BIATHLON | ||
Team Officials / délégués | Role / rôle | Hometown / résidence |
Michael Wuitchik | Team Leader | Canmore AB |
Jacqueline Ackerman | Coach | Camrose AB |
David Bradley | Coach | London ON |
Michael Ross | Technician | Camrose AB |
Shelley Anne Wuitchik | Official | Canmore AB |
Athletes | University / université | Hometown / résidence |
Laura Bracco-Callaghan | University of Calgary | Canmore AB |
Jennifer Hutter | Royal Military College | Kingston ON |
Sandra Keith | Athabasca University | Canmore AB |
Marcia Reinhart | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Barbara Sharp | University of Northern B.C. | Canmore AB |
Natalie Wuitchik | University of Calgary | Canmore AB |
Christopher Halldorson | Augustana University College | Prince George BC |
James Masters | Augustana University College | Corner Brook NL |
Michael McKinney | Augustana University College | Leduc AB |
Maxime Muyleart | Université de Montréal | St-Bruno QC |
Roddy Ward | Augustana University College | Canmore AB |
Cross-Country Skiing / Ski de fond | ||
Team Officials / délégués | Role / rôle | Hometown / résidence |
Gary Gibson | Team Leader | Canmore AB |
Michael Neary | Coach | Calgary AB |
Mary Waddell | Coach | Sudbury ON |
Athletes | University / université | Hometown / résidence |
Kerrie Fabius | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Alison Jeffkins | Laurentian University | Lively ON |
Jodi Maepea | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Megan McTavish | Carleton University | Ottawa ON |
Sarah Peters | Lakehead University | Ottawa ON |
Tara Redpath | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Christopher Algar | Laurentian University | Dingwall NS |
Robert Bewick | Laurentian University | Sudbury ON |
Jeffrey Cameron | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Matthew Webb Cummings | University of Alberta | Vernon BC |
Luke Heckrodt | University of British Columbia | Vancouver BC |
Jeffrey Séguin | Lakehead University | North Bay ON |
Curling | ||
Team Officials / délégués | Role / rôle | Hometown / résidence |
Edward McEwen | Coach/Team Leader | Brandon MB |
William Charlebois | Coach | Thunder Bay ON |
Athletes | University / université | Hometown / résidence |
Laura Armitage | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Margaret Carr | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Krista Scharf | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Amy Stachiw | Lakehead University | Thunder Bay ON |
Marc Kennedy | University of Alberta | St. Albert AB |
Michael McEwen | Brandon University | Brandon MB |
Denni Neufeld | University of Manitoba | Gimli MB |
Nolan Thiessen | University of Manitoba | Brandon MB |
Sheldon Wettig | Brandon University | Brandon MB |
Hockey | ||
Team Officials / délégués | Role / rôle | Hometown / résidence |
William Seymour | Team Leader | Saskatoon SK |
Robert Daum | Coach | Edmonton AB |
Zenon Chichak | Assistant Coach | Burnaby BC |
David Adolph | Assistant Coach | Saskatoon SK |
Chris Savage | Official | Saskatoon SK |
Peter Herd | Equipment Manager | Saskatoon SK |
Gordon Watt | Physiotherapist | Lethbridge AB |
Athletes(Position) | University / université | Hometown / résidence |
Jonathon Barkman(F/A) | University of Saskatchewan | Saskatoon SK |
Jamie Brewster(F/A) | University of Manitoba | Winnipeg MB |
Kurtis Dulle(D) | University of Regina | Regina SK |
Ryan Epp(F/A) | University of Lethbridge | LethbridgeAB |
Daniel Hulak(D) | University of Saskatchewan | Saskatoon SK |
Kris Knoblauch(F/A) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Nickolas Marach(F/A) | University of British Columbia | Delta BC |
Kevin Marsh(F/A) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Kenneth McKay(F/A) | University of Calgary | Calgary AB |
Robert Muntain(G) | University of Regina | Regina SK |
Michael Muzechka(D) | University of Calgary | Calgary AB |
Jeffery Neufeld(F/A) | University of Lethbridge | Lethbridge AB |
David Penner(D) | University of British Columbia | Vancouver BC |
Clayton Pool(G) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Bryan Randall(F/A) | University of Saskatchewan | Chestermere AB |
Sean Robertson(F/A) | University of Calgary | Calgary AB |
Kevin Saurette(F/A) | University of Manitoba | Winnipeg MB |
Scott Schoeneck(D) | University of Saskatchewan | Saskatoon SK |
Blair St. Martin(D) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Ryan Wade(F/A) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Jeffery Zorn(D) | University of Alberta | Edmonton AB |
Figure Skating / Patinage artistique | ||
Team Officials / délégués | Role / rôle | Hometown / résidence |
Donna King-Gallant | Team Leader | Ottawa ON |
Richard Ostiguy | Coach | Brossard QC |
Michelle Leigh | Coach | Barrie ON |
Lise Bellemare | Coach | St-Redempteur QC |
Daniela Sovak | Coach | Calgary AB |
Cynthia Ullmark | Coach | Edmonton AB |
Josée Picard | Coach | Ste-Julie QC |
Leslie Keen | Judge | London UK |
Athletes | University / université | Hometown / résidence |
Nadine Gosselin | Université Laval | Pont Rouge QC |