2014-15 CIS Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 18 | UBC Okanagan # | 3 | MacEwan | 2 | Final |
|
(20-25, 25-16, 30-32, 25-16, 15-13) | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Lakehead # | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final |
|
@ U Montreal | ||||||
Saskatchewan # | 1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final |
|
|
UBC Okanagan # | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final |
|
|
(25-15, 25-22, 25-20) @ MacEwan | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Lakehead # | 3 | Sherbrooke | 2 | Final |
|
@ U Montreal | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 1 | Brandon | 3 | Final |
|
|
(25-23, 25-12, 19-25, 25-20) @ MacEwan | ||||||
Lakehead # | 3 | Montreal | 2 | Final |
|
|
Calgary # | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
(25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-3) | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Lakehead # | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final |
|
@ U Montreal | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Memorial # | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational @ Halifax, N.S. | ||||||
Acadia # | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 1 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
(26-24, 15-25, 25-16, 29-27) | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Saint Mary's # | 3 | Moncton | 0 | Final | |
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational @ Halifax, N.S. | ||||||
Acadia # | 3 | Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational @ Halifax, N.S. | ||||||
Moncton # | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational @ Halifax, N.S. | ||||||
Memorial # | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational | ||||||
UNB # | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final |
|
|
Laval Tournament | ||||||
|
0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Capilano @ TRU | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Moncton # | 2 | Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
Tigers Women's Volleyball Invitational | ||||||
UNB # | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final |
|
|
Laval Tournament | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational | ||||||
Acadia # | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Dalhousie Invitational @ Halifax, N.S. | ||||||
UNB # | 0 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Laval Tournament | ||||||
October | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Regina # | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | UNB # | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final |
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic | ||||||
York # | 3 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's # | 1 | Sherbrooke | 2 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic @ Ottawa, Ont. | ||||||
UNB # | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic @ Ottawa, Ont. | ||||||
RMC # | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Saint Mary's # | 2 | Ryerson | 0 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic @ Ottawa, Ont. | ||||||
Alberta # | 3 | Trinity Western | 1 | Final | ||
@ UBC Westcoast Classic | ||||||
Sat. 4 | UNB # | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic @ Ottawa, Ont. | ||||||
RMC # | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Saint Mary's # | 1 | Guelph | 2 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-Season) Ottawa Gee-Gees Classic @ Ottawa, Ont. | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
|
UNB # | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Ottawa University Tournament @ Ottawa | ||||||
Trinity Western # | 3 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Saint Mary's # | 1 | Guelph | 2 | Final |
|
UNB # | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final |
|
|
Ottawa University Tournament @ Ottawa | ||||||
Regina # | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
@ UBC Westcoast Classic | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Brock # | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final |
|
Brock # | 4 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Western # | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
Calgary * | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Acadia # | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Calgary * | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 2 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Alberta | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Acadia # | 2 | Western | 3 | Final |
|
@ At UNB | ||||||
Brock # | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final |
|
|
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Western # | 3 | UNB | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Western # | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Guelph * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | |
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Western * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
Sherbrooke # | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Ottawa * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | |
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Dalhousie # | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
(Pre-Season) | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Sherbrooke # | 3 | Queen's | 0 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 2 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Sherbrooke # | 3 | Queen's | 1 | Final | |
Ottawa * | 2 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Windsor * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
MacEwan * | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Ryerson * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | |
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Dalhousie * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Cape Breton * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
York * | 3 | Waterloo | 0 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Calgary * | 2 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Acadia * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Western * | 3 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Cape Breton * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Sherbrooke | 2 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Acadia * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
McMaster * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Windsor * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Moncton * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Nipissing * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
York * | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Western * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Calgary * | 2 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 1 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Dalhousie * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Cape Breton * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Acadia * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Montreal | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Brock * | 3 | York | 0 | Final | |
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Queen's * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Guelph * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Waterloo * | 0 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | Sherbrooke | 1 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Lakehead | 2 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Alberta * | 2 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | MacEwan | 2 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final | ||
Regina * | 2 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Brock * | 0 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 2 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Guelph * | 3 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Queen's * | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Montreal * | 1 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | MacEwan | 2 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 2 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | McGill * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Moncton | 0 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Western * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | |
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Fri. 7 | UNB * | 3 | Cape Breton | 2 | Final | |
Waterloo * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Montreal * | 2 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | York * | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Moncton * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 2 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Waterloo | 0 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Manitoba | 1 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 2 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Queen's | 0 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Western * | 0 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Ryerson * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Queen's * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | |
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Brock * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 2 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 2 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Toronto * | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Ryerson * | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 1 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Regina * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 2 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Ryerson * | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Memorial * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Laval * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | McMaster * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | |
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Fri. 21 | UNB * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Moncton * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Lakehead * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Memorial * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Brock * | 2 | RMC | 3 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Moncton * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval @ Quebec | ||||||
Memorial * | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
UNB * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Nipissing * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Memorial * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Moncton * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | ||
Brock * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
UNB * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Memorial * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | |
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
UNB * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
Moncton * | 2 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Laval | ||||||
McMaster * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
York * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Waterloo * | 2 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Thu. 27 | Montreal * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | |
"ANNUAL DIG FOR THE CURE (TO CANCER) GAME" | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Guelph * | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | |
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Windsor * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Brock * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
UBC * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 3 | Brandon | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Queen's * | 3 | York | 1 | Final | |
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
RMC * | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Ryerson * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
McMaster * | 3 | Guelph | 1 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Laval | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 1 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Queen's * | 3 | Nipissing | 0 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | Ottawa | 0 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
December | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Mount Royal * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | Calgary * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | |
Sun. 28 | McGill # | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
Mon. 29 | Sherbrooke # | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
Tue. 30 | McMaster # | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Univ. of Toronto | ||||||
UBC Okanagan # | 3 | Montreal | 0 | Final |
|
|
(25-22, 25-14, 28-26) | ||||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 3 | UBC Okanagan # | 3 | Montreal | 1 | Final |
|
(24-26, 25-23, 25-18, 25-20) | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Moncton * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Moncton * | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final | |
Nipissing * | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Ryerson * | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Thompson Rivers * | 1 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Memorial * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Calgary * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Memorial * | 3 | UNB | 2 | Final | |
Acadia * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
York * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
McMaster * | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Thompson Rivers * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Thompson Rivers * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Toronto * | 3 | Western | 0 | Final | |
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Ryerson * | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Guelph * | 2 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
McGill * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Lakehead * | 2 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Queen's * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Ryerson * | 2 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Alberta * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Brock | 2 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Saint Mary's * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Lakehead * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Wed. 21 | Brandon * | 2 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Mount Royal * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | |
UNB * | 3 | Moncton | 0 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
York * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Laval * | 3 | Sherbrooke | 1 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Montreal | 2 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 2 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Nipissing * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | |
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Cape Breton * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Queen's | 0 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
UNB * | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Thompson Rivers | 3 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Western * | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | Laval | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | UBC | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 1 | Final | |
Nipissing * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Ryerson * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Athletics and Recreation Centre | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Kingston Military Community Sports Centre | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Guelph * | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final | |
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Moncton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
UNB * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
York * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Lakehead * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Laval | 0 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 2 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Lakehead * | 0 | Western | 3 | Final | |
Alumni Hall | ||||||
UNB * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Brock * | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Memorial * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | ||
York * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
McMaster * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
MacEwan * | 1 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Laval * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Memorial * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Acadia | 2 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Lakehead * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
St. Denis Centre | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Queen's * | 3 | McMaster | 0 | Final | |
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Toronto * | 3 | Ryerson | 2 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Laval * | 3 | Montreal | 2 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 2 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Windsor * | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | |
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Cape Breton * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Western * | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | MacEwan | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 1 | Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Queen's * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Waterloo * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
McGill * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Acadia * | 2 | Memorial | 3 | Final | |
Western * | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Cape Breton * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 3 | Sherbrooke | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Ryerson | 0 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Tait MacKenzie Gymnasium | ||||||
Manitoba * | 3 | MacEwan | 0 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference