2017-18 U SPORTS Women's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Team Manitoba # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
Sat. 2 Team Manitoba # 1 Manitoba 5 Final
Sun. 3 Team Manitoba # 3 Manitoba 6 Final
Fri. 8 Saskatchewan # 2 Alberta 3 Final Shootout - Home
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
  Mount Royal # 5 Red Deer College 1 Final
  @ SAIT
  Regina # 1 Manitoba 2 Final
  Calgary # 3 SAIT 0 Final
  SAIT Tournament
Sat. 9 Manitoba # 4 Regina 2 Final
  @ Ochapowace, SK
  Saskatchewan # 2 Alberta 1 Final
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
  Pursuit of Excellence # 1 UBC 8 Final
  Red Deer # 0 Calgary 1 Final
  SAIT Tournament
  Mount Royal # 4 SAIT 0 Final
Sun. 10 Delta Hockey Academy # 0 UBC 5 Final
Fri. 15 Alberta # 5 MacEwan 0 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
  Nipissing #   McGill   7:00 PM EDT
  @ McConnell Arena
  Brock * # 1 Concordia 3 Final
  Burnaby Winter Club #   UBC   7:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge # 1 Red Deer College 2 Final
  Regina # 1 NAIT 2 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
Sat. 16 Mount Allison #   UPEI   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Alberta # 3 NAIT 2 Final Shootout - Away
  MacEwan Tournament
  Nipissing #   Montreal   2:00 PM EDT
  Regina 1 MacEwan University 0 Final
  Calgary # 3 Lethbridge 2 Final - OT
  York 2 Concordia 6 Final
  Saskatchewan # 6 Mount Royal 0 Final
Sun. 17 Nipissing #   Montreal   1:00 PM EDT
  Alberta # 3 Regina 0 Final
  MacEwan Tournament
  Mount Allison # 0 Moncton 8 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Queen's * 1 Concordia 4 Final
  Saskatchewan # 2 Mount Royal 0 Final
Wed. 20 Dalhousie #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Moncton #   UPEI   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
Thu. 21 Red Deer College #   Lethbridge   7:00 AM MDT
  Team Saskatchewan #   Regina   4:00 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
Fri. 22 Laurentian #   Boston College   TBA
  StFX #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Lethbridge #   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  MacEwan #   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba #   SAIT   8:00 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
Sat. 23 Laurentian #   Providence   TBA
  Saint Mary's #   StFX   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) at AUX Arena
  UPEI #   Moncton   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Cougars Alumni #   Regina   2:00 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
  MacEwan #   Saskatchewan   2:00 PM MDT
  Calgary #   Mount Royal   3:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba #   Team Sask   5:30 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
  Calgary #   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Red Deer College #   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  SAIT #   Regina   7:00 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
Sun. 24 Laurentian #   Holy Cross   TBA
  Manitoba #   Regina   12:00 PM MDT
  Regina Tournament
  St. Thomas #   UPEI   4:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Lethbridge #   Mount Royal   2:00 PM MDT
  @ Okotoks
Thu. 28 Western #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
  StFX #   Guelph   7:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season) @ Clinton, ON
Fri. 29 Ottawa #   Laurentian   TBA
  Mount Allison #   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI #   St. Thomas   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Western #   Dalhousie   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
  StFX #   Waterloo   7:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  Team BC #   UBC   7:00 PM MDT
  Concordia #   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
Sat. 30 Moncton #   St. Thomas   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  StFX #   Toronto   3:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  Team BC #   UBC   2:00 PM MDT
  Ottawa #   Nipissing   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Western #   UPEI   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) @ Halifax, NS
  Team AB U18 #   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
 
October
Sun. 1 UPEI #   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  St. Thomas #   Moncton   2:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Team BC #   UBC   11:00 AM MDT
  Lethbridge #   Concordia   12:00 PM MDT
  @ Calgary
  Team AB U18 #   Alberta   12:00 PM MDT
  Mount Allison #   Dalhousie   4:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) at Halifax Forum
Wed. 4 Saint Mary's #   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 6 Nipissing #   Team Ontario   TBA
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 7 Nipissing #   Team Ontario   TBA
  Manitoba *   UBC   2:00 PM PDT
  Mount Royal *   Alberta   5:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge *   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 13 UPEI *   Moncton   7:00 PM ADT
  St. Thomas *   StFX   7:00 PM ADT
  Alberta *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CDT
  UBC *   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  Mount Royal *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
Sat. 14 Mount Allison *   StFX   2:00 PM ADT
  Queen's *   UOIT   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  UBC *   Calgary   2:00 PM MDT
  St. Thomas *   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
  Civic Arena
  Mount Royal *   Regina   3:00 PM CST
  Saint Mary's *   UPEI   7:00 PM ADT
  Alberta *   Manitoba   7:30 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
Sun. 15 Dalhousie *   Mount Allison   2:00 PM ADT
  Ryerson *   York   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Saint Mary's *   Moncton   4:00 PM ADT
Thu. 19 York *   Toronto   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Varsity Arena
  Ryerson *   Guelph   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Fri. 20 Western *   Nipissing   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Dalhousie *   Moncton   7:00 PM ADT
  StFX *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM ADT
  Toronto *   Laurier   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Brantford Civic Centre
  Calgary *   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MDT
  UBC *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 21 Mount Allison *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM ADT
  Guelph *   York   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  UOIT *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Queen's *   Brock   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Western *   Laurentian   3:50 PM EDT
  Countryside Arena
  Windsor *   Nipissing   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Dalhousie *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM ADT
  StFX *   UPEI   7:00 PM ADT
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   5:00 PM MDT
  Alberta *   Calgary   6:00 PM MDT
  UBC *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MDT
Sun. 22 Moncton *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM ADT
  UPEI *   Mount Allison   2:00 PM ADT
  Windsor *   Laurentian   1:50 PM EDT
  Countryside Arena
  UOIT *   Brock   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Laurier *   Ryerson   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Queen's *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Columbia Ice Field
Wed. 25 Saint Mary's *   Dalhousie   7:00 PM ADT
  Halifax Forum
Thu. 26 Guelph *   UOIT   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Campus Ice Centre
Fri. 27 StFX *   Dalhousie   7:00 PM ADT
  Halifax Forum
  Brock *   Western   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Thompson Arena
  Toronto *   Windsor   7:30 PM EDT
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MDT
  Regina *   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge *   UBC   7:00 PM PDT
Sat. 28 Mount Allison *   UPEI   2:00 PM ADT
  Moncton *   St. Thomas   2:00 PM ADT
  Guelph *   Queen's   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  York *   UOIT   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  Nipissing *   Laurentian   3:50 PM EDT
  Countryside Arena
  Brock *   Windsor   4:00 PM EDT
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Alberta   2:00 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   3:00 PM MDT
  Lethbridge *   UBC   2:00 PM PDT
  Saint Mary's *   StFX   7:00 PM ADT
  Ryerson *   Western   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Thompson Arena
  Waterloo *   Laurier   7:07 PM EDT
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 UPEI *   St. Thomas   2:00 PM ADT
  Moncton *   Mount Allison   2:00 PM ADT
  York *   Queen's   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
 
November
Fri. 3 Brock *   Ryerson   11:30 AM EDT
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Dalhousie *   UPEI   7:00 PM ADT
  StFX *   Moncton   7:00 PM ADT
  Toronto *   Western   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Thompson Arena
  Windsor *   Guelph   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
  Nipissing *   Queen's   7:30 PM EDT
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  Laurentian *   UOIT   7:30 PM EDT
  Campus Ice Centre
Sat. 4 Laurier *   York   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Windsor *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Nipissing *   UOIT   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  St. Thomas *   Mount Allison   7:00 PM ADT
  Brock *   Toronto   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Varsity Arena
  Western *   Ryerson   7:15 PM EDT
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Laurentian *   Queen's   7:30 PM EDT
  Kingston Memorial Centre
Sun. 5 Mount Allison *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM AST
  UPEI *   StFX   3:00 PM AST
  Waterloo *   York   2:00 PM EST
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Guelph *   Laurier   7:07 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
Thu. 9 Ryerson *   Toronto   11:00 AM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Mount Royal *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
Fri. 10 UPEI *   Dalhousie   7:00 PM AST
  Halifax Forum
  StFX *   Mount Allison   7:00 PM AST
  York *   Ryerson   7:15 PM EST
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UOIT *   Windsor   7:30 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 11 Moncton *   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM AST
  Laurentian *   Guelph   2:00 PM EST
  Gryphon Centre Arena
  Nipissing *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Waterloo *   Toronto   3:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Queen's *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Manitoba   4:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Lethbridge   3:00 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   2:00 PM PST
  Dalhousie *   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  UOIT *   Western   7:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
Sun. 12 St. Thomas *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's *   Mount Allison   2:00 PM AST
  Nipissing *   Guelph   2:00 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
  Laurentian *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Queen's *   Western   3:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
  York *   Laurier   7:07 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
Wed. 15 St. Thomas *   UPEI   7:00 PM AST
Thu. 16 Guelph *   Western   7:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
Fri. 17 Toronto *   Nipissing   4:30 PM EST
  @ Memorial Gardens
  StFX *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  Calgary *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 18 Mount Allison *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   York   2:00 PM EST
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Lethbridge *   Manitoba   1:00 PM CST
  Guelph *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Moncton *   Dalhousie   4:00 PM AST
  Civic Arena
  Western *   Laurier   3:00 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
  Toronto *   Laurentian   3:50 PM EST
  Countryside Arena
  Calgary *   Regina   3:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   2:00 PM MST
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   4:30 PM EST
  @ Memorial Gardens
  UBC *   Mount Royal   3:00 PM MST
  UOIT *   Queen's   7:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
Sun. 19 Moncton *   StFX   2:00 PM AST
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   1:50 PM EST
  Countryside Arena
  UPEI *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  York *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Mount Allison *   Dalhousie   4:00 PM AST
  Halifax Forum
Wed. 22 Saint Mary's *   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  Moncton *   Mount Allison   7:00 PM AST
Thu. 23 Brock *   Laurier   7:07 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
  Waterloo *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Fri. 24 Toronto *   UOIT   11:30 AM EST
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  Dalhousie *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM AST
  Western *   Windsor   7:30 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 25 Mount Allison *   StFX   2:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's *   Moncton   2:00 PM AST
  Nipissing *   York   2:00 PM EST
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Brock *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Toronto *   Queen's   2:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  Ryerson *   UOIT   3:30 PM EST
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  Laurier *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Manitoba *   Calgary   3:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Lethbridge   3:00 PM MST
  Alberta *   UBC   2:00 PM PST
  Dalhousie *   UPEI   7:00 PM AST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   5:00 PM MST
  Western *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Sun. 26 UPEI *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM AST
  Laurentian *   York   2:00 PM EST
  Canlan Ice Sports
  Ryerson *   Queen's   2:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
Thu. 30 Laurentian *   Waterloo   7:00 PM EST
  Columbia Ice Field
 
December
Fri. 1 Laurentian *   Windsor   7:30 PM EST
  South Windsor Arena
  UBC *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Regina   7:00 PM CST
  Lethbridge *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 2 UBC *   Manitoba   1:00 PM CST
  Western *   Brock   2:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
  Laurier *   Toronto   3:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Nipissing *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST
  @ South Windsor Arena
  Regina *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 3 Nipissing *   Waterloo   2:30 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Laurier *   Brock   4:15 PM EST
  @ Seymour-Hannah Centre
Sat. 30 Dalhousie #   Saint Mary's   4:00 PM AST
  (Exhibition) @ Bridgewater, NS
  MacEwan #   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
 
January
Tue. 2 St. Thomas #   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 3 Laurier *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Thu. 4 Waterloo *   Western   7:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
Fri. 5 UPEI *   Mount Allison   7:00 PM AST
  StFX *   Moncton   7:00 PM AST
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Toronto   7:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Queen's *   Nipissing   7:30 PM EST
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Lethbridge *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MST
  Regina *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Manitoba *   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 6 StFX *   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
  Guelph *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  @ Columbia Ice Field
  Windsor *   Ryerson   2:15 PM EST
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Dalhousie *   Moncton   4:00 PM AST
  Queen's *   Laurentian   3:50 PM EST
  Countryside Arena
  Manitoba *   Alberta   2:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   UBC   1:00 PM PST
  St. Thomas *   Mount Allison   5:15 PM AST
  UOIT *   Nipissing   4:30 PM EST
  @ Memorial Gardens
  Regina *   Mount Royal   3:00 PM MST
  Western *   Toronto   7:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Brock *   York   7:00 PM EST
  @ Canlan Ice Sports
  Lethbridge *   Saskatchewan   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 7 Dalhousie *   Saint Mary's   2:00 PM AST
  UOIT *   Laurentian   1:50 PM EST
  Countryside Arena
  Ryerson *   Laurier   7:07 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
Wed. 10 Moncton *   UPEI   7:00 PM AST
Thu. 11 York *   Guelph   7:30 PM EST
  @ Gryphon Centre Arena
Fri. 12 Mount Allison *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  UOIT *   Toronto   7:00 PM EST
  @ Varsity Arena
  Nipissing *   Laurier   7:07 PM EST
  @ Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex
  Brock *   Queen's   7:30 PM EST
  @ Kingston Memorial Centre
  Saskatchewan *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Calgary   7:00 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Lethbridge   7:00 PM MST
  Regina *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 13 Mount Allison *   Dalhousie   4:00 PM AST
  Civic Arena
  Nipissing *   Western   3:00 PM EST
  @ Thompson Arena
  Brock *   UOIT   3:30 PM EST
  @ Campus Ice Centre
  York *   Windsor   4:00 PM EST