2016-17 U Sports Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Saint Mary's * | 86 | Acadia | 77 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | Cape Breton * | 60 | Dalhousie | 95 | Final | |
StFX * | 94 | UPEI | 93 | Final | ||
UNBC * | 59 | Winnipeg | 74 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 85 | Calgary | 81 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 64 | Alberta | 76 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 95 | Regina | 77 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 62 | Lethbridge | 79 | Final | ||
UBC * | 96 | Thompson Rivers | 60 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 71 | UBC Okanagan | 87 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 50 | UFV | 59 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Cape Breton * | 63 | Dalhousie | 88 | Final | |
Toronto * | 95 | Waterloo | 90 | Final - OT | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
UNB * | 80 | Memorial | 87 | Final | ||
StFX * | 89 | UPEI | 93 | Final | ||
Acadia * | 89 | Saint Mary's | 97 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 88 | Laurier | 54 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Guelph * | 83 | Western | 81 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Algoma * | 52 | Lakehead | 65 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
UNBC * | 75 | Winnipeg | 84 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 88 | Lethbridge | 90 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 67 | Alberta | 83 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 77 | Calgary | 102 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 57 | Regina | 77 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 79 | UBC Okanagan | 74 | Final | ||
UBC * | 78 | Thompson Rivers | 67 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 78 | UFV | 62 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | UNB * | 81 | Memorial | 87 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | Dalhousie * | 77 | Saint Mary's | 90 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | Bishop's * | 67 | Concordia | 70 | Final | |
Laval * | 61 | McGill | 62 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 72 | Mount Royal | 93 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Acadia * | 85 | Cape Breton | 67 | Final | |
UPEI * | 87 | UNB | 102 | Final | ||
Ryerson * | 88 | Toronto | 61 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Lakehead * | 76 | McMaster | 82 | Final - OT | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Windsor * | 76 | Nipissing | 73 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Western * | 73 | Laurentian | 77 | Final | ||
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
Algoma * | 65 | Laurier | 71 | Final - OT | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Queen's * | 74 | York | 83 | Final | ||
Tait - Main Gym | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 69 | Brandon | 82 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 68 | Manitoba | 90 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 68 | Saskatchewan | 76 | Final | ||
Regina * | 84 | MacEwan | 88 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 90 | UFV | 82 | Final - OT | ||
Calgary * | 101 | Victoria | 75 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 78 | UNBC | 69 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Algoma * | 78 | Laurier | 72 | Final | |
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Acadia * | 95 | Cape Breton | 76 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 84 | UNB | 93 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 75 | StFX | 97 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 47 | Dalhousie | 75 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 77 | Manitoba | 72 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 82 | Laurentian | 86 | Final | ||
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
Lakehead * | 56 | McMaster | 62 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Toronto * | 69 | Brock | 71 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Queen's * | 77 | Guelph | 74 | Final | ||
WF Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Western * | 52 | Nipissing | 71 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
UQAM * | 76 | Bishop's | 72 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 54 | Brandon | 67 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 96 | Saskatchewan | 92 | Final - OT | ||
Mount Royal * | 60 | Lethbridge | 83 | Final | ||
Regina * | 88 | MacEwan | 85 | Final | ||
UFV * | 93 | Trinity Western | 79 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 97 | Victoria | 72 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 110 | UNBC | 56 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Memorial * | 93 | StFX | 79 | Final | |
Concordia * | 65 | Laval | 66 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Brock * | 72 | McMaster | 71 | Final | |
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Guelph * | 94 | Windsor | 85 | Final | ||
St Denis Centre | ||||||
Thu. 17 | StFX * | 63 | Dalhousie | 83 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
McGill * | 77 | UQAM | 80 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 18 | UPEI * | 93 | Acadia | 107 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
UNB * | 83 | Saint Mary's | 79 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Western * | 53 | Lakehead | 51 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Carleton * | 93 | Algoma | 65 | Final | ||
Waterloo * | 78 | York | 83 | Final | ||
Tait-Main Gym | ||||||
Nipissing * | 64 | Ryerson | 84 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Laurier * | 68 | Queen's | 80 | Final | ||
Athletics & Recreation Centre | ||||||
Laurentian * | 87 | Toronto | 97 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Bishop's * | 64 | Laval | 74 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 60 | Saskatchewan | 95 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 58 | Winnipeg | 73 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 79 | Alberta | 82 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 89 | MacEwan | 79 | Final - OT | ||
Trinity Western * | 71 | UNBC | 80 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 93 | UBC Okanagan | 74 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 89 | UBC | 96 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Guelph * | 75 | Brock | 86 | Final | |
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
Waterloo * | 59 | Queen's | 78 | Final | ||
Athletics & Recreation Centre | ||||||
UQAM * | 72 | Concordia | 79 | Final | ||
Cape Breton * | 69 | Memorial | 90 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
UPEI * | 64 | Saint Mary's | 93 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
UNB * | 88 | Acadia | 89 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Windsor * | 83 | Lakehead | 69 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Ottawa * | 91 | Algoma | 59 | Final | ||
George Leach Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 74 | Toronto | 86 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Laurentian * | 61 | Ryerson | 98 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Laurier * | 74 | York | 67 | Final | ||
Tait-Main Gym | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 78 | Winnipeg | 75 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 50 | Saskatchewan | 79 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 63 | MacEwan | 67 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 52 | Alberta | 83 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 70 | UNBC | 85 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 97 | UBC Okanagan | 68 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 72 | UBC | 75 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Cape Breton * | 71 | Memorial | 79 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
Wed. 23 | StFX * | 102 | Cape Breton | 91 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
Guelph * | 77 | McMaster | 92 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Waterloo * | 78 | Windsor | 94 | Final | ||
St Denis Centre | ||||||
Laurier * | 90 | Western | 84 | Final - 2OT | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Dalhousie * | 75 | Acadia | 71 | Final | |
Concordia * | 56 | McGill | 96 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 83 | Winnipeg | 93 | Final | ||
Calgary * | 95 | Lethbridge | 71 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 66 | Mount Royal | 90 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Ottawa * | 74 | Laurentian | 59 | Final | |
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
Ryerson * | 111 | Algoma | 61 | Final | ||
George Leach Centre | ||||||
Queen's * | 76 | Lakehead | 75 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Carleton * | 79 | Nipissing | 59 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Laval * | 80 | UQAM | 71 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 88 | Manitoba | 85 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 87 | Brandon | 81 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 93 | Mount Royal | 75 | Final | ||
Regina * | 107 | Trinity Western | 74 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 75 | Thompson Rivers | 78 | Final | ||
UNBC * | 66 | UFV | 63 | Final | ||
UBC * | 82 | Victoria | 69 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Western * | 81 | Waterloo | 82 | Final | |
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
McMaster * | 73 | Brock | 76 | Final | ||
Bob Davis Gymnasium | ||||||
McGill * | 81 | Bishop's | 73 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 66 | Laurier | 67 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 81 | StFX | 91 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Memorial * | 85 | UPEI | 82 | Final | ||
Dalhousie * | 67 | UNB | 80 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Alberta * | 72 | Manitoba | 64 | Final | ||
York * | 75 | Lakehead | 79 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Carleton * | 88 | Laurentian | 71 | Final | ||
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
Toronto * | 83 | Algoma | 70 | Final | ||
George Leach Centre | ||||||
Ottawa * | 79 | Nipissing | 63 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Lethbridge * | 59 | Calgary | 91 | Final | ||
UNBC * | 76 | UFV | 70 | Final | ||
UBC Okanagan * | 53 | Thompson Rivers | 68 | Final | ||
Regina * | 100 | Trinity Western | 94 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Memorial * | 65 | UPEI | 79 | Final | |
Victoria * | 89 | UBC | 93 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 30 | Windsor * | 86 | Toronto | 84 | Final | |
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Western * | 76 | Ryerson | 105 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
December | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Winnipeg * | 60 | Manitoba | 91 | Final | |
Calgary * | 87 | Mount Royal | 83 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 68 | Alberta | 90 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | McMaster * | 59 | Ottawa | 79 | Final | |
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Brock * | 68 | Carleton | 80 | Final | ||
Ravens Nest | ||||||
Algoma * | 76 | York | 73 | Final | ||
Tait-Main Gym | ||||||
Laurentian * | 75 | Laurier | 81 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Nipissing * | 83 | Waterloo | 78 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Concordia * | 72 | UQAM | 65 | Final | ||
UFV * | 84 | Brandon | 101 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 77 | Regina | 53 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 89 | Trinity Western | 81 | Final | ||
David E. Enarson Gym | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 64 | UBC | 100 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 87 | UNBC | 81 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Western * | 66 | Toronto | 80 | Final | |
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Alberta * | 100 | MacEwan | 78 | Final | ||
Windsor * | 64 | Ryerson | 84 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Algoma * | 77 | Queen's | 85 | Final | ||
Athletics & Recreation Centre | ||||||
Brock * | 63 | Ottawa | 90 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Nipissing * | 66 | Laurier | 65 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
York * | 65 | Guelph | 87 | Final | ||
WF Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
McMaster * | 67 | Carleton | 81 | Final | ||
Ravens Nest | ||||||
Laurentian * | 70 | Waterloo | 61 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
UFV * | 76 | Brandon | 65 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 79 | Winnipeg | 78 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 74 | Regina | 83 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 92 | Calgary | 109 | Final | ||
Lethbridge * | 100 | Trinity Western | 84 | Final | ||
David E. Enarson Gym | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * | 49 | UBC | 96 | Final | ||
Thompson Rivers * | 92 | UNBC | 80 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Laval * | 70 | McGill | 63 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | Calgary * | 69 | Alberta | 60 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | UNB * | 115 | Cape Breton | 75 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
Acadia * | 80 | StFX | 86 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Brock * | 86 | Laurentian | 82 | Final | ||
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
McMaster * | 90 | Nipissing | 75 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Carleton * | 109 | Laurier | 73 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
Queen's * | 75 | Western | 69 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
York * | 78 | Windsor | 83 | Final | ||
St Denis Centre | ||||||
Lakehead * | 64 | Ryerson | 88 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Guelph * | 66 | Toronto | 77 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Ottawa * | 83 | Waterloo | 48 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
McGill * | 53 | Laval | 47 | Final | ||
UBC * | 78 | Saskatchewan | 95 | Final | ||
Trinity Western * | 65 | Winnipeg | 111 | Final | ||
UNBC * | 71 | Lethbridge | 82 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 86 | Mount Royal | 95 | Final - OT | ||
Victoria * | 86 | Thompson Rivers | 76 | Final | ||
Regina * | 83 | UBC Okanagan | 79 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 72 | UFV | 77 | Final | ||
Game to start at 8:05 due to Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony taking place at beginning of game. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Queen's * | 77 | Windsor | 78 | Final | |
St Denis Centre | ||||||
UQAM * | 68 | Concordia | 67 | Final | ||
Saint Mary's * | 70 | Memorial | 93 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Dalhousie * | 90 | UPEI | 86 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
UNB * | 66 | StFX | 85 | Final | ||
Ottawa * | 87 | Laurier | 58 | Final | ||
WLU Athletic Complex | ||||||
McMaster * | 87 | Laurentian | 95 | Final | ||
Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | ||||||
York * | 71 | Western | 81 | Final | ||
Alumni Hall | ||||||
Lakehead * | 64 | Toronto | 74 | Final | ||
Goldring Centre | ||||||
Brock * | 66 | Nipissing | 69 | Final | ||
Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | ||||||
Guelph * | 76 | Ryerson | 98 | Final | ||
Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Carleton * | 101 | Waterloo | 60 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Trinity Western * | 80 | Winnipeg | 84 | Final | ||
Brandon * | 86 | Mount Royal | 80 | Final | ||
UBC * | 83 | Saskatchewan | 74 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 81 | Calgary | 80 | Final | ||
UNBC * | 63 | Lethbridge | 76 | Final | ||
Regina * | 70 | UBC Okanagan | 79 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 82 | UFV | 89 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 71 | Thompson Rivers | 78 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Saint Mary's * | 88 | Memorial | 82 | Final | |
(4-point game) | ||||||
Tue. 10 | Acadia * | 81 | Dalhousie | 84 | Final - OT | |
Cape Breton * | 80 | StFX | 96 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Western * | 78 | Windsor | 85 | Final | |
St Denis Centre | ||||||
Laurier * | 54 | McMaster | 85 | Final | ||
Burridge Gymnasium | ||||||
Thu. 12 | UFV * | 68 | Calgary | 106 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Toronto * | 68 | York | 79 | Final | |
Tait-Main Gym | ||||||
MacEwan * | 74 | Brandon | 77 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 90 | Cape Breton | 81 | Final | ||
(4-point game) | ||||||
Saint Mary's * | 82 | Acadia | 90 | Final | ||
Brock * | 64 | Lakehead | 75 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
Ryerson * | 101 | Queen's | 77 | Final | ||
Athletics & Recreation Centre | ||||||
Laurentian * | 77 | Ottawa | 92 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Laurier * | 87 | Guelph | 80 | Final | ||
WF Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 59 | Carleton | 102 | Final | ||
Ravens Nest | ||||||
Algoma * | 64 | Waterloo | 69 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Bishop's * | 64 | Laval | 58 | Final | ||
McGill * | 90 | UQAM | 59 | Final | ||
Manitoba * | 93 | Regina | 81 | Final | ||
Saskatchewan * | 89 | Lethbridge | 83 | Final | ||
Winnipeg * | 80 | Thompson Rivers | 64 | Final | ||
Victoria * | 81 | UBC Okanagan | 46 | Final | ||
Mount Royal * | 78 | UNBC | 64 | Final | ||
UFV * | 87 | Calgary | 92 | Final | ||
Alberta * | 68 | UBC | 78 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Windsor * | 65 | Western | 90 | Final | |
Alumni Hall | ||||||
UQAM * | 49 | McGill | 71 | Final | ||
Memorial * | 78 | UNB | 89 | Final | ||
UPEI * | 95 | StFX | 94 | Final | ||
Algoma * | 77 | Waterloo | 68 | Final | ||
Physical Activities Complex | ||||||
Ryerson * | 69 | York | 52 | Final | ||
Tait-Main Gym | ||||||
Laurentian * | 52 | Carleton | 99 | Final | ||
Ravens Nest | ||||||
Brock * | 71 | Lakehead | 69 | Final | ||
C.J Sanders Fieldhouse | ||||||
McMaster * | 73 | Guelph | 72 | Final | ||
WF Mitchell Athletics Centre | ||||||
Toronto * | 75 | Queen's | 71 | Final | ||
Athletics & Recreation Centre | ||||||
Nipissing * | 56 | Ottawa | 72 | Final | ||
Montpetit Hall | ||||||
Laval * | 69 | Bishop's | 84 | Final | ||
MacEwan * | 98 | Brandon | 86 | Final |
* Conference