2012-13 CIS Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 |
|
3 | UBC | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hilo, Hawaii | ||||||
UBC # | 3 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 6 | Brock # | 3 | Ryerson | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | York # | 3 | Montreal | 0 | Final |
|
Montreal Tournament @ Montreal | ||||||
Thompson Rivers # | 1 | Regina | 3 | Final |
|
|
Alberta # | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Saskatchewan # | 3 | Brandon | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Calgary # | 1 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Sat. 22 | York # | 1 | Laval | 3 | Final |
|
Montreal Tournament @ Montreal | ||||||
Brandon # | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Winnipeg # | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
|
Manitoba # | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
York # | 3 | Sherbrooke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Montreal Tournament @ Montreal | ||||||
Thompson Rivers # | 1 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Alberta # | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Thompson Rivers # | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
Saskatchewan # | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
York # | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final |
|
|
Montreal Tournament - Final @ Montreal | ||||||
Manitoba # | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Winnipeg # | 3 | Alberta | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Regina, SK | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Queen's # | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final |
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Acadia # | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Toronto # | 3 | Manitoba | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Mount Royal # | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
3 | Brock | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Queen's # | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final |
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Acadia # | 1 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Manitoba # | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Queen's # | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final |
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
Toronto # | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Acadia # | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Winnipeg, MB | ||||||
October | ||||||
Thu. 4 | York # | 3 | Western | 1 | Final |
|
McMaster Tournament @ Hamilton | ||||||
Lakehead # | 2 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
@ McMaster Invitational | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Alberta # | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final |
|
RMC # | 2 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
@ McMaster Invitational | ||||||
Alberta # | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Calgary, AB | ||||||
York # | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final |
|
|
McMaster Tournament @ Hamilton | ||||||
Sat. 6 | York # | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final |
|
McMaster Tournament - Bronze medal @ Hamilton | ||||||
Ryerson # | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
@ McMaster Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Saskatchewan # | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | Queen's # | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final |
|
@ Queen's Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Dalhousie # | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final |
|
@ Queen's Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Windsor # | 2 | Cape Breton | 3 | Final |
|
@ Queen's Invitational | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Alberta # | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 19 | UBC # | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final |
|
Lakehead * | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-19, 25-5, 20-25, 25-16 | ||||||
Waterloo * | 3 | Guelph | 1 | Final | ||
Alberta # | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Canmore, AB | ||||||
Sat. 20 | UBC Okanagan # | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final |
|
@ Richmond, BC | ||||||
Lakehead * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Windsor | 0 | Final | ||
Brock * | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta # | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final |
|
|
York * | 3 | McMaster | 0 | Final | ||
25-18, 25-18, 25-18 | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Ottawa * | 3 | Western | 0 | Final | |
Lakehead * | 1 | RMC | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Manitoba * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | McGill * | 3 | StFX | 0 | Final | |
Montreal * | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-12, 25-14, 25-22 | ||||||
Sherbrooke * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Laval * | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | |
Sherbrooke * | 3 | StFX | 0 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | StFX | 1 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-21, 25-16, 25-18 | ||||||
Montreal * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
McGill * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | McGill * | 3 | Acadia | 2 | Final | |
Montreal * | 2 | StFX | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | McMaster | 0 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | |
Calgary * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | StFX * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | |
McGill * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 1 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Ryerson * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final | |
Western * | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 3 | UNB | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 1 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 3 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Winnipeg | 2 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Memorial * | 3 | UNB | 1 | Final | |
Toronto * | 1 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 1 | Acadia | 3 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
Laval * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | UNB * | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final | |
McGill * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 3 | Guelph | 1 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | UNB * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
McMaster * | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 0 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Toronto | 0 | Final | ||
25-20, 25-22, 25-15 | ||||||
Brock * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 2 | StFX | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Brandon | 1 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Moncton * | 3 | StFX | 0 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | Montreal | 0 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Ryerson | 0 | Final | ||
25-23, 25-14, 25-10 | ||||||
Winnipeg * | 2 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Brandon * | 1 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Acadia * | 1 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
Laval * | 3 | McGill | 1 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Windsor * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | |
Acadia * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
StFX * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
Western * | 3 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | Laval | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Dalhousie * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Waterloo * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-14, 25-13, 25-13 | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | RMC | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Acadia * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 22 | Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | Cape Breton * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | |
Toronto * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Brandon | 2 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Memorial * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | |
Moncton * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 3 | Western | 0 | Final | ||
Brock * | 2 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
StFX * | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Guelph | 0 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Waterloo | 0 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Winnipeg | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | UNB * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | |
Cape Breton * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 0 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-25, 19-17 | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Western * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final | |
Winnipeg * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | UBC * | 3 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | |
Calgary * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Regina * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Windsor * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | |
Moncton * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 1 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Trinity Western * | 3 | UBC Okanagan | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 4 | Winnipeg * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | |
Sun. 30 | Laval # | 2 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final |
|
@ Quebec City, QC | ||||||
Trinity Western # | 2 | Montreal | 3 | Final |
|
|
January | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Trinity Western # | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final |
|
Thu. 3 | Trinity Western # | 1 | Montreal | 3 | Final |
|
York # | 3 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 4 |
|
3 | Calgary | 0 | Final |
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Regina # | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final |
|
|
Saskatchewan # | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
|
3 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Waterloo * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal # | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5 | Calgary # | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
|
3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan # | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final |
|
|
Regina # | 0 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
|
3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Waterloo * | 0 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Saskatchewan # | 0 | Regina | 3 | Final |
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Calgary # | 1 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Edmonton, AB | ||||||
Ottawa * | 3 | Ryerson | 2 | Final | ||
|
3 | Alberta | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Brandon * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | UNB * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | |
Ryerson * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-17, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||||
Toronto * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | Montreal | 1 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 3 | McGill | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Brock * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Acadia | 0 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 2 | York | 3 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 15-6 | ||||||
McGill * | 3 | Laval | 2 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | McMaster | 2 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Calgary | 1 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Cape Breton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
Waterloo * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 3 | Acadia | 2 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 2 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | StFX * | 3 | Memorial | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | StFX * | 0 | Memorial | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Acadia * | 1 | StFX | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
York * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
22-25, 12-25, 25-12, 18-25 | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Brandon | 3 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Queen's * | 3 | Western | 0 | Final | |
Acadia * | 1 | Cape Breton | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 3 | StFX | 0 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 1 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Waterloo | 0 | Final | ||
25-21, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||||
Alberta * | 3 | Brandon | 1 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 0 | Winnipeg | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Memorial * | 0 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
Brock * | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Dalhousie * | 3 | UNB | 0 | Final | |
StFX * | 3 | Acadia | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 3 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
Western * | 1 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Laval | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 25-14 | ||||||
Queen's * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 0 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Guelph * | 0 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 3 | Moncton | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final | ||
Western * | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
25-22, 21-25, 25-19, 25-13 | ||||||
Windsor * | 0 | McMaster | 3 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Alberta | 1 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 0 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Memorial * | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | Final | |
Lakehead * | 3 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
McGill * | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Montreal * | 3 | Laval | 0 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 0 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 1 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Montreal * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | |
Regina * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 0 | Final | |
Laval * | 1 | Sherbrooke | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 0 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 2 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 1 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Saint Mary's * | 3 | Memorial | 2 | Final | |
York * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final | ||
25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 16-25, 15-10 | ||||||
McMaster * | 3 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
StFX * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
Sherbrooke * | 0 | Montreal | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Brandon | 0 | Final | ||
Laval * | 3 | McGill | 0 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 1 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 3 | Winnipeg | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | McMaster * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | |
StFX * | 3 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
25-21, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Moncton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | UNB * | 0 | Cape Breton | 3 | Final | |
Moncton * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 0 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 1 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | UNB * | 3 | StFX | 2 | Final | |
Queen's * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | Memorial | Cancelled |
|
|||
Windsor * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Regina * | 1 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 3 | Alberta | 2 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 3 | Thompson Rivers | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 2 | UBC Okanagan | 3 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Acadia * | Memorial | Cancelled |
|
||
Ottawa * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
McMaster * | 2 | York | 3 | Final | ||
22-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 15-11 | ||||||
Cape Breton * | StFX | Cancelled |
|
|||
Saint Mary's * | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | York * | 3 | Brock | 0 | Final | |
25-17, 25-12, 25-15 |
# Exhibition
* Conference