Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Cape Breton # | L, 77-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Brandon # | W, 83-57 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | at UQAM # | W, 71-61 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Alberta # | L, 64-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Acadia # @ Queen's ARC Gymnasium | W, 72-70 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Laval # | L, 80-49 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 |
|
W, 89-66 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | at York * | Tait McKenzie Centre | W, 66-57 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Western * | Alumni Hall | W, 58-48 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | at Windsor * | St. Denis Centre | L, 88-79 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Guelph * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 80-49 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Algoma * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 74-37 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Laurier * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 86-74 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Waterloo * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 76-52 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | at Lakehead * | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | L, 76-64 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | at Brock * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 75-63 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at McMaster * | Burridge Gymnasium | L, 86-66 | Final | |
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Laurentian * | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | W, 63-46 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at Nipissing * | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | L, 61-48 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Ryerson * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | L, 79-58 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Toronto * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 87-38 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | at Carleton * | Raven's Nest | L, 60-52 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Ottawa * | Montpetit Hall | L, 72-65 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Nipissing * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 95-69 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Laurentian * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 72-46 | Final | |
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. York * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 80-64 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Ottawa * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | L, 69-40 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Carleton * | Athletics & Recreation Centre | W, 74-70 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | at Toronto * | Goldring Centre | W, 59-51 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Ryerson * | Mattamy Athletic Centre | W, 74-70 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event