Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Manitoba # | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. Sherbrooke # | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Windsor # | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 23 | vs. Windsor # | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 27 | vs. MacEwan # @ Kelowna, B.C. | (25-20, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-15) | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | at UBC Okanagan # | UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Thompson Rivers # @ UBC Okanagan | UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Wed. 10 | at UBC # | Blue Team Cup | W, 3-0 | Final |
|
Thu. 11 | vs. Trinity Western # @ UBC | Blue Team Cup | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Montreal # @ Montreal | T, 0-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Montreal # @ Montreal | T, 0-0 | Final | ||
vs. UBC Okanagan # @ Langley Events Centre, Langley | Blue Team Cup | L, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 19 | vs. Manitoba * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Manitoba * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | at Alberta * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Alberta * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Brandon * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Brandon * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at UBC Okanagan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Winnipeg * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Winnipeg * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. UBC * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. UBC * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 11 | at Thompson Rivers * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Thompson Rivers * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at MacEwan * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at MacEwan * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Trinity Western * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Trinity Western * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Calgary * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Calgary * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Saskatchewan * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Saskatchewan * | L, 3-1 | Final |