Complete Results:
Men 10k (PDF)
Women 6k (PDF)
WOMEN’S
RESULTS (6 km)
Team standings
1. Guelph, 31 points
2. Western, 90
3. Queen’s, 115
4. Trinity Western, 130
5. Toronto, 148
6. McMaster, 193
7. McGill, 201
8. Victoria, 206
9. Windsor, 258
10. Calgary, 308
11. Waterloo, 338
12. Dalhousie, 353
13. Laurentian, 356
14. Sherbrooke, 375
15. Alberta, 377
16. Regina, 392
17. Manitoba, 407
18. Laval, 434
19. Saskatchewan, 497
20. Concordia, 502
First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Julie-Anne Staehli, Queen’s, 20:51.4
2. Carise Thompson, Guelph, 21:08.8
3. Victoria Coates, Queen’s, 21:09.1
4. Heather Petrick, Guelph, 21:17.6
5. Alison Jackson, Trinity Western, 21:25.1
6. Amanda Truelove, Western, 21:26.4
7. Madeline Yungblut, Guelph, 21:28.4
Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Geneviève Lalonde, Guelph, 21:40.8
9. Colleen Hennessy, Toronto, 21:59.6
10. Katrina Allison, Guelph, 22:00.4
11. Grace Kary, Western, 22:02.9
12. Joanna Brown, Guelph, 22:12.9
13. Robyn Mildren, Guelph, 22:13.9
t-14. Danielle Thiel, Lakehead, 22:19.4
t-14. Rebekah Sass, Manitoba, 22:19.4
MEN’S
RESULTS (10 km)
Team standings
1. Guelph, 22 points
2. Windsor, 87
3. Laval, 91
4. McMaster, 114
5. Queen’s, 141
6. Victoria, 142
7. Trinity Western, 217
8. Regina, 288
9. Manitoba, 289
10. Western, 295
11. StFX, 309
12. Calgary, 322
13. Toronto, 328
14. Alberta, 341
15. Laurier, 354
16. Waterloo, 377
17. Saskatchewan, 415
18. Concordia, 541
First All-Canadians (top 7 finishers)
1. Aaron Hendrikx, Guelph, 30:49.3
2. Tristan Woodfine, Guelph, 30:51.1
3. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval, 31:01.8
4. Andrew Nixon, Guelph, 31:04.8
5. Matthew Johnson, Regina, 31:21.8
6. Ryan Cassidy, Victoria, 31:25.6
7. Ross Proudfoot, Guelph, 31:29.6
Second All-Canadians (finishers 8-14)
8. Yves Sikubwabo, Guelph, 31:35.9
9. Nick Falk, Windsor, 31:48.8
10. Lionel Sanders, McMaster, 31:52.8
11. Blair Morgan, McMaster, 31:54.3
12. Paul Janikowski, Windsor, 31:55.3
13. Christian Gravel, Guelph, 32:11.8
14. Emmanuel Boisvert, Laval, 32:12.8