Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 13 Thompson Rivers # 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ University of Alberta
  Waterloo # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12
Fri. 14 Calgary # 3 MacEwan 2 Final
  23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 15-9
  Waterloo # 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-10
Sat. 15 Mount Royal # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
  Waterloo # 3 Alberta 2 Final
  12-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 15-12
Fri. 21 York # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  Sherbrooke # 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal
  Winnipeg # 2 Regina 3 Final
  University of Regina Invitational
  RMC # 0 UQAM 3 Final
  Trinity Western # 3 Brandon 0 Final
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Montreal # 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal
  Winnipeg # 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Alberta # 3 Regina 2 Final
  University of Regina Invitational
  Trinity Western # 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
Sat. 22 McGill # 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal
  Winnipeg # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Dalhousie # 3 UQAM 2 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif uqam
  Trinity Western # 3 Alberta 2 Final
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Manitoba # 3 Regina 1 Final
  University of Regina Invitational
  Winnipeg # 2 Alberta 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Trinity Western # 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  University of Regina Invitational @ University of Regina
  Brandon # 1 Regina 3 Final
  University of Regina Invitational
Sun. 23 Sherbrooke # 3 UQAM 2 Final
  Dalhousie # 2 McGill 3 Final
  @ Universite de Montreal a Quebec
  Winnipeg # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Regina Invitational @ Regina
  Trinity Western # 3 Regina 1 Final
  University of Regina Invitational
Fri. 28 Acadia # 2 McMaster 1 Final
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  MacEwan # 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  (25-21, 25-21, 26-24)
  Mount Royal # 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  TRU Battle of the Borders / (25-15, 25-18, 25-12) @ TCC, Kamloops
  Manitoba # 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  Moncton # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Brandon # 2 Regina 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  UBC # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Acadia # 1 McGill 2 Final
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  McGill # 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  Regina # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Mount Royal # 2 UBC 3 Final
  @ Kamloops, B.C.
  MacEwan # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  (25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21) @ TCC, Kamloops
Sat. 29 Acadia # 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  Regina # 3 Moncton 0 Final
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Brandon # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  Acadia # 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  McMaster # 1 Ottawa 2 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
  MacEwan # 2 UBC 3 Final
  (17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-23, 15-11) @ Kamloops, B.C.
  Alberta # 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  TRU Battle of the Borders @ TCC, Kamloops
  Regina # 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
Sun. 30 Acadia # 3 Memorial 2 Final
  @ At University of Ottawa Tournament
  Moncton # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon # 1 Regina 3 Final
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Toronto # 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
 
October
Thu. 4 Nipissing # 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  24-14, 25-16, 25-23 @ McMaster
  Guelph # 2 Ottawa 3 Final
  McMaster Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 5 Saint Mary's # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Donald Love Hall
  UQAM # 3 McGill 2 Final
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament)
  Waterloo # 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  25-18, 7-25, 23-25, 25-15, 18-20 @ McMaster
  RMC # 3 Memorial 0 Final
  FIELD HOUSE
  Humber College # 0 Acadia 4 Final
  @ Acadia University
  Saint Mary's # 1 UQAM 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Donald Love Hall
  Ottawa # 1 McMaster 3 Final
  McMaster Thanksgiving Classic
  Montreal # 0 McGill 3 Final
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament)
Sat. 6 Waterloo # 3 Ottawa 0 Final
  McMaster Thanksgiving Classic - 25-13, 25-16, 25-23
  Montreal # 1 UQAM 3 Final
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament) @ Love Competition Hall
  Saint Mary's # 0 McGill 3 Final
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament)
  Saint Mary's # 3 Montreal 2 Final
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament BRONZE MEDAL GAME) @ Donald Love Hall
  RMC # 3 Memorial 1 Final
  FIELD HOUSE
  UQAM # 0 McGill 3 Final
Sun. 7 RMC # 3 Memorial 1 Final
  MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING)
Thu. 11 UBC Okanagan # 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
Fri. 12 Queen's # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Guelph # 1 UBC 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan # 2 Calgary 3 Final
  (27-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 23-25
  Thompson Rivers # 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
  MacEwan # 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-21
  Saskatchewan # 0 Regina 3 Final
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  Queen's # 0 UBC 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
Sat. 13 MacEwan # 0 Alberta 2 Final
  25-21, 25-20
  Guelph # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
  Saskatchewan # 1 Regina 3 Final
  @ Ochapowace First Nation
  UBC Okanagan # 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Jack Simpson Gym / Calgary / Dino Cup
  UBC # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  West Coast Classic
Thu. 18 UQAM * 1 McGill 3 Final
  McGill U.
Fri. 19 Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  UNB # 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Montreal * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Brandon 2 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Manitoba * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC 0 Final
  Regina * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 20 Ryerson # 3 McMaster 2 Final
  UNB # 1 Acadia 3 Final
  Exhibition Game @ Dalplex
  Saskatchewan * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Manitoba * 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC 1 Final
  Regina * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 21 Acadia # 0 Dalhousie 4 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Sherbrooke * 2 Montreal 3 Final
  McGill * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
Wed. 24 Brock * 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 26 UNB * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  McMaster * 2 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
  McGill * 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  U. de Sherbrooke
  Montreal * 3 Laval 1 Final
  UBC * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 Regina 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 27 Waterloo * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Western * 3 RMC 0 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Windsor * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Trent 0 Lakehead 3 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Ottawa 1 UQAM 3 Final
  York * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Dalhousie * 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Moncton * 0 Acadia 3 Final
  Brock * 1 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 0 Regina 3 Final
Sun. 28 Acadia * 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Windsor * 3 RMC 1 Final
  SAM Gymnasium
  Western * 3 Queen's 2 Final
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ottawa * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  McGill * 3 UQAM 2 Final
  UQAM
  MacEwan * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Moncton * 0 UNB 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Acadia * 3 Memorial 2 Final
  FIELD HOUSE
  Queen's * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  York * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Montreal * 0 McGill 3 Final
  McGill U.
  Waterloo 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Laval * 3 UQAM 2 Final
  @ CENTRE SPORTIF UQAM
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Brandon 0 Final
  Regina * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 3 Brock * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  Queen's 3 Toronto 2 Final
  Athletic Centre
  Saskatchewan * 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 1 UNB 3 Final
  Trent * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Acadia * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  FIELD HOUSE
  RMC * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Waterloo 3 Lakehead 0 Final
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 4 Acadia * 3 Memorial 0 Final
  FIELD HOUSE
  Brock * 0 Western 3 Final
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  St. Denis Centre
  McGill * 0 Laval 3 Final
  PEPS
  Sherbrooke * 1 UQAM 3 Final
  Trent * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  RMC 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Athletic Centre
Fri. 9 Moncton * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  UNB * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Queen's * 1 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  RMC * 0 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laval * 0 Montreal 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 2 McGill 3 Final
  McGill U.
  UQAM * 3 Ottawa 1 Final
  Calgary * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Regina 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Manitoba * 1 UBC 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 10 Lakehead * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Windsor * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  UNB * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Western * 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  RMC * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Queen's * 1 Brock 3 Final
  Bob Davis Gym
  Toronto * 3 Trent 0 Final
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Calgary * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  Brandon * 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Regina 3 Final
Sun. 11 Western * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Physical Activities Complex
  Saint Mary's * 3 Moncton 0 Final
  Lakehead * 0 York 3 Final
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Windsor * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Ottawa * 0 McGill 3 Final
  Montreal * 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
Thu. 15 Memorial *   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  UBC *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Calgary *   Brandon   11:30 AM CST
  Memorial *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Dalhousie *   Moncton   5:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  UNB *   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Toronto *   Western   6:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson *   Windsor   6:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Guelph *   Lakehead   7:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  UQAM *   Laval   7:00 PM EST
  @ PEPS
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  UBC *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Alberta *   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Memorial *   Moncton   11:00 AM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia (Horton HS Gym)
  UNB *   Dalhousie   11:00 AM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Saint Mary's *   Acadia   1:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Nipissing *   RMC   1:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  York *   Queen's   1:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ottawa *   Sherbrooke   2:30 PM EST
  Memorial *   Dalhousie   5:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Moncton *   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Saint Mary's *   UNB   7:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia (Horton HS Gym)
  McMaster *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Ryerson *   Western   6:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Toronto *   Windsor   6:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Alberta *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  Guelph *   Lakehead   7:00 PM EST
  CJ Sanders Fieldhouse
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  Winnipeg *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Memorial *   UNB   12:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Saint Mary's *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  York *   RMC   1:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  Nipissing *   Queen's   1:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Laval *   McGill   1:00 PM EST
  UQAM *   Montreal   1:00 PM EST
  @ CEPSUM
  Dalhousie *   Acadia   4:00 PM AST
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  Brock *   Trent   4:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 23 Saskatchewan *   UBC   12:30 PM PST
  Western *   Windsor   6:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Guelph *   Brock   6:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Toronto *   Nipissing   6:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo *   McMaster   6:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson *   York   6:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  UQAM *   Sherbrooke   6:00 PM EST
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  McGill *   Montreal   6:00 PM EST
  Mount Royal *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 Laval *   Ottawa   2:00 PM EST
  Waterloo *   Brock   6:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Guelph *   McMaster   6:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Queen's *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   6:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Manitoba *   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PST
Sun. 25 Toronto *   York   1:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Laval *   Ottawa   2:00 PM EST
  Montreal *   UQAM   2:00 PM EST
  @ UQAM
  RMC *   Trent   4:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 30 UBC Okanagan *   Saskatchewan   1:00 PM CST
  McMaster *   Western   6:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Regina *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   6:00 PM MST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   6:30 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 Sherbrooke *   Ottawa   2:00 PM EST
  UBC Okanagan *   Saskatchewan   1:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   5:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   5:30 PM PST
Fri. 28 Saint Mary's #   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ Laval Tourney
 
January
Fri. 4 Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   6:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western *   Brandon   6:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Thompson Rivers *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western *   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  Alberta *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   UBC Okanagan   5:00 PM PST
Thu. 10 Dalhousie *   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
Fri. 11 Memorial *   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  Montreal *   Sherbrooke   6:00 PM EST
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  Ottawa *   McGill   6:30 PM EST
  Laval *   UQAM   7:00 PM EST
  @ UQAM
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   6:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
  UBC Okanagan *   Manitoba   7:45 PM CST
  MacEwan *   UBC   6:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   Alberta   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 12 Windsor *   McMaster   12:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Acadia *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM AST
  Guelph *   Toronto   1:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Western *   Brock   1:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  York *   Ryerson   2:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Memorial *   Moncton   4:00 PM AST
  Waterloo *   Trent   4:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  UNB *   Dalhousie   7:00 PM AST
  UBC Okanagan *   Manitoba   5:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   4:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   6:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Alberta   5:00 PM MST
  MacEwan *   UBC   5:00 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Thompson Rivers   5:00 PM PST
Sun. 13 UNB *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM AST
  Memorial *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Brock   1:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Waterloo *   Toronto   1:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Western *   McMaster   1:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  UQAM *   McGill   1:00 PM EST
  Sherbrooke *   Laval   3:00 PM EST