Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 20 Calgary # 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 26-24) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
Fri. 21 Concordia University of Edmonton # 0 MacEwan 3 Final
  (25-20, 27-25, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  MacEwan # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-21) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Manitoba # 0 Mount Royal 0 7:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western # 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
Sat. 22 Sherbrooke #   Mount Royal   11:00 AM MDT
  NAIT # 1 MacEwan 3 Final
  (25-22, 20-25, 25-17, 25-17) @ Edmonton, Saville Centre
  Windsor #   Mount Royal   6:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western #   Thompson Rivers   6:00 PM PDT
  MacEwan #   Alberta   8:00 PM MDT
  Sofaland Classic tournament
Thu. 27 Mount Royal #   MacEwan   7:00 PM MDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ Kelowna, B.C.
  Thompson Rivers #   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Fri. 28 Thompson Rivers #   MacEwan   7:00 PM MDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ Kelowna, B.C.
  Winnipeg #   Laval   8:30 PM CDT
  Non-conference
  Mount Royal #   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
Sat. 29 Mount Royal #   Thompson Rivers   4:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29) @ Kelowna, B.C.
  MacEwan #   UBC Okanagan   6:00 PM PDT
  UBCO Fall Invitational (Sep 27-29)
  Winnipeg #   Laval   8:30 PM CDT
  Non-conference
 
October
Mon. 8 Winnipeg #   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
  Non-conference
Tue. 9 Winnipeg #   Dalhousie   7:00 PM ADT
  Non-conference
Wed. 10 Winnipeg #   UNB   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game
  UBC #   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MDT
  @ UBC
Thu. 11 Winnipeg #   UNB   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game
  Mount Royal #   Trinity Western   5:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup @ UBC
Fri. 12 UBC Okanagan #   Trinity Western   11:00 AM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
  Mount Royal #   Montreal   11:00 AM PDT
  @ Trinity Western
  UBC #   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
Sat. 13 Montreal #   Mount Royal   11:00 AM PDT
  @ Trinity Western
  UBC Okanagan #   Mount Royal   5:00 PM MDT
  @ Trinity Western
  Montreal #   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 19 Laval *   Sherbrooke   7:30 PM EDT
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  Saskatchewan *   Brandon   7:45 PM CDT
  Thompson Rivers *   Calgary   7:30 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MDT
  Alberta *   UBC   7:30 PM PDT
  York #   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 20 Thompson Rivers *   Calgary   5:30 PM MDT
  Saskatchewan *   Brandon   6:45 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan *   MacEwan   6:30 PM MDT
  Manitoba *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MDT
  Alberta *   UBC   6:30 PM PDT
  York #   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 21 Sherbrooke *   Montreal   2:30 PM EDT
  @ CEPSUM
Wed. 24 Brock *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
Fri. 26 Montreal *   Laval   7:30 PM EDT
  @ PEPS
  McMaster *   Toronto   8:00 PM EDT
  Goldring Centre
  Mount Royal *   Alberta   6:00 PM MDT
  UBC *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PDT
  Trinity Western *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 27 Waterloo *   Guelph   2:00 PM EDT
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Western *   RMC   3:00 PM EDT
  SAM Gymnasium
  Windsor *   Queen's   3:00 PM EDT
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  MacEwan *   Manitoba   4:00 PM CDT
  Sherbrooke *   Laval   7:30 PM EDT
  @ PEPS
  York *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EDT
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Brock *   Toronto   8:00 PM EDT
  Goldring Centre
  Mount Royal *   Alberta   6:30 PM MDT
  UBC *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PDT
  Trinity Western *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 28 Western *   Queen's   3:00 PM EDT
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Windsor *   RMC   3:00 PM EDT
  SAM Gymnasium
  MacEwan *   Manitoba   3:45 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 2 Montreal *   Dalhousie   7:30 PM ADT
  Sherbrooke *   UNB   7:30 PM ADT
  Queen's *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  York *   Guelph   8:00 PM EDT
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  UBC *   Brandon   7:45 PM CDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CDT
  Saskatchewan *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MDT
  Alberta *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 3 Queen's *   Toronto   12:00 PM EDT
  Goldring Centre
  Montreal *   Dalhousie   2:30 PM ADT
  Sherbrooke *   UNB   2:30 PM ADT
  Brock *   Windsor   2:00 PM EDT
  St. Denis Centre
  Saskatchewan *   MacEwan   1:30 PM MDT
  Trent *   Nipissing   5:00 PM EDT
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  UBC Okanagan *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CDT
  UBC *   Brandon   6:45 PM CDT
  RMC *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EDT
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Alberta *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 4 RMC *   Toronto   1:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Brock *   Western   2:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  McMaster *   Windsor   3:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Trent *   York   5:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. 9 UNB *   Dalhousie   7:30 PM AST
  Laval *   Montreal   7:30 PM EST
  @ CEPSUM
  Queen's *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Trent *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  RMC *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  MacEwan *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
  Manitoba *   UBC   7:30 PM PST
Sat. 10 Windsor *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  UNB *   Dalhousie   3:30 PM AST
  Western *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Trinity Western *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Toronto *   Trent   8:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Queen's *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  RMC *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  MacEwan *   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  Manitoba *   UBC   5:30 PM PST
  Calgary *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 11 Western *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Montreal *   Sherbrooke   2:30 PM EST
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  Windsor *   Guelph   3:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
Fri. 16 Calgary *   Brandon   1:15 PM CST
  Dalhousie *   Sherbrooke   6:00 PM EST
  Laval *   UNB   7:30 PM AST
  Alberta *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Toronto *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Ryerson *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 Dalhousie *   Sherbrooke   1:00 PM EST
  Laval *   UNB   2:30 PM AST
  York *   Queen's   3:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Nipissing *   RMC   3:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  Calgary *   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Alberta *   Manitoba   6:45 PM CST
  McMaster *   Trent   8:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Toronto *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Ryerson *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Trinity Western *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 York *   RMC   3:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  Nipissing *   Queen's   3:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Brock *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 23 Dalhousie *   Laval   7:30 PM EST
  UNB *   Montreal   7:30 PM EST
  Guelph *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Toronto *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Ryerson *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Waterloo *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Western *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Mount Royal *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Calgary   7:30 PM MST
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   7:00 PM PST
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 24 UNB *   Montreal   3:00 PM EST
  @ CEPSUM
  Mount Royal *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Dalhousie *   Laval   7:00 PM EST
  Manitoba *   Calgary   5:30 PM MST
  Queen's *   Trent   8:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Guelph *   McMaster   8:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Ryerson *   Nipissing   8:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Waterloo *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Saskatchewan *   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Brandon *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
  MacEwan *   Thompson Rivers   7:45 PM PST
Sun. 25 Toronto *   York   3:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  RMC *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 30 UBC *   Mount Royal   11:00 AM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   Saskatchewan   3:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  McMaster *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   8:30 PM PST
 
December
Sat. 1 UBC Okanagan *   Saskatchewan   3:00 PM CST
  Brandon *   Manitoba   6:45 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  UBC *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Calgary *   Trinity Western   7:30 PM PST
Fri. 28 Winnipeg #   Waterloo Tournament   TBA
  Non-conference
Sat. 29 Winnipeg #   Waterloo Tournament   TBA
  Non-conference
Sun. 30 Winnipeg #   Waterloo Tournament   TBA
  Non-conference
 
January
Fri. 4 Trinity Western *   Brandon   7:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
  Calgary *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 5 Saskatchewan *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity Western *   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Calgary *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 11 UBC Okanagan *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Montreal *   Sherbrooke   7:30 PM EST
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  Brandon *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   7:30 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  MacEwan *   UBC   7:30 PM PST
Sat. 12 Windsor *   McMaster   2:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Western *   Brock   3:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Guelph *   Toronto   3:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  York *   Ryerson   4:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Waterloo *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Winnipeg *   Calgary   5:30 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   Manitoba   6:45 PM CST
  Brandon *   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  MacEwan *   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Mount Royal *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
Sun. 13 Waterloo *   Toronto   3:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Windsor *   Brock   3:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Western *   McMaster   3:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Sherbrooke *   Laval   4:30 PM EST
  @ PEPS
  Guelph *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 18 UNB *   Sherbrooke   6:00 PM EST
  Dalhousie *   Montreal   7:30 PM EST
  Nipissing *   York   8:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  RMC *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Queen's *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Alberta *   Calgary   7:30 PM MST
  Mount Royal *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  UBC Okanagan *   UBC   7:30 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 19 UNB *   Sherbrooke   1:00 PM EST
  Nipissing *   Ryerson   2:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Dalhousie *   Montreal   2:30 PM EST
  Alberta *   Calgary   5:30 PM MST
  Queen's *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  RMC *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Mount Royal *   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Manitoba *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  UBC Okanagan *   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 20 Ryerson *   Toronto   1:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  Brock *   McMaster   3:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
Thu. 24 Brandon *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
Fri. 25 Montreal *   Laval   7:30 PM EST
  @ PEPS
  Trent *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Thompson Rivers *   Manitoba   7:00 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  UBC *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 26 York *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Toronto *   Queen's   3:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Ryerson *   RMC   3:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  Nipissing *   Guelph   7:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  Thompson Rivers *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg *   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Saskatchewan *   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  UBC *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 27 Nipissing *   Waterloo   2:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Sherbrooke *   Montreal   2:30 PM EST
  @ CEPSUM
  Trent *   Windsor   3:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  Ryerson *   Queen's   3:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Toronto *   RMC   3:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
Thu. 31 Brock *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
 
February
Fri. 1 Sherbrooke *   Dalhousie   7:30 PM AST
  Winnipeg *   Manitoba   6:00 PM CST
  UNB *   Laval   7:30 PM EST
  Toronto *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Calgary *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  Brandon *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Trinity Western *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Sat. 2 Sherbrooke *   Dalhousie   2:30 PM AST
  UNB *   Laval   2:00 PM EST
  Queen's *   Nipissing   2:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  RMC *   York   3:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Manitoba *   Winnipeg   6:45 PM CST
  McMaster *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson *   Trent   8:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Calgary *   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Brandon *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
Sun. 3 RMC *   Nipissing   2:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Queen's *   York   3:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. 8 Winnipeg *   UBC   1:00 PM PST
  Montreal *   UNB   7:30 PM AST
  Laval *   Dalhousie   7:30 PM AST
  Waterloo *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  Queen's *   RMC   8:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  UBC Okanagan *   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   7:30 PM MST
  Saskatchewan *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
  Calgary *   Mount Royal   8:00 PM MST
Sat. 9 Montreal *   UNB   2:30 PM AST
  Laval *   Dalhousie   2:30 PM AST
  York *   Brock   3:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Nipissing *   McMaster   3:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Guelph *   Ryerson   8:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  UBC Okanagan *   Alberta   6:30 PM MST
  Trinity Western *   MacEwan   6:30 PM MST
  Calgary *   Mount Royal   7:00 PM MST
  Winnipeg *   UBC   6:30 PM PST
  Saskatchewan *   Thompson Rivers   6:45 PM PST
Sun. 10 Trent *   Toronto   1:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
  York *   McMaster   3:00 PM EST
  Burridge Gymnasium
  Nipissing *   Brock   3:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Guelph *   Waterloo   6:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
Fri. 15 UBC *   Calgary   11:00 AM MST
  Dalhousie *   UNB   7:30 PM AST
  Laval *   Montreal   6:30 PM EST
  @ CEPSUM
  Brock *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EST
  Physical Activities Complex
  McMaster *   Guelph   8:00 PM EST
  Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
  MacEwan *   Brandon   7:45 PM CST
  Alberta *   Winnipeg   7:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC Okanagan   8:00 PM PST
  Manitoba *   Trinity Western   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 Dalhousie *   UNB   2:00 PM AST
  Windsor *   Nipissing   2:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Western *   York   3:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Trent *   RMC   3:00 PM EST
  SAM Gymnasium
  UBC *   Calgary   1:30 PM MST
  Alberta *   Winnipeg   5:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Brandon   6:45 PM CST
  Mount Royal *   Saskatchewan   8:00 PM CST
  Manitoba *   Trinity Western   7:00 PM PST
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC Okanagan   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 17 Western *   Nipissing   2:00 PM EST
  Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre
  Laval *   Sherbrooke   2:30 PM EST
  @ U. de Sherbrooke
  Windsor *   York   3:00 PM EST
  Tait McKenzie Centre
  Trent *   Queen's   3:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
Fri. 22 McMaster *   Brock   8:00 PM EST
  Bob Davis Gym
  Waterloo *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  RMC *   Queen's   8:00 PM EST
  Athletics & Recreation Centre
  Guelph *   Windsor   8:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  York *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
Sat. 23 Guelph *   Western   8:00 PM EST
  Alumni Hall
  York *   Trent   8:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
  Nipissing *   Toronto   8:00 PM EST
  Goldring Centre
Sun. 24 Waterloo *   Windsor   3:00 PM EST
  St. Denis Centre
  McMaster *   Ryerson   4:00 PM EST
  Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Nipissing *   Trent   6:00 PM EST
  Trent Athletic Centre
# Exhibition
* Conference