U SPORTS Men's Soccer 2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 11 MacEwan # 1 Thompson Rivers 1 Final
  Non-Conference Game @ Mount Royal University
Sat. 12 MacEwan # 3 Lethbridge 1 Final
  Non-Conference Game @ Mount Royal University
  UNBC # 4 Calgary 2 Final
Sun. 13 Trinity Western # 0 Seattle 4 Final
Mon. 14 Trinity Western # 0 Northwest 2 Final
Wed. 16 Simon Fraser # 2 UBC 0 Final
  Thunderbird Park
Thu. 17 Thompson Rivers # 1 Evergreen State 1 Final
  Concordia # 1 Queen's 0 Final
  Trinity Western # 1 Oregon State 5 Final
Fri. 18 NAIT # 1 Alberta 7 Final
Sat. 19 Thompson Rivers # 2 Timbers U18 0 Final
  MacEwan # 0 NAIT 1 Final
  Green and Gold Club # 2 Alberta 1 Final
  Trinity Western # 2 Seattle Pacific 0 Final
  UBC # 0 Seattle 1 Final
  Grande Prairie Regional College # 0 UNBC 10 Final
  Preseason Exhibition Game
Sun. 20 Windsor # 0 Laurentian 1 Final
  @ Sault Ste. Marie
  Grande Prairie Regional College # 1 UNBC 2 Final
  Oak Bay Bays # 0 Victoria 8 Final
  Green & Gold Club #   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
Mon. 21 Laurentian # 4 Algoma 0 Final
Tue. 22 Thompson Rivers # 2 Concordia 0 Final
Fri. 25 Laurier * 1 Brock 2 Final
  @ St. Catharines
  UQTR # 1 StFX 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  York * 0 Western 1 Final
  @ London, ON
  Guelph * 4 Windsor 3 Final
  UFV * 0 UBC 1 Final
  Trinity Western * 5 Victoria 1 Final
Sat. 26 Nipissing * 1 Toronto 2 Final
  Waterloo * 0 McMaster 6 Final
  @ Hamilton, ON
  UOIT * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  @ MNP Park
  Alberta * 1 Mount Royal 0 Final
  Lethbridge * 0 Saskatchewan 1 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 UNBC 1 Final
  MacEwan * 1 Calgary 2 Final
  Laurentian * 0 Ryerson 3 Final
  Downsview Park
  Langara # 0 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  York * 2 Windsor 0 Final
  @ St. Denis Centre
  Trinity Western * 0 UBC 1 Final
  UFV * 2 Victoria 2 Final
Sun. 27 UQTR # 3 Moncton 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Queen's * 0 UOIT 1 Final
  @ Vaso's Field
  Nipissing * 0 Ryerson 4 Final
  @ Downsview Park
  Laurentian * 0 Toronto 3 Final
  Varsity Centre
  Mount Allison # 0 Acadia 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Laurier * 0 McMaster 1 Final
  @ Hamilton, ON
  Guelph * 2 Western 2 Final
  @ London, ON
  Waterloo * 0 Brock 1 Final
  @ St. Catharines
  Trent * 0 Carleton 11 Final
  @ MNP PARK
  MacEwan * 3 Mount Royal 2 Final
  Lethbridge * 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 1 UNBC 2 Final
  Alberta * 5 Calgary 0 Final
  Douglas # 0 UBC Okanagan 2 Final
  McGill # 1 UNB 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
Mon. 28 UPEI # 0 McGill 1 Final
  (Pre-season) @ UNB
Tue. 29 UPEI # 1 UNB 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Saint Mary's # 1 Acadia 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
Wed. 30 Guelph * 2 York 1 Final
  McGill * 1 UQTR 1 Final
Thu. 31 Acadia # 1 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UQAM * 1 Concordia 0 Final
  Montreal * 3 Sherbrooke 0 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Toronto * 1 Carleton 1 Final
  @ MNP Park
  Ryerson * 5 Trent 0 Final
  @ Trent University
  Holland College # 3 UPEI 1 Final
  (Pre-season) Mulligan Cup
  UNBC * 0 Trinity Western 0 Final
Sat. 2 Cape Breton # 1 StFX 0 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MSVU (ACAA) #   UPEI   3:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season) Mulligan Cup
  Saskatchewan * 2 MacEwan 1 Final
  Laurentian * 0 Queen's 1 Final
  Richardson Stadium
  Nipissing * 2 RMC 1 Final
  @ Navy Bay #5
  Holland College (ACAA) # 1 Moncton 2 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Waterloo * 2 Algoma 0 Final
  @ Superior Heights
  McMaster * 1 Western 2 Final
  @ London, ON
  Guelph * 3 Laurier 2 Final
  @ University Stadium
  Windsor * 2 Brock 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Alumni Field
  Trent * 0 UOIT 2 Final
  @ Vaso's Field
  Ryerson * 3 Carleton 3 Final
  @ MNP PARK
  Lethbridge * 1 Alberta 1 Final
  Victoria * 0 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
  UBC * 2 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
  UNBC * 2 Trinity Western 2 Final
Sun. 3 Univ. of Maine - Ft. Kent # 2 UNB 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MSVU (ACAA) # 0 UPEI 5 Final
  (Pre-season) Mulligan Cup
  Acadia # 2 Moncton 1 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Toronto * 2 UOIT 1 Final
  @ Vaso's Field
  Crandall University # 3 Mount Allison 2 Final
  Waterloo * 2 Algoma 3 Final
  @ Superior Heights
  Lethbridge * 2 MacEwan 1 Final
  Laurentian * 2 RMC 0 Final
  Navy Bay
  Nipissing * 1 Queen's 3 Final
  @ Kingston
  Windsor * ^ 1 McMaster 4 Final
  @ Hamilton, ON
  Laurier * 0 York 4 Final
  @ Alumni Field
  Saskatchewan * ^ 1 Alberta 4 Final
  UBC * 2 Thompson Rivers 2 Final
  Victoria * 0 UBC Okanagan 1 Final
Mon. 4 Saint Mary's # 0 Dalhousie 3 Final
  (Pre-season) Charity Shield Game
Wed. 6 RMC * 0 Trent 0 Final
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
Thu. 7 Mount Royal * 1 Saskatchewan 0 Final
  McMaster * 2 York 5 Final
  @ Alumni Field
  Calgary * 3 Lethbridge 1 Final
Fri. 8 UNB * 1 Acadia 1 Final
  Sherbrooke * 0 McGill 2 Final
  UQTR * 0 Laval 1 Final
  Montreal * 2 UQAM 0 Final
  York * 3 Laurier 1 Final
  @ University Stadium
  Brock * 0 Guelph 1 Final
  @ Guelph
  UNBC * 2 Victoria 0 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 0 Trinity Western 0 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 0 UFV 2 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Allison * 1 Memorial 4 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Cape Breton 2 Final
  Nipissing * 1 Laurentian 0 Final
  LU Soccer Fields
  Algoma * 1 Windsor 2 Final
  @ Windsor, ON
  Trent * 0 Toronto 6 Final
  @ Varsity Stadium
  Carleton * 3 Queen's 0 Final
  @ Kingston
  Calgary * 1 Saskatchewan 2 Final
  StFX * 2 UPEI 0 Final
  UNB * 0 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 Lethbridge 1 Final
  UOIT * 2 Ryerson 3 Final
  @ Downsview Park
  UNBC * 1 Victoria 2 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 1 Trinity Western 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 4 UFV 2 Final
Sun. 10 Mount Allison * 0 Memorial 8 Final
  UPEI * 4 Moncton 0 Final
  Dalhousie * 3 Acadia 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 StFX 4 Final
  Guelph * 2 McMaster 4 Final
  @ Hamilton, ON
  Algoma * 0 Windsor 4 Final
  @ Alumni Field
  UOIT * 1 Toronto 2 Final
  @ Toronto
  Brock * 0 Western 1 Final
  @ London, ON
  Carleton * 7 RMC 1 Final
  @ Navy Bay #5
  Laurier * 2 Waterloo 2 Final
  @ Warrior Field
  Trent * 0 Ryerson 4 Final
  @ Downsview
Wed. 13 Western * 3 Windsor 1 Final
Thu. 14 Dalhousie * 0 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  UPEI * 3 Mount Allison 0 Final
Fri. 15 Laval * 1 Concordia 0 Final
  Montreal * 2 McGill 0 Final
  Sherbrooke *   UQTR   8:15 PM EDT
  Lethbridge * 1 Trinity Western 5 Final
  Alberta * 1 UFV 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 UBC Okanagan 5 Final
  MacEwan * 0 Victoria 1 Final
  Calgary * 0 UBC 1 Final
  Mount Royal * 1 UNBC 0 Final
Sat. 16 McMaster * 3 Brock 1 Final
  @ Alumni Field
  Cape Breton * 1 UNB 1 Final
  StFX * 4 Moncton 1 Final
  Memorial * 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Queen's * 3 Nipissing 0 Final
  @ Scholard Hall
  RMC * 1 Laurentian 3 Final
  LU Soccer Fields
  Guelph * 4 Algoma 1 Final
  @ Superior Heights
  Windsor * 1 Laurier 3 Final
  @ University Stadium
  Toronto * 4 Trent 0 Final
  @ Trent University
  Waterloo * 0 Western 0 Final
  @ London, ON
  Carleton * 0 Ryerson 1 Final
  @ Downsview Park
  Acadia * 3 UPEI 0 Final
  Calgary * 2 UFV 0 Final
  Saskatchewan * 1 Trinity Western 0 Final
  MacEwan * 0 UBC 5 Final
Sun. 17 UQAM * 4 Sherbrooke 1 Final
  Concordia * 3 Montreal 7 Final
  McGill * 2 Laval 3 Final
  Guelph * 7 Algoma 0 Final
  @ Superior Heights
  Alberta * 3 UNBC 1 Final
  Memorial * 1 Dalhousie 2 Final
  Acadia * 8 Mount Allison 2 Final
  StFX * 1 UNB 0 Final
  Cape Breton * 1 Moncton 0 Final
  Queen's * 1 Laurentian 2 Final
  LU Soccer Fields
  RMC * 1 Nipissing 1 Final
  @ Clandari
  Brock * 0 York 3 Final
  @ Alumni
  Ryerson * 3 UOIT 1 Final
  @ Vaso's
  Carleton * 1 Toronto 1 Final
  @ Toronto
  Windsor * 3 Waterloo 2 Final
  @ Warrior Field
  Western * 3 Laurier 0 Final
  @ University Stadium
  Mount Royal * 1 Victoria 4 Final
  Lethbridge * 1 Thompson Rivers 3 Final
Wed. 20 York * 1 Guelph 0 Final
  @ Guelph
Thu. 21 UQAM *   McGill   8:15 PM EDT
Fri. 22 StFX *   Dalhousie   7:15 PM ADT
  Acadia *   Cape Breton   7:15 PM ADT
  UQTR *   Concordia   6:30 PM EDT
  York *   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Warrior Field
  Laval *   Sherbrooke   8:15 PM EDT
Sat. 23 UNBC *   MacEwan   12:00 PM MDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Calgary   12:00 PM MDT
  McMahon Stadium
  Memorial *   Cape Breton   3:15 PM ADT
  Moncton *   Dalhousie   3:15 PM ADT
  Saint Mary's *   UPEI   3:15 PM ADT
  Laurentian *   Carleton   2:15 PM EDT
  MNP Park
  UOIT *   Queen's   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Richardson Stadium
  Ryerson *   Toronto   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Varsity Centre
  Trent *   RMC   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Navy Bay
  Algoma *   Laurier   3:15 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
  McMaster *   Windsor   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Western *   Brock   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Thompson Rivers *   Mount Royal   1:30 PM MDT
  Trinity Western *   Alberta   2:00 PM MDT
  Victoria *   Saskatchewan   2:15 PM CST
  UFV *   Lethbridge   2:15 PM MDT
Sun. 24 Laval *   Montreal   1:00 PM EDT
  McGill *   Concordia   1:00 PM EDT
  UQAM *   UQTR   1:00 PM EDT
  UPEI *   UNB   3:15 PM ADT
  Memorial *   StFX   3:15 PM ADT
  Moncton *   Acadia   3:15 PM ADT
  Saint Mary's *   Mount Allison   3:15 PM ADT
  Nipissing *   Carleton   2:15 PM EDT
  @ MNP Park
  Western *   McMaster   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Ron Joyce Stadium
  Brock *   Windsor   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  UOIT *   RMC   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Navy Bay
  Algoma *   Laurier   3:15 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
  Trent *   Queen's   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Richardson Stadium
  Waterloo *   Guelph   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Soccer Complex
  UBC Okanagan *   Mount Royal   12:30 PM PDT
  UBC *   Alberta   2:00 PM MDT
  UNBC *   Lethbridge   2:15 PM MDT
  Trinity Western *   Calgary   2:15 PM MDT
  Thompson Rivers *   Saskatchewan   2:15 PM CST
  UFV *   MacEwan   2:30 PM MDT
Wed. 27 Laurentian *   Nipissing   8:15 PM EDT
  @ St. Joseph Scollard Hall
Thu. 28 MacEwan *   Saskatchewan   12:00 PM CST
  UQTR *   Montreal   8:15 PM EDT
Fri. 29 McMaster *   Laurier   3:15 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
  Alberta *   Lethbridge   2:00 PM MDT
  UBC *   UNBC   3:00 PM PDT
  Cape Breton *   StFX   7:15 PM ADT
  UPEI *   Saint Mary's   7:15 PM ADT
  UQAM *   Laval   8:15 PM EDT
  Concordia *   Sherbrooke   8:15 PM EDT
Sat. 30 UNB *   Memorial   3:15 PM NDT
  Dalhousie *   Mount Allison   3:15 PM ADT
  Carleton *   Nipissing   2:15 PM EDT
  @ St. Joseph Scollard Hall
  Brock *   Algoma   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Superior Heights
  UFV *   Thompson Rivers   12:00 PM PDT
  UOIT *   Trent   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
  Waterloo *   York   3:15 PM EDT
  @ York Stadium
  Windsor *   Western   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Mustang Field
  Ryerson *   Queen's   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Richardson Stadium
  Toronto *   RMC   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Navy Bay
  UBC *   UNBC   1:30 PM PDT
  Trinity Western *   UBC Okanagan   3:00 PM PDT
 
October
Sun. 1 UNB *   Memorial   2:15 PM NDT
  McGill *   Sherbrooke   1:00 PM EDT
  UQAM *   Montreal   1:00 PM EDT
  Brock *   Algoma   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Superior Heights
  Mount Allison *   Moncton   3:15 PM ADT
  Acadia *   Saint Mary's   3:15 PM ADT
  Cape Breton *   UPEI   3:15 PM ADT
  Carleton *   Laurentian   2:15 PM EDT
  LU Soccer Fields
  Trinity Western *   Thompson Rivers   12:00 PM PDT
  McMaster *   Waterloo   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Warrior Field
  Toronto *   Queen's   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Richardson Stadium
  Laurier *   Guelph   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Soccer Complex
  Ryerson *   RMC   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Navy Bay
  Western *   York   3:15 PM EDT
  @ York Stadium
  Alberta *   Saskatchewan   2:00 PM CST
  MacEwan *   Lethbridge   2:15 PM MDT
  UFV *   UBC Okanagan   3:00 PM PDT
Mon. 2 Laval *   UQTR   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 4 Queen's *   RMC   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Navy Bay
Thu. 5 UBC *   Victoria   5:30 PM PDT
Fri. 6 Waterloo *   Laurier   1:15 PM EDT
  @ University Stadium
  York *   McMaster   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Ron Joyce Stadium
  Guelph *   Brock   8:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  UFV *   Trinity Western   7:15 PM PDT
Sat. 7 Nipissing *   Trent   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
  Laurentian *   UOIT   2:15 PM EDT
  Vaso's Field
  Toronto *   Ryerson   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Downsview Park
  Western *   Algoma   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Superior Heights
  Queen's *   Carleton   3:15 PM EDT
  @ MNP Park
  Mount Royal *   Calgary   2:15 PM MDT
  Victoria *   UBC   2:15 PM PDT
  UNBC *   UBC Okanagan   3:00 PM PDT
Sun. 8 Western *   Algoma   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Superior Heights
  Laurentian *   Trent   2:15 PM EDT
  Justin Chiu Stadium
  Nipissing *   UOIT   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Vaso's Field
  RMC *   Carleton   3:15 PM EDT
  @ MNP Park
  York *   Brock   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  Calgary *   Mount Royal   1:30 PM MDT
  UNBC *   UBC Okanagan   3:00 PM PDT
  Trinity Western *   UFV   4:00 PM PDT
Wed. 11 RMC *   UOIT   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Vaso's Field
  McMaster *   Guelph   8:15 PM EDT
  @ Soccer Complex
Fri. 13 Moncton *   Mount Allison   7:15 PM ADT
  UQTR *   McGill   8:15 PM EDT
  Sherbrooke *   Montreal   8:15 PM EDT
  Concordia *   UQAM   8:15 PM EDT
  Thompson Rivers *   UBC   6:30 PM PDT
  UFV *   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  UBC Okanagan *   Victoria   7:15 PM PDT
Sat. 14 Alberta *   MacEwan   12:00 PM MDT
  Toronto *   Nipissing   2:15 PM EDT
  @ St. Joseph Scollard Hall
  Ryerson *   Laurentian   2:15 PM EDT
  LU Soccer Fields
  Laurier *   Western   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Mustang Field
  Algoma *   York   3:15 PM EDT
  @ York Stadium
  Carleton *   UOIT   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Vaso's Field
  Queen's *   Trent   3:15 PM EDT
  @ Justin Chiu Stadium
  Lethbridge *   Mount Royal   1:30 PM MDT
  UNB *   Moncton   5:15 PM ADT
  Acadia *   StFX   5:15 PM ADT
  Saskatchewan *   Calgary   2:15 PM MDT
  Waterloo *   Windsor   8:15 PM EDT
  @ Alumni Field
  UBC Okanagan *   UBC   6:30 PM PDT
  UFV *   UNBC   7:00 PM PDT
  Thompson Rivers *   Victoria   7:15 PM PDT
Sun. 15 Montreal *   Concordia   1:00 PM EDT
  Sherbrooke *   UQAM   1:00 PM EDT
  Laval *   McGill   1:00 PM EDT
  StFX *   Saint Mary's   3:15 PM ADT
  Dalhousie *   UPEI   3:15 PM ADT
  Acadia *   Cape Breton   3:15 PM ADT
  Mount Allison *   UNB   3:15 PM ADT
  Toronto *   Laurentian   2:15 PM EDT
  LU Soccer Fields
  Ryerson *   Nipissing