Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Windsor * | Windsor Arena | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Thu. 4 | at Waterloo * | Columbia Ice Fields | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | at Lakehead * | Fort William Gardens | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | at Laurentian * | Countryside Arena - Homecoming | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | at Nipissing * | Memorial Gardens | L, 6-2 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Concordia * | Thompson Arena | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. McGill * | Thompson Arena | L, 2-1 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Waterloo * | Thompson Arena | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Laurier * | Thompson Arena | L, 2-1 | Final Shootout - Away | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Windsor * | Thompson Arena | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Ryerson * | Mattamy Athletic Centre | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | at Toronto * | Varsity Arena | W, 6-4 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Brock * | Thompson Arena | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Brock * | Seymour-Hannah Centre | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Windsor * | Thompson Arena | W, 5-1 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Windsor * | Windsor Arena | W, 4-1 | Final | |
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Guelph * | Thompson Arena | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Toronto * | Thompson Arena | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Laurier * | Thompson Arena | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. York * | Thompson Arena | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | at York * | Canlan Ice Sports | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Guelph * | Gryphon Centre Arena | L, 7-1 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Ryerson * | Thompson Arena | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | at Laurier * | Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex | W, 5-3 | Final | |
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Waterloo * | Columbia Ice Fields | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | at Laurier * | Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex | L, 7-5 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Lakehead * | Thompson Arena | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Lakehead * | Thompson Arena | L, 5-1 | Final |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event