Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 13 MacEwan # 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  (25-27, 25-19, 25-22, 25-20)
Sat. 14 MacEwan # 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  28-26, 28-26, 29-27
Fri. 20 Fanshawe College # 0 UNB 3 Final
  Exhibition @ STU Tournament
Sat. 21 Sherbrooke College # 2 UNB 3 Final
  Exhibition @ STU Tournament
  UNB # 3 St. Thomas 0 Final
  Exhibition @ STU Tournament
Sun. 22 Fanshawe College # 0 UNB 3 Final
  Exhibition @ STU Tournament - Final
Thu. 26 UBC Okanagan # 3 Calgary 1 Final
  @Jack Simpson Gym / Dino Cup / Calgary, AB
Fri. 27 Winnipeg # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Brandon tournament @ Brandon, Man.
  Alberta # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  @ Calgary, AB
Sat. 28 Laval # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon tournament @ Brandon, Man.
  UBC Okanagan # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ Calgary, AB
  Winnipeg # 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Brandon tournament @ Brandon, Man.
Sun. 29 Saskatchewan # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon tournament — 3rd-place final @ at Brandon, Man.
 
October
Wed. 2 Dalhousie # 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Queen's # 1 UBC 3 Final
Thu. 3 Trinity Western # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ War Memorial, UBC, Vancouver
  Dalhousie # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon # 3 UBC 1 Final
Fri. 4 Mount Royal # 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC
  UBC # 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  @ Langley, B.C.
  UBC Okanagan # 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC
  Dalhousie # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Bison Invitational @ University of Manitoba Bison Invitational
Sat. 5 Dalhousie # 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ University of Manitoba Bison Invitational
  McMaster # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Bison Invitational @ University of Manitoba
  Brandon # 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC
  UBC #   Trinity Western   1:00 PM PDT
  Winnipeg # 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Bison Invitational @ University of Manitoba
  UBC # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Blue Team Cup @ LEC, Langley, BC
  Dalhousie # 0 McMaster 3 Final
  @ University of Manitoba Bison Invitational
Sun. 6 Dalhousie # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  @ University of Manitoba Bison Invitational
Thu. 10 Redeemer # 0 McMaster 4 Final
Sat. 12 York # 1 UNB 3 Final
  Exhibition
Sun. 13 York # 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
Mon. 14 York # 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan # 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Wed. 16 Nipissing #   Montreal   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Montreal
Fri. 18 Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 2 Calgary 3 Final
Sat. 19 MacEwan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Saskatchewan * 3 Calgary 1 Final
  UBC * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 2 Alberta 3 Final
Sun. 20 UBC * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
Fri. 25 UNB * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Dalhousie * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Windsor * 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Calgary * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  UBC * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 26 UNB * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Queen's * 1 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  RMC * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Toronto * 3 Ryerson 1 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  Waterloo * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Windsor * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Alberta * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
Sun. 27 Queen's * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Trent * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Western * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
Wed. 30 Ryerson * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Guelph * 3 Western 0 Final
  Alumni Hall
 
November
Fri. 1 Dalhousie * 0 UNB 3 Final
  UNB
  Toronto * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Montreal * 1 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Brock * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  McMaster * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Ryerson * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brandon * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 UBC 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sat. 2 Dalhousie * 0 UNB 3 Final
  UNB
  Brandon * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Brock * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Guelph * 3 Windsor 2 Final
  St Denis Centre
  McMaster * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Waterloo * 1 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Manitoba * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 UBC 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 3 Nipissing * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
Thu. 7 Winnipeg * 0 Brandon 3 Final
Fri. 8 Laval * 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  Ryerson * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Queen's * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Trent * 2 RMC 3 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Calgary 3 Final
Sat. 9 Laval * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  McMaster * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brock * 2 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Brandon * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Waterloo 2 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Alberta * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
Sun. 10 Brock * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  RMC * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Trent * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
Fri. 15 Laval * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  RMC * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  McMaster * 3 York 0 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Winnipeg * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sat. 16 Windsor * 2 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Western * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  York * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Mount Royal * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Toronto * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Winnipeg * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 3 Final
Sun. 17 Western * 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Sherbrooke * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Toronto * 3 Brock 1 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
Thu. 21 Queen's * 3 RMC 1 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
Fri. 22 Thompson Rivers * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Montreal * 3 UNB 2 Final
  UNB
  York * 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Nipissing * 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Ryerson * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Brock * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Alberta * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 23 Montreal * 3 UNB 0 Final
  UNB
  Winnipeg * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  York * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing * 3 Western 1 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Guelph * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Brandon * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Thompson Rivers * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 24 Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 2 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Toronto * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
Thu. 28 Trinity Western * 3 Calgary 0 Final
Fri. 29 Sherbrooke * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  UNB * 2 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  RMC 0 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  UBC * 3 Alberta 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Manitoba * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Trinity Western * 3 Calgary 0 Final
Sat. 30 Sherbrooke * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  UNB * 0 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Thompson Rivers * 2 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  UBC * 3 Alberta 0 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Windsor * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
 
January
Fri. 3 Trinity Western # 2 McMaster 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Calgary * 2 Manitoba 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Sat. 4 Thompson Rivers * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Calgary * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Trinity Western # 1 McMaster 3 Final
Fri. 10 Dalhousie * 0 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Laval * 3 UNB 1 Final
  UNB
  Queen's * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Western * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Manitoba * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Brandon 2 Final
  UBC * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  Winnipeg * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 11 Dalhousie * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Laval * 3 UNB 2 Final
  UNB
  Guelph * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Alberta * 3 Brandon 1 Final
  Windsor * 3 Ryerson 2 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Manitoba * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 12 Guelph * 3 York 0 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  RMC * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
Fri. 17 Sherbrooke * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Trent * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  RMC * 0 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Ryerson * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Queen's * 3 Western 1 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Nipissing * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Brandon * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 18 Winnipeg * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  UBC * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Queen's * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St Denis Centre
  RMC * 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  Trent * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  David Atkinson Gym
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 19 Laval * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  York * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Ryerson * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
Thu. 23 Mount Royal * 3 Calgary 2 Final
Fri. 24 Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  Sherbrooke * 2 UNB 3 Final
  UNB
  Ryerson * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Toronto * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 Calgary 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC 2 Final
Sat. 25 Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  Dalhousie U.
  Sherbrooke * 3 UNB 1 Final
  UNB
  Trent * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  MacEwan * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Toronto * 3 Queen's 1 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Ryerson * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  McMaster * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Sun. 26 Waterloo * 2 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  McMaster * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
Fri. 31 Western * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 2 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Brock * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Calgary * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  MacEwan * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Western * 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  Nipissing * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  York * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Windsor * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Saskatchewan * 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 3 Laval 1 Final
  PEPS
  Calgary * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 2 Nipissing * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics and Recreation Centre
  Windsor * 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
  York * 3 RMC 2 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
Fri. 7 UNB * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Dalhousie * 0 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Toronto * 3 York 1 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Nipissing * 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Waterloo * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Guelph * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Calgary * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  UBC * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sat. 8 UNB * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  CEPSUM
  Western * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St Denis Centre
  Dalhousie * 0 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Calgary * 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  Alberta * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Trent 1 Final
  Trent-Athletics Centre
  Manitoba * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Brock * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphon Athletic Centre
  McMaster * 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Nipissing * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait-Main Gym
  Thompson Rivers * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  UBC * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
Sun. 9 Trent * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Goldring Centre
Tue. 11 RMC * 2 Trent 3 Final