U SPORTS Women's Basketball Scoreboard

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Fri. 19 at UBC * Final L, 64-39
  at Acadia * Final L, 91-76
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 84-69
  (4-point game)
  at Toronto * Final W, 71-66
  at Laval * Final L, 71-64
  at Lakehead * Final L, 63-36
  at Laurier * Final L, 67-50
  at Ryerson * Final W, 71-65
  vs. Ottawa * @ Montpetit Hall Final L, 62-50
  at Carleton * Final L, 89-36
  Ravens Nest
  at Guelph * Final L, 76-44
  at Regina * Final L, 118-51
  at Manitoba * Final W, 86-66
  at Saskatchewan * Final W, 69-68
  at Mount Royal * Final W, 73-40
  at Calgary * Final L, 66-43
  at Victoria * Final L, 76-70
Sat. 20 at Laurier * Final L, 75-48
  at Western * Final W, 83-80
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 59-57
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final W, 88-68
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 88-57
  (4-point game)
  at Bishop's * Final L, 81-68
  at Toronto * Final W, 74-66
  vs. Carleton * @ Ravens Nest Final L, 100-44
  at Brock * Final W, 68-52
  at Lakehead * Final L, 71-46
  at Ottawa * Final L, 67-59
  Montpetit Hall
  at Winnipeg * Final L, 75-58
  at Mount Royal * Final W, 69-57
  at Regina * Final L, 92-73
  at Calgary * Final L, 92-40
  at Saskatchewan * Final L, 82-64
  at Victoria * Final L, 76-64
  at UBC * Final L, 58-52
Tue. 23 at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Wed. 24 vs. Laurier * @ WLU Athletic Complex 11:00 AM EST
  vs. Brock * @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
Thu. 25 at Concordia * 6:00 PM EST
  at MacEwan * 6:00 PM MST
  at Lethbridge * 6:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 at Brandon * 12:00 PM CST
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at Bishop's * 6:00 PM EST
  at Toronto * 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Algoma * @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Windsor * @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  vs. York * @ Tait- Main Gym 6:00 PM EST
  at Ryerson * 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Waterloo * @ Physical Activities Complex 6:00 PM EST
  at Queen's * 6:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  at Regina * 6:00 PM CST
  at UBC Okanagan * 6:00 PM PST
  Shoot for the Cure
  at Victoria * 6:00 PM PST
  at Trinity Western * 6:00 PM PST
  at UNBC * 6:00 PM PST
Sat. 27 at UNB * 1:00 PM AST
  vs. Guelph * @ Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre 1:00 PM EST
  at McGill * 4:00 PM EST
  at Memorial * 6:00 PM NST
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at York * 6:00 PM EST
  Tait- Main Gym
  at Laval * 6:00 PM EST
  at Toronto * 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Windsor * @ St Denis Centre 6:00 PM EST
  at Ryerson * 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Queen's * @ Athletics & Recreation Centre 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Algoma * @ George Leach Centre 6:00 PM EST
  vs. Brock * @ Bob Davis Gymnasium 6:00 PM EST
  at Brandon * 5:00 PM CST
  at Regina * 6:00 PM CST
  at Alberta * 5:00 PM MST
  at Calgary * 5:00 PM MST
  at UBC Okanagan * 5:00 PM PST
  KidSport Night
  at UNBC * 5:00 PM PST
  at Victoria * 5:00 PM PST
  at Trinity Western * 5:00 PM PST
* Conference