Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Thu. 11 | at Memorial # | MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING) | L, 83-52 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Ottawa # @ The Fieldhouse | L, 86-44 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Manitoba # @ The Fieldhouse | W, 81-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Laurier * ^ | Bob Davis Gym | L, 63-51 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Guelph * | Bob Davis Gym | L, 70-63 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. McMaster * | Bob Davis Gym | L, 81-62 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | at Laurentian * | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | W, 75-60 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Nipissing * | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | W, 73-56 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Toronto * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 74-50 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Ryerson * | Meridian Centre | L, 81-55 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | at Carleton * | Raven's Nest | L, 72-43 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Ottawa * | Montpetit Hall | L, 93-53 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Queen's * | Bob Davis Gym | L, 75-63 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. York * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 75-73 | Final | |
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Western * | Alumni Hall | W, 70-57 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | at Laurier * | Athletic Complex Gym | W, 59-53 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | at Waterloo * | Physical Activities Complex | W, 63-47 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | at Guelph * | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | L, 77-71 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Windsor * | St. Denis Centre | L, 72-63 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Algoma * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 59-35 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Algoma * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 62-40 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | at McMaster * | Burridge Gymnasium | L, 74-57 | Final | |
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Windsor * | Bob Davis Gym | L, 71-66 | Final - OT | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Waterloo * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 74-47 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Western * | Bob Davis Gym | W, 66-37 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | at Lakehead * | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | L, 90-53 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Lakehead * | CJ Sanders Fieldhouse | L, 98-65 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event