2023-24 U SPORTS Women's Volleyball
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 15 |
|
1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 |
|
1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 22 | Lakehead # | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final |
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational @ Winnipeg, Man. (U of Manitoba) | ||||||
Memorial # | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final |
|
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational @ Winnipeg, Man. (U of Manitoba) | ||||||
|
0 | UNB | 3 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 2 | Manitoba | 0 | Final |
|
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan # | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Regina # | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final |
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational @ Winnipeg, Man. (U of Manitoba) | ||||||
Moncton # | 3 | UNB | 2 | Final |
|
|
Exhibition @ Saint John, NB | ||||||
MacEwan # | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final |
|
|
(25-23, 22-25, 21-25, 29-27, 15-5) | ||||||
|
0 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final |
|
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational @ Winnipeg, Man. (U of Manitoba) | ||||||
Sherbrooke # | 3 | Laval | 1 | Final | ||
Queen's # | 3 | UQAM | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Queen's # | 4 | UQAM | 0 | Final | |
Non-Conference | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 3 | Winnipeg | 2 | Final |
|
|
Bisons-Wesmen Invitational | ||||||
Fri. 29 | UFV # | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final |
|
@ Thompson Rivers University | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 2 | Toronto | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
York # | 1 | Manitoba | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Guelph # | 2 | Ottawa | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 0 | Montreal | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
McMaster # | 2 | York | 0 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
UQAM # | 2 | Toronto | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 1 | Guelph | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Manitoba # | 0 | Montreal | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Acadia # | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Non-Conference | ||||||
UNB # | 3 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
UQAM # | 0 | Ottawa | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||||
McMaster # | 1 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
McGill # | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 0 | Final | ||
EXHIBITION (Queen's Invitational Tournament) | ||||||
UBC # | 2 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final |
|
|
Alberta # | 3 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference | ||||||
Mount Royal # | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final |
|
|
WolfPack Invitational @ Kamloops, B.C. | ||||||
Sat. 30 | UFV # | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 2 | Final |
|
Toronto # | 0 | Guelph | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
York # | 0 | Montreal | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
McMaster # | 2 | Manitoba | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
UQAM # | 2 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Toronto # | 0 | Ottawa | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||||
York # | 2 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
UQAM # | 2 | Guelph | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 0 | Manitoba | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
McMaster # | 2 | Montreal | 0 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan # | 3 | Acadia | 2 | Final | ||
Non-conference (Queen's Tournament) @ ARC Main Gym | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 1 | Ottawa | 2 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic | ||||||
Brandon # | 2 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary # | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final |
|
|
McGill # | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
EXHIBITION (Queen's Invitational Tournament) | ||||||
Alberta # | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference @ Kamloops, B.C. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Toronto # | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final |
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - 9th Place @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
McGill # | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
EXHIBITION (Queen's Invitational Tournament) | ||||||
Manitoba # | 3 | UQAM | 0 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - 5th Place Game @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
York # | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - 7th Place @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Toronto Metropolitan # | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Non-Conference | ||||||
Mount Royal # | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final |
|
|
McMaster # | 3 | Ottawa | 1 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - Gold Medal Game | ||||||
Montreal # | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final |
|
|
Gee-Gees Pre-Season Classic - Bronze Medal Game @ Montpetit Hall - Ottawa, ON | ||||||
Alberta # | 3 | UFV | 1 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference @ Kamloops, B.C. | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final |
|
|
WolfPack Invitational | ||||||
Brandon # | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Trinity Western # | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
25-18, 25-20, 25-15 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
Brock # | 3 | UQAM | 2 | Final |
|
|
25-22, 26-28, 19-25, 25-19, 15-12 (Non-Conference) @ Hamilton, Ont | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Brock # | 3 | McMaster | 2 | Final |
|
25-21, 16-25, 21-25, 26-24, 12-15 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
UQAM # | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final |
|
|
25-20, 20-25, 25-21, 25-16 (Non-Conference) @ McMaster University | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Brock # | 3 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final |
|
18-25, 30-28, 21-25, 25-18, 15-6 (Non-Conference) @ Hamilton, Ont | ||||||
Ottawa # | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
UQAM # | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
|
21-25, 25-11, 25-18, 27-29, 15-12 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
Winnipeg # | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Waterloo # | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Alberta # | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final - OT |
|
Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F01 | ||||||
UQTR * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F02 | ||||||
UQAM * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F03 | ||||||
Western # | 3 | Guelph | 2 | Final | ||
MacEwan # | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final |
|
|
(25-21, 25-14, 25-19) | ||||||
Alberta # | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Alberta # | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final - OT |
|
Non-Conference @ Saskatoon, SK | ||||||
UQAM * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F04 | ||||||
Moncton # | 0 | Toronto Metropolitan | 4 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
Winnipeg # | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Waterloo # | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
MacEwan # | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final |
|
|
(25-22, 21-25, 26-24, 25-15) @ UFV | ||||||
Alberta # | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Non-Conference | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Acadia # | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final |
|
Exhibition | ||||||
Western # | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
|
25-14, 25-21, 25-14 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
Ottawa * | 2 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F07 | ||||||
Laval * | 3 | UQTR | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F05 | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F06 | ||||||
Moncton # | 3 | Toronto | 1 | Final | ||
Exhibition (U SPORTS) | ||||||
Tue. 17 | UNB # | 3 |
|
1 | Final |
|
Non-Conference | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Toronto Metropolitan # | 3 | Toronto | 0 | Final | |
Exhibition (U SPORTS) | ||||||
UNB # | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | UQAM | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F08 | ||||||
|
3 | UQTR | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC01 | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UQAC * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F09 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
UFV * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Laval * | 3 | Ottawa | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F10 | ||||||
UQAC * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F11 | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UNB # | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
|
1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's # | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
|
20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-11 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 |
|
1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | |
UNB # | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final |
|
|
Exhibition - closed gym | ||||||
UQTR * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F13 | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F12 | ||||||
Queen's # | 3 | McMaster | 0 | Final |
|
|
25-15, 25-19, 25-20 (Non-Conference) | ||||||
Wed. 25 |
|
0 | Lakehead | 0 | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
Fri. 27 | Memorial * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 2 | Final | ||
Laval * | 0 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F14 | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Montreal | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F15 | ||||||
Guelph # | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Non-conference | ||||||
Ottawa * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F16 | ||||||
UQTR * | 3 | UQAC | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F17 | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Calgary * | 0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Memorial * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 2 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 3 | UQAC | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F18 | ||||||
Waterloo # | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Exhibition (U SPORTS) | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Acadia * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 2 | Final - OT | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | |
UQAM * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F20 | ||||||
Montreal * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F19 | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 3 | UNB * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
UQAM # | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC03 | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 0 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Laval * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F21 | ||||||
UQAC * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F23 | ||||||
Montreal * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F22 | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 1 | Final | |
UNB * | 3 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 1 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
UQAC * | 0 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F24 | ||||||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Brock * ^ | 3 | York | 1 | Final | |
Laval * | 2 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F25 | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F26 | ||||||
Windsor * ^ | 0 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Western * ^ | 3 | Toronto | 2 | Final | |
Lakehead * ^ | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F27 | ||||||
Acadia * | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | UQTR | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F28 | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Western * ^ | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | |
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
UQAM * | 3 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F29 | ||||||
McMaster * ^ | 3 | York | 2 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Laval | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F30 | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Moncton * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final | ||
|
0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC04 | ||||||
UQTR * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F31 | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Saskatchewan * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 0 | Final | |
Acadia * | 3 | UNB | 2 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 0 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
RMC * ^ | 0 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 1 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F32 | ||||||
UQAM * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F33 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F34 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
UFV * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Acadia * | 3 | UNB | 2 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F35 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F36 | ||||||
Waterloo * ^ | 1 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
York * ^ | 3 | Western | 0 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
RMC * ^ | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | Queen's | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Saint Mary's * | 1 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
Sherbrooke * | 2 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F37 | ||||||
Brock * ^ | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Memorial * | 1 | Acadia | 3 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F38 | ||||||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
UQAM * | 3 | UQTR | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F39 | ||||||
|
3 | UQAC | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC05 | ||||||
Brandon * | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Nipissing * ^ | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UBC * | 3 | UFV | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Memorial * | 0 | Acadia | 3 | Final | |
UNB * | 3 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 3 | McMaster | 2 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F40 | ||||||
|
3 | UQAC | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC06 | ||||||
Trent * ^ | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 1 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Nipissing * ^ | 3 | Toronto | 1 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Calgary | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UBC * | 2 | UFV | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 26 | Montreal * | 3 | UQTR | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F41 | ||||||
Wed. 29 |
|
0 | McGill | 3 | Final | |
RSEQ #HC08 | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | McMaster * ^ | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final | |
Nipissing * ^ | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
UQAM * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F42 | ||||||
|
0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC07 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F43 | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Ottawa * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F44 | ||||||
Nipissing * ^ | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Ottawa * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F45 | ||||||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | York | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | McMaster # | 1 | UQAM | 3 | Final | |
Calgary # | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
New Years Classic | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Calgary # | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | |
UQAM # | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
New Years Classic | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Toronto Metropolitan # | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | |
Exhibition (U SPORTS) | ||||||
UQAM # | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
New Years Classic | ||||||
McMaster # | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
New Years Classic | ||||||
January | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Acadia # | 2 | Moncton | 3 | Final |
|
Non-conference | ||||||
Queen's # | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Toronto * ^ | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | |
Queen's # | 3 | Laval | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Queen's # | 3 | Laval | 1 | Final | |
Memorial * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | York | 2 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 3 | Trent | 1 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Winnipeg | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Memorial * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
McMaster * ^ | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 0 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 3 | Trent | 1 | Final | ||
RMC * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
UFV * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 1 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | UNB * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
RMC * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Laval * | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | |
RSEQ #F46 | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Moncton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
UNB * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F49 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | UQAM | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F48 | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | Sherbrooke | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F47 | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Alberta | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | UNB * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Moncton * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | Toronto | 0 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Alberta | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Regina * | 3 | Brandon | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 14 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final | |
Ottawa * | 1 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F51 | ||||||
Laval * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F50 | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F52 | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | UNB | 2 | Final | |
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | Guelph | 2 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Nipissing * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
McGill # | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC09 | ||||||
Trent * ^ | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
UQAC * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F54 | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F55 | ||||||
UQAM * | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F56 | ||||||
MacEwan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Regina * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Saint Mary's * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Acadia * | 3 | Moncton | 0 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 3 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 2 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
UQAC * | 2 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F53 | ||||||
Nipissing * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
UFV * | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | UBC | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 21 | Laval * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F57 | ||||||
Acadia * | 3 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F60 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | UQTR | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F59 | ||||||
McGill * ^ | 1 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F58 | ||||||
Thu. 25 | Trinity Western * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 2 | Final - OT | |
Rescheduled from December 1 | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 2 | UFV | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 12 | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Dalhousie * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Acadia * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from December 2 | ||||||
Moncton * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * ^ | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Nipissing * ^ | 0 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F62 | ||||||
UQAM * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F61 | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 0 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 13 | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F63 | ||||||
RMC * ^ | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Acadia * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | UQAC | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F64 | ||||||
Lakehead * ^ | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * ^ | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Nipissing * ^ | 3 | Toronto Metropolitan | 1 | Final | ||
Windsor * ^ | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * ^ | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 2 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F65 | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Sherbrooke * | 3 | Ottawa | 1 | Final | |
RSEQ #F66 | ||||||
UQTR * | 0 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F67 | ||||||
February | ||||||
Thu. 1 | UBC * | 3 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 2 | Memorial * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
Western * ^ | 1 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 3 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F68 | ||||||
UQTR * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F69 | ||||||
UQAC * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F70 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 2 | Final - OT | ||
York * ^ | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Memorial * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
(Moved to Sexton Gym - Webcast Unavailable) | ||||||
UQAC * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F71 | ||||||
Toronto * ^ | 3 | Trent | 0 | Final | ||
Western * ^ | 1 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 2 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * ^ | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Brock * ^ | 3 | McMaster | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Brandon | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Alberta * | 3 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Regular Season | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 1 | UFV | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 4 | McGill * | 3 | UQAM | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ #F72 | ||||||
Ottawa * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F73 | ||||||
Montreal # | 3 |
|
0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC10 | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Western * ^ | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Oct. 28, 2023 | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Lakehead * ^ | 0 | Western | 3 | Final | |
Moncton * | 3 | Memorial | 1 | Final | ||
UNB * | 0 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Trent * ^ | 1 | Toronto Metropolitan | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * ^ | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * ^ | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
York * ^ | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
|
1 | UQAM | 3 | Final | ||
RSEQ #HC11 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | Laval | 0 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F74 | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | UQTR | 1 | Final | ||
RSEQ #F75 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division