U SPORTS Men's Volleyball 2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 14 UBC 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Thu. 21 MacEwan # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ Edmonton
  Calgary # 3 Alberta 2 Final
  SofaLand Classic
  Thompson Rivers # 0 UBC 3 Final
Fri. 22 MacEwan # 3 Lethbridge College 1 Final
  @ Saville Centre
  NAIT # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ Saville Center
  SAIT # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  SofaLand Classic
  MacEwan # 0 Calgary 3 Final
  @ Edmonton
  Mount Royal # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  @ @ Saville Center
  Thompson Rivers # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 23 Ambrose College # 2 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ @ Saville Center
  Lakeland College # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  SofaLand Classic
  MacEwan # 2 Red Deer College 3 Final
  @ Edmonton
  Mount Royal # 2 Calgary 3 Final
  @ @ Saville Center
  MacEwan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  SofaLand Classic
  Thompson Rivers # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Wed. 27 Saskatchewan # 3 UNB 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Montreal # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  @ Kingston, ON
Thu. 28 Saskatchewan # 3 UNB 2 Final
  (Pre-season) at LB Gym
Fri. 29 Sherbrooke # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Brandon tournament
  Montreal # 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  (25-18, 25-16, 16-25, 25-21)
  Regina # 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  @ Brandon, MB
  Saskatchewan # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Manitoba # 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  @ Kingston, ON
  Winnipeg # 1 Brandon 3 Final
  (25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22)
  Trinity Western # 3 Laval 1 Final
  Fleming # 1 Trent 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Trent Athletics Centre
  Regina # 0 Montreal 3 Final
  @ Brandon, MB
  Thompson Rivers 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  (21-25, 25-22, 19-25, 24-26) @ George Elliot Secondary
Sat. 30 Winnipeg # 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)
  Montreal # 3 Brandon 1 Final
  Brandon tournament
  Winnipeg # 3 Regina 0 Final
  (25-11, 25-14, 25-17) @ Brandon, MB
  Saskatchewan # 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Fleming # 1 Trent 3 Final
  Exhibition @ Trent Athletics Centre
  Trinity Western # 3 Laval 2 Final
  Manitoba # 3 Queen's 0 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Regina # 1 Brandon 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Regina # 1 Sherbrooke 3 Final
  @ Brandon, MB
  Montreal # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (25-19, 25-19, 25-21)
  Manitoba # 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Saskatchewan # 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Sherbrooke # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Brandon tournament
Tue. 3 Trinity Western # 3 Montreal 1 Final
Wed. 4 Trinity Western # 3 RMC 0 Final
  MacEwan # 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  @ @ Prairie Bible College
Thu. 5 Trinity Western # 3 Western 0 Final
Fri. 6 Alberta # 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  Laval # 3 Queen's 1 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  Manitoba # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (19-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-21)
  Saskatchewan # 0 Brandon 3 Final
  UofR Invitational @ Regina, SK
  Trinity Western # 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  UBC Okanagan 3 Regina 0 Final
  @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)
Sat. 7 Winnipeg # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  (25-23, 29-27, 16-25, 25-22)
  UBC Okanagan 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17) @ Regina, SK
  Waterloo # 1 Laval 3 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  Trinity Western # 3 Queen's 0 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  Saskatchewan # 3 Regina 1 Final
  UofR Invitational
  Alberta # 3 Guelph 0 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  UBC Okanagan 1 Brandon 3 Final
  (20-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-19) @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational
Sun. 8 Trinity Western # 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Gryphon Men's Volleyball Invitational @ University of Guelph
  UBC Okanagan 3 Regina 1 Final
  (25-22, 17-25, 25-23, 25-20) @ Regina, SK / Cougar Invitational
  Saskatchewan # 3 Brandon 2 Final
  UofR Invitational @ Regina, SK
Thu. 12 Mount Royal 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  (26-28, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-10) @ UBC / Blue Team Cup
  Trinity Western # 3 UBC 0 Final
  Blue Team Cup
Fri. 13 Thompson Rivers #   Calgary   10:00 AM MDT
  Dino Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Saskatchewan # 1 Calgary 3 Final
  Dino Cup
  Winnipeg # 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Dino Cup
  Saskatchewan # 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Dino Cup @ Calgary, AB
  UBC Okanagan 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup
  Winnipeg # 3 Calgary 2 Final
  Dino Cup
Sat. 14 Thompson Rivers # 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Dino Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Alberta # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Dino Cup
  UBC Okanagan 3 UBC 2 Final
  @ LEC / Blue Team Cup
  Saskatchewan # 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Dino Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Mount Royal # 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
  Blue Team Cup
  Alberta # 2 Calgary 3 Final
  Dino Cup
Fri. 20 Laval * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Brandon * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sat. 21 Winnipeg * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Ohio State # 2 McMaster 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Calgary * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC * 3 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Sun. 22 Ohio State # 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Select Team # 3 Trent 2 Final
  Exhibition @ Trent Athletics Centre
Fri. 27 Montreal * 3 UNB 0 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Laval * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Western * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  Windsor * 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  RMC * 3 Trent 0 Final
  @ Trent University
  York * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  Ryerson * 3 McMaster 1 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Manitoba * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 28 Sherbrooke * 2 UNB 3 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 0 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Laval * 3 UNB 1 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Regina * 0 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #1 at Dalhousie
  Manitoba * 2 Calgary 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Brandon 3 Final
  Windsor * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  Western * 3 Waterloo 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 29 MacEwan * 0 Alberta 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 Trent * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Laval * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Guelph * 3 Brock 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Calgary * 2 UBC 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Mount Royal * 2 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
Sat. 4 York * 3 RMC 2 Final
  Nipissing * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 Regina 2 Final
  Brock * 1 Waterloo 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Calgary * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Thompson Rivers 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
Sun. 5 Sherbrooke * 1 Montreal 3 Final
  Nipissing * 3 RMC 0 Final
  York * 3 Queen's 2 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Trent 0 Final
Thu. 9 Thompson Rivers * 0 UBC 3 Final
Fri. 10 Montreal * 0 Laval 3 Final
  Guelph * 0 Queen's 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 York 1 Final
  Waterloo * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Regina * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Trinity Western * 2 Brandon 3 Final
  Calgary * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 UBC 3 Final
Sat. 11 McMaster * 3 Windsor 0 Final
  Regina * 0 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Calgary * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  UNB * 1 Dalhousie 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Brandon 1 Final
  Guelph * 3 RMC 0 Final
  Toronto * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Brock * 1 Western 3 Final
  Waterloo * 2 Queen's 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
Sun. 12 UNB * 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Brock * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Western 2 Final
Fri. 17 Guelph * 0 York 3 Final
  Windsor * 1 Western 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Toronto 0 Final
  Waterloo * 3 Nipissing 1 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Manitoba 3 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Regina 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Calgary 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Alberta 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 18 Dalhousie * 2 UNB 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Regina 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
  MacEwan * 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  Queen's * 3 RMC 1 Final
  UBC * 1 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Guelph * 3 Nipissing 2 Final
  Waterloo * 2 York 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 19 Montreal 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  McMaster * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Toronto * 3 Trent 2 Final
  @ Trent Athletic Centre
Fri. 24 MacEwan * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 Western 3 Final
  RMC * 1 Windsor 3 Final
  Ryerson * 3 Guelph 1 Final
  Toronto * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  Regina * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Alberta * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 25 Trent * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Ryerson * 0 Waterloo 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 Windsor 3 Final
  RMC * 0 Western 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  MacEwan * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  Regina * 1 UBC Okanagan 3 Final
  Alberta * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 26 Toronto * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Trent * 0 York 3 Final
Tue. 28 Brandon * 2 Winnipeg 3 Final
Thu. 30 UBC Okanagan * 0 Calgary 3 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Sherbrooke * 0 Laval 3 Final
  UBC * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Calgary 3 Final
  Winnipeg * 2 Brandon 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
Sat. 2 Thompson Rivers * 2 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  UBC * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
Sun. 3 Thompson Rivers * 0 Alberta 3 Final
Thu. 28 Brandon #   TBD   TBA
  Winnipeg Wesmen tournament
  Regina #   Brandon   5:00 PM CST
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  UNB # 1 Winnipeg 3 Final
  (Exhibition)
  Western # 1 Manitoba 3 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg
Fri. 29 Brandon #   TBD   TBA
  Winnipeg Wesmen tournament
  Regina #   Laval   10:00 AM CST
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  UNB # 3 Western 1 Final
  (Exhibition) @ Winnipeg
  Manitoba # 3 Winnipeg 2 Final
  Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg
  Regina #   Ryerson   5:00 PM CST
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Long Beach State # 1 McMaster 3 Final
  International Holiday Series
  UNB # 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  (Exhibition) @ Winnipeg
  Pepperdine University # 0 Alberta 3 Final
Sat. 30 Regina #   TBA   TBA
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Regina #   TBA   TBA
  @ Winnipeg, MB
  Brandon #   TBD   TBA
  Winnipeg Wesmen tournament
  UNB # 1 Ryerson 3 Final
  (Exhibition) @ Winnipeg
  Laval #   Manitoba   12:00 PM CST
  Winnipeg Tournament @ Winnipeg
  Western # 3 UNB 2 Final
  (Exhibition) @ Winnipeg
  Long Beach State # 2 McMaster 3 Final
  International Holiday Series
  Calgary # 1 Stanford 3 Final
Sun. 31 Pepperdine University #   Alberta   3:00 PM MST
 
January
Tue. 2 Calgary # 1 Stanford 3 Final
Fri. 5 Dalhousie # 3 Queen's 2 Final
  (Exhibition) @ York Excalibur Tourn.
  Dalhousie # 2 Fanshawe College 3 Final
  (Exhibition) @ York Excalibur Tourn.
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Mount Royal 1 Final
  Regina * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 3 UBC 2 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 1 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 6 Dalhousie # 3 Windsor 1 Final
  (Exhibition) @ York Excalibur Tourn.
  Dalhousie # 3 York 0 Final
  (Exhibition) @ York Excalibur Tourn.
  Thompson Rivers * 1 Mount Royal 3 Final
  Regina * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Manitoba * 0 UBC 3 Final
  Alberta * 3 UBC Okanagan 0 Final
  Winnipeg * 2 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 7 Dalhousie # 3 Western 0 Final
  York Excalibur Tournament @ York
Fri. 12 Sherbrooke * 2 Dalhousie 3 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB @ Richard J Currie Cen
  Montreal * 3 UNB 2 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  Brock * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  Western * 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Windsor * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  UBC * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Regina 0 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Brandon * 3 Calgary 0 Final
Sat. 13 Laval * 3 Dalhousie 1 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB @ Richard J Currie Center
  Sherbrooke * 3 UNB 1 Final
  @ Richard J Currie Center
  RMC * 0 Nipissing 3 Final
  Queen's * 2 York 3 Final
  Montreal * 3 Dalhousie 2 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB @ Richard J Currie Center
  UBC * 3 Winnipeg 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 3 Regina 1 Final
  Alberta * 3 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Laval * 3 UNB 0 Final
  AUS / RSEQ Interlock Tournament #2 at UNB
  Trinity Western * 3 Manitoba 1 Final
  Brandon * 2 Calgary 3 Final
  Western * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Toronto * 3 Ryerson 0 Final
  Windsor * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
Sun. 14 Queen's * 1 Nipissing 3 Final
  RMC * 0 York 3 Final
Thu. 18 Manitoba * 3 Winnipeg 1 Final
Fri. 19 Windsor * 3 Brock 0 Final
  Guelph * 0 McMaster 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 MacEwan 1 Final
  Calgary * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Saskatchewan * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sat. 20 Nipissing * 3 Toronto 1 Final
  Winnipeg * 3 Manitoba 0 Final
  Trent * 1 RMC 3 Final
  Calgary * 0 Alberta 3 Final
  Montreal * 2 Laval 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Brandon 3 Final
  McMaster * 3 Waterloo 0 Final
  @ Physical Activities Complex
  Brock * 3 Guelph 2 Final
  York * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  Mount Royal * 3 MacEwan 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 2 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  Regina * 0 Trinity Western 3 Final
Sun. 21 York * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Trent * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  Nipissing * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
Fri. 26 Laval 3 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  @ Sherbrooke, Qc
  Ryerson * 2 Brock 3 Final
  Waterloo * 0 Guelph 3 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 Saskatchewan 3 Final
  Regina * 2 MacEwan 3 Final
  Brandon * 1 UBC 3 Final
  Calgary * 1