Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Waterloo # | 20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12 | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | vs. Calgary # | 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9 | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Mount Royal # | 27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22 | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | at Thompson Rivers # | (25-21, 25-21, 26-24) | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
vs. UBC Okanagan # @ TCC, Kamloops | (25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21) | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. UBC # @ Kamloops, B.C. | (17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11) | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | at Calgary # | (27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 23-25 | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
at Mount Royal # | 23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21 | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Alberta # | 25-21, 25-20 | L, 2-0 | Final |
|
Fri. 19 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Manitoba * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Manitoba * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Saskatchewan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Saskatchewan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Alberta * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Alberta * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Thompson Rivers * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Thompson Rivers * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Winnipeg * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Winnipeg * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 |
|
22-25, 25-10, 25-11, 20-25, 15-8 | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
Sat. 29 | vs. Regina # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | 25-14. 25-14, 25-19 | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Mount Royal # @ Saville Centre, Edmonton | 25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 25-21 | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
January | |||||
Fri. 11 | at UBC * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at UBC * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Mount Royal * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Mount Royal * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | at Regina * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Regina * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Calgary * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Calgary * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Trinity Western * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Trinity Western * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Brandon * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Brandon * | L, 3-1 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event