- Webcast www.CIS-SIC.tv
Saturday, November 14
11:20 am Introduction – Women’s Teams U. of Guelph Arboretum
11:30 am Women’s Championship 6K
12:10 pm Introduction – Men’s Teams
12:20 pm Men’s Championship 10K
1:05 pm CIS Championship Presentations
WOMEN'S RESULTS (6 km)
Team standings
1. Guelph, 64 points
2. Trinity Western, 81
3. Calgary, 130
4. Queen's 141
5. Dalhousie, 180
6. McMaster, 195
7. Victoria, 226
8. Alberta, 235
9. Laval, 236
10. Laurentian, 265
11. Western, 266
12. Toronto, 279
13. MacEwan, 333
14. Windsor, 339
15. Manitoba, 361
16. Montreal, 367
17. Regina, 488
18. St. FX, 490
19. Concordia, 566
Individual honours
Athlete of the year: Sarah Inglis, Trinity Western
Rookie of the year: Mathilde Sagnes, Montreal
Student-Athlete Community Service Award: Madeline McDonald, McMaster
Coach of the year: Mark Bomba, Trinity Western
First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Sarah Inglis, Trinity Western, 19:49.9
2. Gabriela Stafford, Toronto, 20:09.7
3. Stefanie Smith, Windsor, 20:25.4
4. Emma Cook-Clarke, Calgary, 20:26.5
5. Julie-Anne Staehli, Queen's, 20:27.5
6. Katrina Allison, Guelph, 20:28.3
7. Lisa Brooking, Trinity Western, 20:32.4
Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Katelyn Ayers, Guelph, 20:39.1
9. Claire Sumner, Queen's, 20:49.8
10. Regan Yee, Trinity Western, 20:50.3
11. Mirelle Martens, Trinity Western, 20:51.5
12. Colleen Wilson, Dalhousie, 20:57.3
13. Karissa Lepage, Alberta, 21:05.3
14. Mathilde Sagnes, Montreal, 21:16.3
MEN'S RESULTS (10 km)
Team standings
1. Victoria, 69 points
2. Guelph, 82
3. Laval, 111
4. McMaster, 121
5. Windsor, 123
6. Trinity Western, 191
7. StFX, 196
8. Queen's, 226
9. Calgary, 255
10. McGill, 267
11. Western, 288
12. Lakehead, 291
13. Toronto, 303
14. Manitoba, 305
15. Alberta, 375
16. Dalhousie, 380
17. Sherbrooke, 458
18. Laurier, 488
19. Montreal, 533
20. MacEwan, 649
Individual honours
Athlete of the year: Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph
Rookie of the year: Jeremy Briand, McGill
Student-Athlete Community Service Award: Ryan Cassidy, Victoria
Coach of the year: Brent Fougner, Victoria
First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph, 30:18.1
2. Kevin Tree, Lakehead, 30:24.1
3. Paul Janikowski, Windsor, 30:24.4
4. Olivier Collin, Victoria, 30:27.7
5. Ryan Cassidy, Victoria, 30:30.3
6. Erik Widing, Saskatchewan, 30:33.6
7. Matt McNeil, Dalhousie, 30:39.0
Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Blair Morgan, McMaster, 30:42.0
9. Forrest Simpson, Victoria, 30:45.7
10. Corey Bellemore, Windsor, 30:55.9
11. Shoayb Bascal, Victoria, 31:02.2
12. Connor Darlington, McMaster, 31:02.4
13. Emmanuel Boisvert, Laval, 31:04.7
14. Tristan Woodfine, Guelph, 31:05.8