Men's Hockey

2022-23 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 2 Windsor # 5 UBC 4 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Windsor # 6 UBC 3 Final
  Mount Royal # 2 Alberta 5 Final
Wed. 7 Alberta # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  Downtown Community Arena
Fri. 9 Regina # 3 Saskatchewan 5 Final
  Calgary # 0 Alberta 2 Final
  Simon Fraser # 0 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 10 MacEwan # 2 Mount Royal 5 Final
  Alberta # 4 Calgary 3 Final
  Father David Bauer Arena
  Saskatchewan # 3 Regina 0 Final
  @ Lumsden, SK
  Trinity Western # 0 UBC 3 Final
Sun. 11 Mount Royal # 7 MacEwan 2 Final
  Downtown Community Arena
  RMC # 3 Queen's 8 Final
  @ Gananoque, Ont.
Thu. 15 Nipissing # 1 Ontario Tech 4 Final
  Laurier # 3 Western 5 Final
  @ CIF Arena, Waterloo
  Manitoba # 4 Regina 3 Final - OT
Fri. 16 Nipissing # 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  StFX # 1 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Moncton # 1 UNB 6 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Queen's # 4 Toronto Metropolitan 2 Final
  UPEI # 8 Ottawa 3 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Toronto # 2 Carleton 5 Final
  Pre-season - non-conference game
  Manitoba # 5 MacEwan 4 Final - OT
  in Regina, SK
  Mount Royal # 1 Calgary 5 Final
  Father David Bauer Arena
Sat. 17 Toronto # 1 Ottawa 4 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Ontario Tech # 1 Toronto Metropolitan 3 Final
  York # 1 Windsor 4 Final
  MacEwan # 1 Regina 4 Final
  Saint Mary's # 4 Dalhousie 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI # 4 Carleton 3 Final - OT
  (Pre-Season) - non-conference game
  Queen's # 0 Laurier 4 Final
  Calgary # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Flames Community Arenas
Sun. 18 Windsor # 2 Brock 1 Final
Wed. 21 Laurier # 3 Waterloo 2 Final
Thu. 22 UNB # 11 Dalhousie 4 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  GOJHL All-Stars # 2 Brock 6 Final
  Toronto Metropolitan # 3 Toronto 2 Final Shootout - Away
  Ontario Tech # 6 Laurier 3 Final
Fri. 23 Queen's # 3 Waterloo 4 Final - 2OT
  StFX #   Dalhousie   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
  UNB #   Acadia   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
  Saint Mary's #   Moncton   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
  Concordia # 6 Toronto 4 Final
  Ottawa # 2 Western 1 Final
  Exhibition
  Guelph # 2 Brock 6 Final
  Lakehead # 6 Manitoba 2 Final
  MacEwan # 6 NAIT 4 Final
  NAIT Arena
  Saskatchewan # 2 Calgary 5 Final
  Father David Bauer Arena
  UBC # 3 Alberta 5 Final
Sat. 24 Concordia # 6 Toronto Metropolitan 3 Final
  Ottawa # 2 Waterloo 4 Final
  Exhibition @ London, Ont.
  UBC # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  Non-conference. Downtown Community Arena
  Saskatchewan # 2 Calgary 3 Final - OT
  Father David Bauer Arena
  Acadia #   Moncton   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
  Lakehead # 6 Regina 5 Final - OT
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Queen's # 4 Western 2 Final
Sun. 25 McGill # 2 UNB 5 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Regina # 4 Manitoba 2 Final
Tue. 27 Saint Mary's #   StFX   Cancelled
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 29 Acadia # 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Nipissing # 2 Carleton 5 Final
  Laurier # 4 Ontario Tech 3 Final
Fri. 30 Moncton # 2 Acadia 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UNB # 1 Toronto Metropolitan 0 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Laurier # 3 Brock 5 Final
  RMC # 3 McGill 8 Final
  (preseason)
  Waterloo # 1 Concordia 2 Final - OT
  Preseason
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 8 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 5 MacEwan 7 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 6 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 2 UBC 5 Final
  Canada West
 
October
Sat. 1 UNB # 3 Toronto Metropolitan 1 Final
  Exhibition
  Brock # 2 Ontario Tech 1 Final
  RMC # 0 Concordia 5 Final
  Preseason
  Regina * 7 MacEwan 3 Final
  Canada West
  StFX # 4 Moncton 5 Final - OT
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI # 0 Maine 1 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Calgary * 4 UBC 3 Final Shootout - Away
  Canada West
  Ottawa # 3 Clarkson 7 Final
  Exhibition - Cheel Arena (Potsdam, NY)
  Trinity Western * 5 Saskatchewan 6 Final - 2OT
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 2 Alberta 6 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 2 Lakehead # 3 Wisconsin 2 Final - OT
  Nipissing # 1 Lake Superior St. 6 Final
Mon. 3 Lakehead # 0 Michigan Tech 6 Final
Wed. 5 UPEI * 2 Moncton 4 Final
  Acadia * 5 Dalhousie 2 Final
Thu. 6 York # 0 Ontario Tech 3 Final
Fri. 7 Western # 4 Brock 3 Final - OT
  UPEI * 2 UNB 5 Final
  Dalhousie * 2 Saint Mary's 8 Final
  UQTR # 5 McGill 1 Final
  Guelph # 5 Lakehead 2 Final
  UBC * 6 Manitoba 4 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 4 Alberta 3 Final - OT
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 3 Calgary 1 Final
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 4 Trinity Western 1 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 8 UBC * 8 Manitoba 7 Final
  Canada West
  StFX * 4 Acadia 1 Final
  UNB * 1 Moncton 4 Final
  Guelph # 7 Lakehead 2 Final
  Alberta * 5 MacEwan 2 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 2 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 8 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Canada West
Tue. 11 Calgary # 0 Calgary Wranglers (AHL) 7 Final
Wed. 12 Dalhousie * 3 StFX 9 Final
  McGill # 0 Dartmouth (NCAA) 3 Final
Thu. 13 Ontario Tech * 5 Ottawa 1 Final
  OUA #1
Fri. 14 Nipissing * 2 Ottawa 6 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto)
  RMC * 7 McGill 6 Final - OT
  OUA #2
  Brock * 6 Waterloo 0 Final
  OUA #5
  Laurier * 1 Toronto 2 Final - OT
  OUA #4
  Guelph * 6 Western 5 Final - OT
  OUA #6
  Queen's * 5 UQTR 6 Final
  OUA #9
  Ontario Tech * 1 Carleton 6 Final
  OUA #8
  StFX * 2 UPEI 5 Final
  @ Eastlink Centre
  Toronto Metropolitan * 3 York 1 Final
  OUA #7
  Lakehead * 1 Windsor 0 Final
  OUA #10
  Manitoba * 2 Regina 1 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 2 Mount Royal 7 Final
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 1 Alberta 4 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 4 UBC 2 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 15 Waterloo * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  OUA #16
  RMC * 0 Concordia 7 Final
  OUA #11
  Queen's * 1 UQTR 4 Final
  OUA #17
  Lakehead * 1 Windsor 4 Final
  OUA #18
  Manitoba * 4 Regina 3 Final - OT
  Canada West
  Moncton * 3 Acadia 6 Final
  UNB * 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  UPEI * 3 Dalhousie 6 Final
  Toronto Metropolitan * 6 Toronto 1 Final
  OUA #12
  Saskatchewan * 4 UBC 3 Final
  Canada West
  Western * 0 Brock 4 Final
  OUA #13
  Nipissing * 3 Carleton 8 Final
  OUA #15
  Ottawa # 1 Cornell 5 Final
  Exhibition - Lynah Rink (Ithaca, NY)
  Laurier * 1 York 3 Final
  OUA #14
  Mount Royal * 3 Calgary 4 Final - 2OT
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 1 Alberta 7 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 16 McGill * 5 Concordia 3 Final
  OUA #19
  Moncton * 4 Saint Mary's 5 Final
Wed. 19 Acadia * 0 Saint Mary's 4 Final
  Brock * 3 Western 2 Final - OT
  OUA #114
Thu. 20 Toronto * 1 Toronto Metropolitan 2 Final
  OUA #20
  Concordia * 2 McGill 1 Final
  OUA #21
Fri. 21 Manitoba * 5 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Canada West
  StFX * 1 UNB 6 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Moncton 4 Final
  Saint Mary's * 1 UPEI 9 Final
  Windsor * 3 Laurier 2 Final
  OUA #25
  York * 2 Lakehead 5 Final
  OUA #22
  Carleton * 2 RMC 3 Final Shootout - Home
  OUA #23
  Western * 8 Waterloo 4 Final
  OUA #24
  Ottawa * 3 Queen's 2 Final - OT
  OUA #27
  UQTR * 3 Nipissing 2 Final
  OUA #26
  Alberta * 2 Saskatchewan 5 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 2 Calgary 5 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 0 Mount Royal 4 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 22 Ottawa * 9 RMC 2 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Constantine Arena)
  StFX * 1 Moncton 4 Final
  McGill * 3 Ontario Tech 2 Final - OT
  OUA #29
  UQTR * 6 Nipissing 3 Final
  OUA #30
  Dalhousie * 1 UNB 5 Final
  UPEI * 5 Acadia 3 Final
  Waterloo * 2 Toronto Metropolitan 1 Final
  OUA #31
  Windsor * 5 Laurier 1 Final
  OUA #34
  York * 2 Lakehead 3 Final - OT
  OUA #32
  Toronto * 5 Western 0 Final
  OUA #33
  Mount Royal * 2 MacEwan 3 Final - 2OT
  Canada West
  Carleton * 1 Queen's 4 Final
  OUA #35
  Alberta * 2 Saskatchewan 1 Final - OT
  Canada West
  Regina * 1 Calgary 4 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 23 Concordia * 4 Ontario Tech 5 Final
  OUA #36
Wed. 26 Saint Mary's * 3 Acadia 2 Final - OT
  Guelph * 3 Toronto Metropolitan 4 Final - OT
  OUA #39
  Ottawa * 0 UQTR 5 Final
  OUA #38
  Ontario Tech * 6 RMC 1 Final
  OUA #37
Thu. 27 Brock * 4 Laurier 2 Final
  OUA #40
  Lakehead * 7 Guelph 3 Final
  OUA #41
Fri. 28 Moncton * 7 StFX 3 Final
  UNB * 10 Dalhousie 1 Final
  UPEI * 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  RMC * 5 Ottawa 2 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto)
  Lakehead * 4 Waterloo 5 Final Shootout - Home
  OUA #43
  York * 3 Western 6 Final
  OUA #44
  Carleton * 2 UQTR 5 Final
  OUA #46
  Queen's * 2 Concordia 3 Final
  OUA #45
  Toronto * 3 Windsor 6 Final
  OUA #47
  Mount Royal * 4 Manitoba 0 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 7 Regina 3 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 2 UBC 6 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 29 Toronto * 3 Windsor 4 Final - OT
  OUA #53
  Toronto Metropolitan * 6 Brock 4 Final
  OUA #48
  Alberta * 4 Regina 3 Final
  Canada West
  Moncton * 2 Dalhousie 1 Final Shootout - Away
  UNB * 5 StFX 2 Final
  Acadia * 0 UPEI 3 Final
  MacEwan * 3 UBC 2 Final - 2OT
  Canada West
  Queen's * 2 McGill 6 Final
  OUA #50
  Lakehead * 1 Laurier 2 Final - OT
  OUA #51
  Nipissing * 0 Concordia 1 Final - OT
  OUA #49
  Waterloo * 6 York 2 Final
  OUA #52
  Mount Royal * 7 Manitoba 2 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 30 Ontario Tech * 0 Ottawa 3 Final
  OUA #55
  Nipissing * 1 McGill 6 Final
  OUA #54 (Start delayed to 3:50 pm)
 
November
Wed. 2 Moncton * 2 UNB 8 Final
  Queen's * 4 RMC 1 Final
  OUA #56
Fri. 4 Dalhousie * 2 Acadia 5 Final
  StFX * 7 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  UNB * 3 UPEI 1 Final
  Concordia * 4 Ottawa 2 Final
  OUA #60
  Laurier * 2 Waterloo 6 Final
  OUA #62
  Western * 3 Toronto 2 Final
  OUA #61
  McGill * 4 Carleton 5 Final - OT
  OUA #66
  UQTR * 6 Ontario Tech 2 Final
  OUA #59
  Toronto Metropolitan *   Lakehead   Postponed
  OUA #58
  Brock * 0 York 4 Final
  OUA #63
  Windsor * 4 Guelph 2 Final
  OUA #64
  Nipissing * 2 Queen's 4 Final
  OUA #65
  Saskatchewan * 5 Regina 1 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 2 Calgary 7 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 1 Alberta 7 Final
  Canada West
  MacEwan * 2 Trinity Western 5 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 5 Nipissing * 3 RMC 2 Final Shootout - Away
  OUA #67
  McGill * 1 Ottawa 6 Final
  OUA #74
  UQTR * 2 Ontario Tech 5 Final
  OUA #68
  MacEwan * 3 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Canada West
  UPEI * 2 Moncton 1 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  StFX * 4 Acadia 2 Final
  Concordia * 3 Carleton 2 Final - OT
  OUA #75
  York * 2 Brock 5 Final
  OUA #69
  Laurier * 4 Western 3 Final - OT
  OUA #72
  Toronto Metropolitan * 6 Lakehead 4 Final
  OUA #70
  Waterloo * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  OUA #71
  Windsor * 5 Guelph 4 Final - OT
  OUA #73
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   Postponed
  Canada West - Postponed to Nov. 29 due to water main break
  UBC * 1 Calgary 2 Final
  Canada West
  Manitoba * 1 Alberta 7 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 6 Toronto Metropolitan * 5 Lakehead 1 Final
  Rescheduled from Nov. 4, 2022
Tue. 8 UNB * 5 Acadia 0 Final
Wed. 9 UPEI * 7 StFX 5 Final
  RMC * 0 Queen's 2 Final
  OUA #57
Thu. 10 Waterloo * 2 Toronto Metropolitan 5 Final
  OUA #76
  Trinity Western * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Canada West
Fri. 11 Acadia * 1 UNB 5 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Moncton 2 Final
  StFX * 7 Dalhousie 5 Final
  Carleton * 2 Ontario Tech 3 Final - OT
  OUA #78
  Brock * 3 Lakehead 2 Final
  OUA #77
  Concordia * 4 UQTR 2 Final
  OUA #83
  Guelph * 2 Laurier 3 Final
  OUA #79
  Toronto * 5 York 1 Final
  OUA #80
  Western * 2 Windsor 5 Final
  OUA #84
  McGill * 3 Queen's 2 Final
  OUA #81
  Calgary * 8 Manitoba 2 Final
  Canada West
  Regina * 3 Mount Royal 5 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 5 Trinity Western 4 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 12 Laurier * 3 Toronto Metropolitan 1 Final
  OUA #85
  Guelph * 4 Toronto 5 Final - OT
  OUA #87
  Concordia * 3 UQTR 5 Final
  OUA #92
  Calgary * 4 Manitoba 2 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 5 MacEwan 1 Final
  Canada West
  Dalhousie * 0 UPEI 2 Final
  Acadia * 2 Moncton 4 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 UNB 5 Final
  Ottawa * 1 Ontario Tech 4 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Campus Ice Centre)
  Brock * 1 Lakehead 4 Final
  OUA #88
  RMC * 1 McGill 3 Final
  OUA #89
  York * 5 Waterloo 3 Final
  OUA #90
  Carleton * 4 Nipissing 0 Final
  OUA #91
  Western * 3 Windsor 4 Final - OT
  OUA #93
  Regina * 3 Mount Royal 5 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 13 Ottawa * 5 Nipissing 1 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Memorial Gardens)
Wed. 16 Saint Mary's * 4 StFX 1 Final
  (Originally Oct. 5)
  Acadia * 0 UPEI 2 Final
Fri. 18 StFX * 2 UNB 4 Final
  Dalhousie * 1 Moncton 6 Final
  Saint Mary's * 4 UPEI 8 Final
  Laurier * 2 Brock 6 Final
  OUA #94
  Lakehead * 4 Toronto Metropolitan 3 Final - OT
  OUA #95
  RMC * 4 Ottawa 5 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto)
  Guelph * 3 Waterloo 2 Final Shootout - Away
  OUA #97
  Queen's * 1 Carleton 5 Final
  OUA #101
  McGill * 5 UQTR 3 Final
  OUA #102
  Toronto * 4 Western 2 Final
  OUA #98
  Windsor * 2 York 3 Final - OT
  OUA #99
  Ontario Tech * 3 Nipissing 2 Final - OT
  OUA #100
  MacEwan * 1 Manitoba 7 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 5 Alberta 3 Final
  Canada West
  Saskatchewan * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 4 Trinity Western 0 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 19 Dalhousie * 0 UNB 5 Final
  MacEwan * 2 Manitoba 7 Final
  Canada West
  Waterloo * 1 Brock 5 Final
  OUA #103
  Windsor * 3 York 5 Final
  OUA #107
  Ontario Tech * 4 Nipissing 3 Final
  OUA #104
  Calgary * 5 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Canada West
  StFX * 4 Moncton 2 Final
  Acadia * 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final Shootout - Home
  Toronto Metropolitan * 3 Laurier 4 Final
  OUA #106
  RMC * 1 Carleton 4 Final
  OUA #111
  UQTR * 4 Concordia 0 Final
  OUA #105
  Lakehead * 1 Toronto 4 Final
  OUA #110
  Western * 2 Guelph 3 Final
  OUA #108
  Queen's * 3 Ottawa 4 Final
  OUA #109
  Saskatchewan * 0 Mount Royal 6 Final
  Canada West
  UBC * 1 Alberta 9 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 20 McGill * 0 Concordia 5 Final
  OUA #112
Wed. 23 StFX * 6 Dalhousie 2 Final
Thu. 24 Brock * 2 Toronto Metropolitan 6 Final
  OUA #113
  Waterloo * 3 Laurier 5 Final
  OUA #115
  Toronto * 5 Guelph 1 Final
  OUA #116
Fri. 25 Moncton * 7 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  UPEI * 4 StFX 5 Final Shootout - Home
  UNB * 2 Acadia 1 Final - OT
  Nipissing * 1 RMC 8 Final
  OUA #117
  Windsor *   Lakehead   Postponed
  Postponed from Nov. 25 due to inclement weather (OUA #118)
  McGill * 4 Carleton 5 Final Shootout - Home
  OUA #121
  Ontario Tech * 2 UQTR 3 Final - OT
  OUA #122
  Western * 3 York 4 Final
  OUA #119
  Ottawa * 2 Queen's 5 Final
  OUA #120
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final - OT
  Canada West
  Trinity Western * 4 Regina 5 Final
  Canada West
  Alberta * 0 Calgary 4 Final
  Canada West
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC 4 Final
  Canada West
Sat. 26 York * 2 Toronto Metropolitan 3 Final
  OUA #123
  Concordia * 3 Queen's 0 Final
  OUA #128
  Guelph * 4 Laurier 5 Final - OT
  OUA #124
  Nipissing * 4 UQTR 7 Final
  OUA #129
  Ontario Tech * 1 McGill 4 Final
  OUA #125
  Trinity Western * 2 Regina 4 Final
  Canada West
  Dalhousie * 3 UPEI 6 Final
  UNB * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final Shootout - Home
  Moncton * 2 Acadia 5 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC 2 Final
  Canada West
  Waterloo * 5 Lakehead 7 Final
  OUA #126
  Carleton * 3 Ottawa 5 Final
  OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Minto Sports Complex / Complexe sportif Minto)
  Manitoba * 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  Canada West
  Calgary * 3 Alberta 2 Final
  Canada West
Sun. 27 Concordia * 0 RMC 1 Final
  OUA #130
  Windsor * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  OUA #131
Tue. 29 Regina * 3 Saskatchewan 4 Final
  Game rescheduled from November 5
Wed. 30 Acadia *   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  at Antigonish Arena
  Moncton *   UPEI   7:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's *