U SPORTS Men's Ice Hockey 2017-18 Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 8 |
|
3 | Alberta | 4 | Final - OT |
|
Athabasca College Hockey Challenge | ||||||
Lethbridge # | 4 | Calgary | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | Calgary # | 1 | Lethbridge | 5 | Final |
|
Sun. 10 |
|
4 | Alberta | 7 | Final |
|
Athabasca College Hockey Challenge | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Saskatchewan # | 3 | Regina | 4 | Final | |
Ochapowace, SK | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Moncton # | 2 | StFX | 5 | Final | |
(Pre-season) | ||||||
UNB # | 2 | UPEI | 1 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) @ Montague | ||||||
Manitoba # | 2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | Final |
|
|
U of Regina Challenge | ||||||
Ottawa # | 5 | Nipissing | 4 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Calgary # | 7 | Regina | 0 | Final |
|
|
U of Regina Challenge | ||||||
Lethbridge # | 5 | Western | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
|
3 | UBC | 8 | Final | ||
Captains Cup Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Manitoba # | 5 | Calgary | 6 | Final |
|
U of Regina Challenge | ||||||
Lethbridge # | 2 | Western | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 4 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Ottawa # | 4 | Laurentian | 3 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Countryside Arena | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Nipissing # | 4 | Laurentian | 3 | Final Shootout - Away |
|
(Exhibition) @ Countryside Arena | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Acadia # | 1 | Saint Mary's | 4 | Final |
|
(Pre-season) @ Truro, NS | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Mount Royal # | 4 | Calgary | 7 | Final | |
Brick Invitational (at Calgary) | ||||||
Fri. 22 | UQTR # | 2 | StFX | 1 | Final | |
(Pre-season) @ New Glasgow, NS | ||||||
UPEI # | 4 | Acadia | 7 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Dalhousie # | 0 | UNB | 6 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Moncton # | 4 | Concordia | 2 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-season) @ Matane, Que. | ||||||
Regina # | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final |
|
|
Saskatchewan # | 2 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta. | ||||||
|
1 | Lethbridge | 5 | Final |
|
|
Queen's # | 2 | UBC | 0 | Final | ||
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Moncton # | 3 | Concordia | 5 | Final |
|
(Pre-season) @ Matane, Que. | ||||||
UQTR # | 1 | StFX | 6 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) @ Antigonish Arena | ||||||
Regina # | 4 | Manitoba | 2 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan # | 2 | Mount Royal | 3 | Final | ||
Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta. | ||||||
|
2 | Lethbridge | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's # | 1 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
(Exhibition) | ||||||
UPEI # | 2 | Saint Mary's | 7 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-season) @ Bridgewater, NS | ||||||
Laurentian # | 3 | Nipissing | 1 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Calgary # | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Brick Invitational - Edmonton, Alta. | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Dalhousie # | 0 | Acadia | 5 | Final | |
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Calgary # | 4 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | UPEI # | 8 | Moncton | 5 | Final | |
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Calgary # | 3 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Sat. 30 | UNB # | 2 |
|
4 | Final | |
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
|
1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Captains Cup Tournament | ||||||
UPEI # | 1 |
|
9 | Final |
|
|
(Pre-season) | ||||||
StFX # | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Acadia # | 2 |
|
4 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Lethbridge # | 1 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
Toronto # | 4 | Nipissing | 1 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) @ Memorial Gardens | ||||||
RMC # | 2 | Concordia | 7 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Manitoba # | 2 |
|
6 | Final | ||
Alberta # | 4 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Regina # | 0 |
|
8 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Laurentian # | 2 |
|
3 | Final |
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Saint Mary's # | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
StFX # | 3 |
|
3 | Final - OT | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Acadia # | 1 |
|
3 | Final | ||
(Pre-season) | ||||||
UPEI # | 5 |
|
5 | Final - OT |
|
|
(Pre-season) | ||||||
Lethbridge # | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Regina # | 0 |
|
8 | Final |
|
|
Alberta # | 2 |
|
6 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 2 | Lethbridge # | 0 |
|
3 | Final |
|
Wed. 4 | Moncton * | 2 | UNB | 6 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | McGill * | 7 | RMC | 1 | Final | |
(@ Constantine Arena) | ||||||
Fri. 6 | StFX * | 5 | Acadia | 4 | Final Shootout - Away | |
UNB * | 5 | UPEI | 3 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 4 | Final | ||
Queen's # | 3 | Ottawa | 0 | Final |
|
|
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Nipissing # |
|
7:07 PM EDT | ||||
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 0 | Alberta | 7 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 1 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 8 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Acadia * | 5 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 1 | StFX | 3 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 7 | Moncton | 6 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 6 | Manitoba | 4 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 5 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Regina * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 6 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Lethbridge | 1 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Sun. 8 | UBC * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Acadia * | 4 | StFX | 5 | Final | |
UNB * | 2 | Moncton | 0 | Final | ||
Western * | 3 | Waterloo | 9 | Final | ||
Brock * | 2 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Ottawa * | 5 | Carleton | 6 | Final - OT | |
Ryerson * | 5 | Guelph | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 13 | Dalhousie * | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final Shootout - Home | |
StFX * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Moncton * | 2 | UPEI | 8 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 2 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 3 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 3 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 1 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Lakehead * | 3 | Laurier | 8 | Final | ||
RMC * | 4 | UOIT | 5 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 2 | Queen's | 5 | Final | ||
Kingston Memorial Centre | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | Alberta | 5 | Final | ||
Regina * | 7 | Mount Royal | 6 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Calgary * | 0 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Nipissing * | 1 | UQTR | 0 | Final | |
Forfeit | ||||||
Regina * | 4 | Mount Royal | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Calgary * | 0 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 4 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 2 | UNB | 6 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 2 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Constantine Arena | ||||||
McGill * | 2 | Carleton | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Concordia * | 4 | Ottawa | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | Laurier | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
York * | 4 | Brock | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
UOIT * | 0 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Windsor * | 3 | Ryerson | 4 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 18 | Moncton * | 3 | Dalhousie | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | |
Fri. 20 | Dalhousie * | 1 | StFX | 4 | Final | |
UPEI * | 0 | Saint Mary's | 6 | Final | ||
UNB * | 2 | Acadia | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Carleton * | 4 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 0 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Guelph * | 4 | McGill | 7 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 0 | Ryerson | 7 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Concordia | 5 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 1 | Nipissing | 2 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 6 | Laurentian | 3 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Manitoba | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Mount Royal * | 6 | Lethbridge | 2 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Regina * | 2 | UBC | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Regina * | 2 | UBC | 3 | Final | |
UNB * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
StFX * | 4 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 2 | Acadia | 8 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 0 | Lakehead | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
RMC * | 1 | York | 4 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 3 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
Brock * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | Western | 7 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 6 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Alberta | 1 | Final | ||
* CGY forfeits (ineligible player) | ||||||
Queen's * | 4 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 2 | Concordia | 4 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 4 | Nipissing | 2 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 1 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 5 | Laurentian | 3 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 1 | Mount Royal | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Dalhousie * | 4 | Moncton | 1 | Final | |
Laurier * | 3 | Ryerson | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Thu. 26 | Western * | 4 | Guelph | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Acadia * | 2 | UNB | 7 | Final | |
Moncton * | 2 | StFX | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 4 | UPEI | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Lakehead * | 5 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
York * | 4 | Toronto | 1 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 0 | Brock | 4 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 6 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Queen's | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Nipissing * | 2 | UOIT | 1 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 0 | Laurentian | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Mount Royal * | 1 | Manitoba | 4 | Final | ||
UBC * | 5 | Lethbridge | 0 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Calgary | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Alberta * | 4 | Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | UBC * | 6 | Lethbridge | 4 | Final | |
Lakehead * | 3 | Waterloo | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Alberta * | 4 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 7 | UPEI | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 1 | UNB | 5 | Final | ||
StFX * | 5 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
Civic Arena | ||||||
Nipissing * | 5 | RMC | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Ryerson * | 1 | York | 4 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 3 | Toronto | 1 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Ottawa | 6 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 1 | Carleton | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Brock | 5 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 5 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 4 | Queen's | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 0 | Laurentian | 1 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Calgary | 4 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | UPEI * | 4 | Moncton | 6 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 0 | Acadia | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 5 | StFX | 4 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Thu. 2 | York * | 2 | Laurier | 6 | Final | |
Toronto * | 1 | Guelph | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | StFX * | 5 | Acadia | 6 | Final - OT | |
Moncton * | 1 | UNB | 6 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Waterloo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's * | 1 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
RMC * | 0 | McGill | 6 | Final | ||
Brock * | 2 | Lakehead | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Nipissing * | 1 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 2 | Concordia | 6 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 4 | Ottawa | 3 | Final | ||
uOttawa Minto Sports Complex | ||||||
Western * | 4 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Queen's * | 2 | UQTR | 1 | Final | |
UNB * | 3 | UPEI | 2 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 3 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 2 | McGill | 4 | Final | ||
(GAME DELAYED 28 MINS DUE TO FIRE ALARM) | ||||||
Laurentian * | 0 | Carleton | 6 | Final | ||
Ice House | ||||||
Laurier * | 2 | Western | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * | 0 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 0 | York | 2 | Final | ||
RMC * | 3 | Concordia | 5 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 0 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Guelph * | 4 | York | 1 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | Saint Mary's * | 4 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | Saint Mary's * | 4 | Acadia | 3 | Final | |
Toronto * | 4 | Western | 1 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Brock | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Dalhousie * | 4 | UPEI | 5 | Final | |
StFX * | 3 | UNB | 5 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 1 | Acadia | 6 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 1 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
York * | 5 | Western | 4 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Waterloo | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Ryerson * | 5 | Toronto | 2 | Final | ||
Brock * | 4 | Laurier | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Queen's * | 2 | UOIT | 4 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 4 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 4 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
McGill * | 8 | Laurentian | 3 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Manitoba * | 6 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 2 | Alberta | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Manitoba * | 6 | Regina | 5 | Final - 2OT | |
Dalhousie * | 1 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 7 | Final | ||
StFX * | 4 | UPEI | 2 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 2 | York | 4 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 1 | RMC | 4 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 1 | Alberta | 6 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Laurier | 2 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | UOIT | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
McGill * | 4 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 4 | Queen's | 1 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 3 | Guelph | 6 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 6 | Laurentian | 1 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
UBC * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 5 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 5 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Lakehead * | 2 | Ryerson | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Acadia * | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
Waterloo * | 4 | Ryerson | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | UNB * | 2 | StFX | 3 | Final - OT | |
UPEI * | 4 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 9 | Moncton | 1 | Final | ||
York * | 4 | Waterloo | 6 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 6 | Western | 4 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 2 | Lakehead | 3 | Final - OT | ||
RMC * | 2 | UQTR | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | Carleton | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 1 | McGill | 2 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 2 | Brock | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Ryerson * | 2 | Windsor | 7 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 4 | Nipissing | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Queen's * | 8 | Laurentian | 2 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Alberta * | 6 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Lethbridge | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Regina * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 4 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Manitoba * | 3 | Lethbridge | 4 | Final - OT | |
York * | 3 | Windsor | 5 | Final | ||
Regina * | 2 | Calgary | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 3 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 1 | StFX | 6 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 7 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
UNB * | 4 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 1 | UQTR | 0 | Final | ||
Forfeit | ||||||
RMC * | 1 | Ottawa | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Toronto * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 2 | Laurier | 3 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 4 | Brock | 2 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Concordia | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Queen's * | 4 | Nipissing | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UOIT * | 5 | Laurentian | 3 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Alberta * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Laurentian * | 2 | Nipissing | 6 | Final | |
Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Moncton * | 8 | UPEI | 5 | Final | |
StFX * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | UPEI * | 1 | UNB | 8 | Final | |
Acadia * | 1 | StFX | 2 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Carleton | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Toronto * | 1 | UQTR | 8 | Final | ||
McGill * | 6 | Waterloo | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 4 | RMC | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Concordia * | 3 | Laurier | 1 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 1 | Brock | 2 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | UOIT | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Ottawa | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Laurentian * | 5 | Guelph | 9 | Final | ||
Gryphon Centre Arena | ||||||
Windsor * | 2 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 6 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
UBC * | 0 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Calgary * | 4 | Manitoba | 0 | Final | |
Toronto * | 2 | UQTR | 5 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 4 | Guelph | 8 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 1 | Brock | 4 | Final | ||
Seymour-Hannah Centre | ||||||
Acadia * | 3 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
UNB * | 5 | Moncton | 3 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 3 | RMC | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Ryerson * | 5 | Carleton | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 6 | Waterloo | 1 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Ottawa | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Western * | 4 | Queen's | 1 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | UOIT | 3 | Final | ||
UBC * | 1 | Alberta | 5 | Final | ||
McGill * | 2 | Laurier | 5 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 2 | Regina | 5 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 4 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | StFX * | 2 | Dalhousie | 0 | Final | |
Queen's * | 5 | RMC | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 30 | Waterloo * | 0 | Laurier | 9 | Final | |
Ryerson * | 5 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | UPEI * | 3 | Acadia | 6 | Final | |
Dalhousie * | 1 | Moncton | 6 | Final | ||
UNB * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Laurentian * | 3 | McGill | 6 | Final | ||
McConnell Arena | ||||||
Laurier * | 1 | York | 4 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 6 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 3 | Western | 7 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 4 | Brock | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Nipissing * | 4 | Concordia | 6 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 3 | UOIT | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Carleton * | 7 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
Regina * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Mount Royal | 1 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 1 | Lethbridge | 4 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 7 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | UQTR * | 2 | UOIT | 3 | Final | |
Manitoba * | 6 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
UNB * | 3 | Acadia | 2 | Final - OT | ||
StFX * | 5 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 5 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 3 | McGill | 4 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 3 | RMC | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Toronto * | 2 | Brock | 4 | Final | ||
York * | 2 | Ryerson | 5 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 4 | Concordia | 9 | Final | ||
Ed Meagher Arena | ||||||
Guelph * | 1 | Windsor | 4 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Saskatchewan * | 6 | Regina | 5 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 4 | Calgary | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
0 | Alberta | 4 | Final | |
Sun. 10 |
|
1 | UNB | 4 | Final | |
(Exhibition) | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Ryerson # | 5 | UNB | 6 | Final - OT | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Ryerson # | 2 | UNB | 8 | Final | |
(Exhibition) Pete Kelly Challenge - Game 2 | ||||||
Calgary # | 1 | Alberta | 4 | Final |
|
|
January | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Saint Mary's * | 7 | Moncton | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 4 | Toronto * | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | StFX * | 2 | UPEI | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | |
Moncton * | 4 | Acadia | 7 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 2 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
RMC * | 2 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 1 | Western | 5 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Lakehead | 3 | Final | ||
Brock * | 4 | York | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 4 | UQTR | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Ryerson * | 7 | Laurier | 1 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 4 | Manitoba | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Mount Royal * | 8 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 3 | Lethbridge | 2 | Final | ||
UBC * | 3 | Calgary | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 6 | RMC * | 4 | UQTR | 5 | Final | |
Mount Royal * | 4 | Regina | 2 | Final | ||
UBC * | 2 | Calgary | 4 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 4 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | ||
StFX * | 5 | UNB | 2 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 5 | UPEI | 2 | Final | ||
McGill * | 3 | Carleton | 2 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 4 | Lakehead | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Laurier * | 3 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 1 | Manitoba | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 4 | Ryerson | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Guelph * | 2 | Brock | 1 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 0 | Concordia | 2 | Final | ||
Laurentian * | 2 | Nipissing | 1 | Final | ||
Memorial Gardens | ||||||
UOIT * | 0 | Queen's | 3 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 2 | Lethbridge | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Dalhousie * | 0 | UNB | 3 | Final | |
York * | 3 | Toronto | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Moncton * | 5 | Saint Mary's | 8 | Final | |
McGill * | 4 | UQTR | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Guelph * | 5 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | |
Toronto * | 5 | Ryerson | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | UPEI * | 2 | StFX | 5 | Final | |
Saint Mary's * | 2 | Acadia | 6 | Final | ||
UNB * | 6 | Dalhousie | 3 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 0 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 3 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
Lakehead * | 4 | York | 5 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Brock * | 2 | Ryerson | 1 | Final | ||
UQTR * | 4 | Concordia | 2 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | Nipissing | 2 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 3 | Windsor | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Carleton * | 9 | Laurentian | 6 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
UBC * | 3 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 2 | Saskatchewan | 6 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 2 | Alberta | 5 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 3 | Mount Royal | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | UNB * | 2 | StFX | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | |
UPEI * | 1 | Dalhousie | 4 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 4 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 4 | RMC | 1 | Final | ||
Western * | 3 | York | 1 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 2 | Concordia | 4 | Final | ||
Laurier * | 7 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 3 | Nipissing | 4 | Final Shootout - Home | ||
Lakehead * | 1 | Guelph | 5 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | Laurentian | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
UBC * | 6 | Regina | 1 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 3 | Calgary | 5 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Lethbridge | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 14 | Brock * | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 17 | Dalhousie * | 0 | StFX | 3 | Final | |
Queen's * | 5 | RMC | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 6 | UQTR | 8 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 3 | Waterloo | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Laurier * | 0 | Guelph | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Acadia * | 1 | UPEI | 5 | Final | |
Moncton * | 0 | Dalhousie | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 2 | UNB | 3 | Final | ||
Western * | 6 | Lakehead | 2 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 1 | Toronto | 5 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 0 | McGill | 4 | Final | ||
Guelph * | 1 | Brock | 3 | Final | ||
York * | 3 | Ryerson | 2 | Final | ||
Nipissing * | 3 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 1 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 3 | Mount Royal | 4 | Final | ||
Regina * | 3 | Alberta | 9 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 1 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Lethbridge * | 3 | UBC | 4 | Final - 2OT | |
Manitoba * | 1 | Mount Royal | 0 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 1 | StFX | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 5 | UPEI | 2 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 0 | UNB | 6 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 4 | McGill | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Western * | 3 | Lakehead | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Brock * | 0 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
Regina * | 2 | Alberta | 4 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 5 | Laurier | 4 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Laurentian * | 0 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
Kingston Memorial Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 0 | UOIT | 3 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 0 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Laurentian * | 3 | UOIT | 2 | Final | |
Campus Ice Centre | ||||||
Concordia * | 4 | Ottawa | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 2 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Saint Mary's * | 2 | Dalhousie | 4 | Final | |
UNB * | 2 | UPEI | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 1 | StFX | 4 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 3 | UQTR | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Laurier * | 2 | Western | 6 | Final | |
Ryerson * | 4 | Brock | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Calgary * | 6 | Mount Royal | 5 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 26 | UPEI * | 4 | Moncton | 1 | Final | |
StFX * | 3 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Guelph * | 5 | Toronto | 4 | Final | ||
York * | 5 | Lakehead | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Concordia * | 2 | Carleton | 4 | Final | ||
UOIT * | 2 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 4 | Windsor | 7 | Final | ||
RMC * | 3 | Laurentian | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Regina * | 6 | Manitoba | 8 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 8 | Lethbridge | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 2 | Calgary | 4 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Guelph * | 5 | Laurier | 3 | Final | |
Regina * | 1 | Manitoba | 7 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 2 | Dalhousie | 6 | Final | ||
Moncton * | 4 | UNB | 7 | Final | ||
Carleton * | 1 | McGill | 6 | Final | ||
Brock * | 3 | Western | 2 | Final - OT | ||
York * | 4 | Lakehead | 0 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 3 | Toronto | 4 | Final - OT | ||
UQTR * | 2 | Ottawa | 5 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 2 | Windsor | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
RMC * | 4 | Nipissing | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 3 | UOIT | 5 | Final | ||
Queen's * | 3 | Laurentian | 1 | Final | ||
Countryside Arena | ||||||
Alberta * | 9 | Lethbridge | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | Moncton * | 1 | Dalhousie | 2 | Final | |
Waterloo * | 1 | Western | 2 | Final | ||
McGill * | 4 | UQTR | 3 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Western * | 1 | Laurier | 0 | Final | |
Lakehead * | 4 | Ryerson | 5 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference