Laval 70 Final
  Ryerson * 52 York 67 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Ontario Tech * 53 Western 79 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Nipissing * 58 Waterloo 53 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Lakehead * 39 Brock 72 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Queen's * 66 Windsor 82 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Laurentian * 57 Laurier 65 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
  Brandon * 45 Calgary 89 Final
  Calgary, AB
  Winnipeg * 51 Regina 84 Final
  Regina, SK
  Thompson Rivers * 52 MacEwan 65 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Manitoba * 78 Lethbridge 82 Final
  Lethbridge, AB
  UBC Okanagan * 53 UFV 77 Final
  Alberta * 62 Victoria 74 Final
  Victoria, BC
  UBC * 80 UNBC 62 Final
  Prince George, BC
Sun. 17 Acadia * 79 Memorial 87 Final
  Ottawa * 65 Algoma 66 Final - OT
  George Leach Centre
  Carleton * 72 Guelph 62 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Brandon * 51 Calgary 67 Final
  Calgary, AB
Wed. 20 Western * 78 Waterloo 58 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson * 82 Ontario Tech 33 Final
  Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
  Guelph * 51 Laurier 55 Final
  Athletic Complex Gym
Thu. 21 McGill * 47 Bishop's 64 Final
  (Schedule change from Nov. 9)
  Laval * 67 UQAM 70 Final
  @ Centre sportif UQAM
  Winnipeg * 73 Manitoba 56 Final
Fri. 22 Dalhousie * 65 Acadia 96 Final
  (4-point game)
  McMaster * 70