U SPORTS Men's Basketball 2017-18 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 5 Montana # 67 Laurentian 76 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Mon. 7 TOWSON # 76 Carleton 64 Final
  Alabama # 96 McGill 57 Final
  @ D. Love Competition Hall
Tue. 8 Laurentian # 98 Western Ky. 104 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  SMU # 86 McGill 83 Final - OT
  @ D. Love Competition Hall
Wed. 9 Alabama # 71 Carleton 84 Final
Thu. 10 Western Ky. # 118 Laurentian 63 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Alabama # 81 Ottawa 71 Final
  TOWSON # 84 McGill 53 Final
  @ D. Love Competition Hall
  Montana State # 91 Calgary 71 Final
Fri. 11 Alberta #   Montana State   7:00 PM MDT
  @ Calgary
Sat. 12 Laurentian # 82 Kent St. 83 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
  Montana State # 77 Calgary 70 Final
Sun. 13 Alberta #   Montana State   1:00 PM MDT
  @ Calgary
Mon. 14 Kent St. # 79 McGill 85 Final
  EXH @ Banco National Arena (San Jose, Costa)
Tue. 15 McGill # 50 Lamar 57 Final
  @ Hatillo BN Arena (San Jose, Costa Rica)
Wed. 16 Texas - El Paso # 54 McGill 56 Final
  @ Hatillo BN Arena (San Jose, Costa Rica)
Thu. 17 Texas - El Paso # 82 McGill 86 Final - OT
  @ Hatillo BN Arena (San Jose, Costa Rica)
Fri. 18 UBC # 73 Texas-El Paso 78 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Sat. 19 CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS # 87 Queen's 71 Final
  UBC # 58 Nevada 77 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Sun. 20 Nevada # 107 UBC 58 Final
  @ San Jose, Costa Rica
Mon. 21 New Hampshire # 65 Ottawa 71 Final
Tue. 22 New Hampshire # 60 Carleton 87 Final
  Canisius # 74 Ottawa 85 Final
Wed. 23 Canisius # 65 Carleton 77 Final
  NEW-HAMPSHIRE # 80 UQAM 59 Final
Fri. 25 Northeastern # 66 Carleton 70 Final
Sun. 27 Saint Francis # 55 Carleton 89 Final
Mon. 28 St. Francis Brooklyn # 67 McGill 80 Final
  Ramapo # 60 Ottawa 80 Final
Tue. 29 Hofstra # 85 UQAM 62 Final
  St. Francis Brooklyn Terriers # 75 Concordia 66 Final
Wed. 30 Siena College # 79 McGill 71 Final
Thu. 31 Siena Saints # 86 Concordia 77 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 Hofstra Pride # 99 Concordia 87 Final
Sat. 2 Hofstra # 88 McGill 76 Final
Fri. 22 Algoma # 68 Laurentian 76 Final
  Vancouver Island University #   Thompson Rivers   8:00 PM PDT
Sat. 23 Vancouver Island # 88 UBC Okanagan 94 Final
  Seatle Mountaineers # 77 UFV 74 Final
Thu. 28 UBC Okanagan # 68 McMaster 72 Final - OT
  Winnipeg # 83 Lakehead 90 Final
  Briercrest # 49 Saskatchewan 105 Final
  Non-conference
Fri. 29 Thompson Rivers #   Langara College   TBA
  UQAM # 83 Cape Breton 80 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J Currie Center
  Saint Mary's # 75 UNB 80 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  UBC Okanagan # 61 Toronto 88 Final
  Queen's # 81 Bishop's 66 Final
  Laval # 103 McMaster 63 Final
  Winnipeg # 84 Lakehead 99 Final
  Concordia # 79 Carleton 82 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
  UNBC # 72 Mount Royal 90 Final
  Guelph # 63 Victoria 87 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
Sat. 30 Thompson Rivers #   Douglas College   TBA
  Saint Mary's # 79 Cape Breton 60 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J.Currie Center
  UBC Okanagan # 52 Western 116 Final
  UNBC # 78 Mount Royal 69 Final
  Holland # 73 Acadia 101 Final
  Controlled Scrimmage
  UQAM # 77 UNB 79 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  Memorial # 77 McMaster 92 Final
  Guelph # 61 Concordia 94 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
  Seattle Mountaineers # 105 Trinity Western 103 Final - 2OT
  Carleton # 99 Victoria 61 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
 
October
Sun. 1 UNBC # 71 Lethbridge 101 Final
  UQAM # 63 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Centre
  Holland # 81 Dalhousie 106 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Ottawa # 85 Bishop's 70 Final
  Cape Breton # 78 UNB 92 Final
  (Pre-season) Eric Garland Tournament
  Carleton # 101 Guelph 70 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
  Concordia # 90 Victoria 72 Final
  Guy Vetrie - Victoria, B.C.
Thu. 5 Acadia # 96 McMaster 87 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Laurentian # 92 Brandon 79 Final
  Saskatchewan # 66 Toronto 89 Final
  Non-conference
  NAIT # 69 Thompson Rivers 86 Final
  McGill # 61 Calgary 81 Final
  Bishop's # 84 Victoria 92 Final
Fri. 6 Lethbridge # 91 Medicine Hat College 58 Final
  Algoma # 81 Manitoba 84 Final
  Dalhousie # 84 York 70 Final
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic @ Concordia
  Laurentian # 87 Winnipeg 81 Final
  University of Manitoba Inv.
  UPEI # 89 SAIT Polytechnic 101 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  StFX # 95 Cape Breton 89 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Waterloo # 74 Alberta 103 Final
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, BC
  Regina # 74 Concordia 92 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Acadia # 70 Calgary 91 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
  Bishop's # 92 UBC 99 Final
  UBC Invitational - Vancouver
  NAIT # 70 UNBC 62 Final
Sat. 7 Medicine Hat College # 67 Lethbridge 87 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
  Saskatchewan # 43 Ryerson 116 Final
  Non-conference
  SAIT Polytechnic # 106 StFX 114 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Regina # 101 York 42 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
  Dalhousie # 72 Concordia 70 Final
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic
  Cape Breton # 90 UPEI 78 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Algoma # 69 Winnipeg 90 Final
  University of Manitoba Inv.
  Acadia # 95 McGill 83 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
  Laurentian # 87 Manitoba 80 Final
  Alberta # 111 Bishop's 84 Final
  UBC Invitational @ Vancouver, B.C.
  McMaster #   Calgary   7:00 PM MDT
  Trinity Western # 73 UBC Okanagan 70 Final
  Waterloo # 73 UBC 105 Final
  UBC Invitational - Vancouver
  NAIT # 66 UNBC 92 Final
Sun. 8 Dalhousie # 98 Regina 85 Final
  (Pre-season) Stingers Classic @ Concordia
  StFX # 80 UPEI 88 Final
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  SAIT Polytechnic #   Cape Breton   Cancelled
  (Pre-season) Capers Fall Classic @ CBU
  Algoma # 84 Brandon 97 Final
  York # 80 Concordia 85 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Waterloo # 86 Victoria 94 Final
  Vancouver, BC @ Vancouver, BC
Thu. 12 UQAM # 80 Laurier 76 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Regina # 78 Ottawa 83 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  UBC # 89 Western 85 Final
  @ Saskatoon, SK
  Saint Mary's # 75 McMaster 77 Final
  (Pre-season)
  MacEwan # 76 Waterloo 95 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Mount Royal # 77 Saskatchewan 85 Final
  Graham Shootout Tournament
  UNBC # 89 Langara College 74 Final
Fri. 13 UNBC # 92 VIU 69 Final
  Laurier # 93 Regina 75 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  MacEwan # 51 Ottawa 99 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Lethbridge # 93 Concordia 83 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  UQAM # 89 Waterloo 104 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Laval # 85 Acadia 91 Final
  (Pre-season) House-Laughton @ Carleton
  Cape Breton # 79 UPEI 91 Final
  Mickey Place
  UNB # 88 Guelph 81 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Saint Mary's # 81 Toronto 97 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Western # 71 Mount Royal 68 Final
  Graham Shootout Tournament @ @ University of Saskatchewan
  Dalhousie # 77 Queen's 86 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Algoma # 76 Lakehead 50 Final
  Exhibition
  Bishop's # 59 Carleton 95 Final
  Exhibition @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton)
  UBC # 92 Saskatchewan 72 Final
  Ron & Jane Graham Shootout
  Red Deer College #   Alberta   7:00 PM MDT
  Brandon # 85 Jamestown 103 Final
  Victoria # 76 UFV 53 Final
Sat. 14 UQAM # 52 Ottawa 70 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Algoma # 86 Lakehead 85 Final
  Exhibition
  Concordia # 70 Dalhousie 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Cape Breton # 100 Mount Allison 82 Final
  UPEI Tournament @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  UBC # 100 Mount Royal 82 Final
  @ @ University of Saskatchewan
  MacEwan # 60 Laurier 91 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Western # 86 Saskatchewan 59 Final
  Ron & Jane Graham Shootout
  Brandon # 83 Jamestown 97 Final
  Queen's # 107 Lethbridge 116 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  Saint Mary's # 102 Guelph 98 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Acadia # 75 Bishop's 67 Final
  (Pre-season) House-Laughton @ Carleton
  Victoria # 71 UFV 58 Final
  UMaine Fort-Kent # 65 UPEI 84 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  UNB # 63 Toronto 70 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Regina # 93 Waterloo 75 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Laval # 42 Carleton 88 Final
  Exhibition @ House-Laughton Tournament (Carleton)
  Thompson Rivers # 97 Trinity Western 78 Final
Sun. 15 UMaine Fort-Kent # 65 Cape Breton 84 Final
  UPEI Tournament @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Dalhousie # 109 Lethbridge 66 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Mount Allison # 72 UPEI 79 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  Acadia # 54 Carleton 70 Final
  (Pre-season) House-Laughton
  UNB # 66 York 71 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UNBC # 95 VIU 84 Final
  Concordia # 78 Queen's 93 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational
  Brandon # 69 Valley City 82 Final
Thu. 19 Nipissing # 76 Acadia 68 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Holland College # 93 UPEI 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tourn.
  Queen's # 71 Laval 77 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Memorial # 72 MacEwan 77 Final
Fri. 20 Concordia # 64 Ottawa 74 Final
  University of Great Falls # 68 UBC Okanagan 65 Final
  @ Kamloops, BC
  UNB # 78 Queen's 70 Final
  (Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or @ Laval
  Regina # 84 Thompson Rivers 76 Final
  Laurier # 106 Bishop's 92 Final
  Nipissing # 51 Saint Mary's 69 Final
  StFX # 79 UQAM 75 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Lakehead # 78 Winnipeg 79 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Toronto # 62 McGill 76 Final
  Lethbridge #   York   6:00 PM MDT
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Brandon # 67 Manitoba 80 Final
  UFV # 82 Eastern Oregon University 97 Final
  @ Northwest University
  Memorial # 52 Alberta 73 Final
  Trinity Western # 70 Northwest 96 Final
Sat. 21 Laurier # 62 Concordia 73 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  UBC Okanagan # 71 Regina 77 Final
  @ Kamloops, BC
  Great Falls # 84 Thompson Rivers 76 Final
  WolfPack Invitational
  Nipissing # 56 Dalhousie 82 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Mount Royal # 80 Montana State University - Northern 95 Final
  StFX # 72 McGill 82 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UNB # 79 Laval 73 Final
  (Pre-season) Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Toronto # 67 UQAM 70 Final
  Brandon # 72 Winnipeg 87 Final
  Lea Marc Printing Tournament
  Memorial # 90 Lethbridge 103 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational
  Trinity Western # 78 Eastern Oregon 85 Final
  @ Kirkland, Wash.
  Seattle Mountaineers # 77 UBC 107 Final
  Lakehead # 60 Manitoba 74 Final
  York # 81 Alberta 98 Final
  Golden Bear Invitational
  UFV # 64 Northwest University 95 Final
Sun. 22 StFX # 88 Toronto 84 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  UPEI #   Holland College   2:00 PM ADT
  Laurier # 73 Ottawa 85 Final
  York # 90 MacEwan 89 Final
  Seattle Mountaineers # 83 Victoria 80 Final
Wed. 25 Western * 58 Brock 83 Final
  Guelph * 79 McMaster 84 Final
Fri. 27 Cape Breton # 71 Dalhousie 88 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  Nipissing # 56 McGill 94 Final
  UPEI # 59 StFX 85 Final
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  Ryerson * 84 Algoma 58 Final
  Lakehead * 68 Queen's 95 Final
  @ Kingston ARC
  Manitoba * 86 Saskatchewan 78 Final
  Trinity Western * 76 Alberta 88 Final
  Winnipeg * 66 Mount Royal 88 Final
  Brandon * 89 Lethbridge 94 Final
  Calgary * 69 UNBC 53 Final
  UFV * 78 UBC 111 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 73 Victoria 72 Final
  MacEwan * 61 Thompson Rivers 80 Final
Sat. 28 Western * 69 Waterloo 62 Final
  Laurier 70 Brock 80 Final
  Guelph * 80 Windsor 90 Final
  Ottawa # 60 McGill 81 Final
  UPEI # 68 Cape Breton 86 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  Dalhousie # 82 StFX 79 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  Nipissing # 87 UQAM 80 Final
  Toronto * 84 Algoma 69 Final
  Lakehead * 78 York 90 Final
  Winnipeg * 90 Mount Royal 78 Final
  Brandon * 89 Lethbridge 100 Final
  Trinity Western * 52 Alberta 93 Final
  Manitoba * 81 Saskatchewan 58 Final
  UFV * 64 UBC 105 Final
  UBC Okanagan * 52 Victoria 81 Final
  MacEwan * 86 Thompson Rivers 73 Final
  Calgary * 85 UNBC 75 Final
Sun. 29 Laval # 59 Ottawa 79 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 StFX * 75 Dalhousie 94 Final
Fri. 3 UPEI * 71 Saint Mary's 82 Final
  Cape Breton * 77 UNB 87 Final
  Laurier * 84 Nipissing 56 Final
  Brock * 101 York 72 Final
  Guelph * 52 Carleton 96 Final
  Ryerson * 81 Windsor 68 Final
  Algoma * 55 Ottawa 111 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  Toronto * 66 Western 53 Final
  Waterloo * 80 Laurentian 96 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  McMaster * 87 Queen's 99 Final
  @ Kingston ARC
  Victoria * 82 Brandon 89 Final
  Regina * 74 Manitoba 83 Final
  Alberta * 90 Winnipeg 79 Final
  Lethbridge * 101 MacEwan 82 Final
  Mount Royal * 80 UFV 86 Final
  UNBC * 87 Trinity Western 65 Final
  UBC * 76 Calgary 100 Final
Sat. 4 Cape Breton * 85 UNB 103 Final
  Toronto * 79 Windsor 94 Final
  Lethbridge * 98 MacEwan 65 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 81 UBC Okanagan 75 Final
  Dalhousie * 95 StFX 78 Final
  UPEI * 64 Saint Mary's 86 Final
  Memorial * 78 Acadia 80 Final
  UQAM * 77 Bishop's 83 Final
  Algoma * 50 Carleton 84 Final
  Waterloo * 75 Nipissing 82 Final
  Guelph * 75 Ottawa 88 Final
  @ Montpetit Hall
  Ryerson * 59 Western 62 Final
  McMaster * 66 York 77 Final
  Brock * 91 Queen's 86 Final
  @ Queen's Arc
  Laurier * 89 Laurentian 106 Final
  Ben F. Avery Gymnasium
  Victoria * 70 Brandon 80 Final
  Regina * 89 Manitoba 87 Final
  Alberta * 83 Winnipeg 59 Final
  UBC * 74 Calgary 92 Final
  UNBC * 80 Trinity Western 70 Final
  Mount Royal * 88 UFV 59 Final
Sun. 5 Memorial * 65 Acadia 76 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 53 UBC Okanagan 57 Final
Mon. 6 Saskatchewan # 44 Montana 85 Final
Wed. 8 Brock * 80 Ryerson 75 Final - OT
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  York * 72 Guelph 87 Final
Thu. 9 Laval * 56 McGill 92 Final
  Bishop's * 71 Concordia 88 Final
  Mount Royal * 93 Lethbridge 96 Final
Fri. 10 Saint Mary's * 100 Cape Breton 87 Final
  UNB * 99 UPEI 55 Final
  Laurentian * 82 Lakehead 61 Final
  C.J Sanders Fieldhouse
  Brock * 80 Toronto 57 Final
  Queen's * 97 Algoma 89 Final
  Ottawa * 75 Laurier 80 Final
  Carleton * 118 Waterloo 53 Final
  McMaster * 69 Ryerson 72 Final
  @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Windsor * 78 Western 93 Final
  MacEwan * 75 Manitoba 80 Final
  Thompson Rivers * 66 Saskatchewan 89 Final
  UFV * 64 Regina 74 Final
  UBC * 100 UNBC 85 Final
  Alberta * 92 UBC Okanagan 81 Final
  Victoria * 85 Trinity Western 62 Final
Sat. 11 Ottawa * 79 Waterloo 73 Final
  Saint Mary's * 100 Cape Breton 80 Final
  Dalhousie * 87 Memorial 64 Final
  Acadia * 85 StFX 82 Final
  UNB * 88 UPEI 80 Final
  Nipissing * 68 Lakehead 65 Final
  York * 71 Algoma 73 Final
  McMaster * 88 Toronto 92 Final
  Carleton * 100 Laurier 64 Final
  MacEwan * 55