2016 U Sports Women's Soccer Conference Playoff Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Carleton * % | 0 | Laurentian | 1 | Final | |
OUA Preliminary Round (#5 East @ #4 East) - LU Soccer Field | ||||||
Toronto * % | 1 | Ottawa | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#6 East @ #3 East) - Matt Anthony Field | ||||||
McMaster * % | 1 | Windsor | 2 | Final - PK Home | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#5 West @ #4 West) - Alumni Field | ||||||
Laurier * % | 1 | Guelph | 2 | Final - PK Home | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#6 West @ #3 West) - Guelph Gryphon Soccer Complex | ||||||
Sat. 29 | UBC * % | 3 | Alberta | 2 | Final | |
Pacific Division Play-In | ||||||
Manitoba * % | 1 | Calgary | 0 | Final | ||
Prairie Division Play-In | ||||||
Mount Royal * % | 0 | MacEwan | 1 | Final | ||
Prairie Division Play-In | ||||||
Regina * % | 0 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
Prairie Division Play-In | ||||||
Laurentian * % | 0 | UOIT | 2 | Final | ||
OUA Quarter-finals (Lowest remaining East @ #1 East) - Civic Fields | ||||||
UBC Okanagan * % | 0 | Trinity Western | 3 | Final | ||
Pacific Division Play-In | ||||||
Victoria % | 3 | UFV | 2 | Final | ||
Pacific Division Play-In | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Windsor * % | 0 | York | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
OUA Quarter-finals (Lowest remaining West @ #1 West) - York Stadium | ||||||
Guelph * % | 0 | Western | 1 | Final - PK Home | ||
OUA Quarter-finals (Second lowest remaining West @ #2 West) - Mustang Field | ||||||
Ottawa * % | 0 | Queen's | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
OUA Quarter-finals (Second lowest remaining East @ #2 East) - Richardson Stadium | ||||||
November | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Dalhousie * % | 1 | Acadia | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
AUS Quarter-Final #1 | ||||||
UNB * % | 1 | StFX | 2 | Final | ||
AUS Quarter-Final #2 @ CBU - Sydney | ||||||
Manitoba % | 0 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
CW Select Six - Quarter-finals @ Langley, BC | ||||||
Victoria % | 0 | Saskatchewan | 1 | Final | ||
CW Select Six - Quarter-finals @ Langley, BC | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Windsor * % | 1 | UOIT | 3 | Final | |
OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field | ||||||
StFX * % | 1 | Cape Breton | 0 | Final - PK Away | ||
AUS Semifinal #1 @ Sydney, N.S. | ||||||
Sherbrooke % | 2 | Montreal | 4 | Final | ||
RSEQ Semi-Final 3rd place vs. 2nd place | ||||||
Acadia * % | 2 | Memorial | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
AUS Semifinal #2 @ CBU - Sydney | ||||||
UQAM % | 0 | Laval | 6 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ Semi-Final | ||||||
Queen's * % | 2 | Western | 0 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Saskatchewan % | 0 | Trinity Western | 2 | Final | |
CW Select Six - Semifinals | ||||||
UBC % | 1 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Select Six - Semifinals @ Langley, BC | ||||||
Sun. 6 | Windsor * % | 1 | Western | 2 | Final - PK Home | |
OUA Bronze Medal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field | ||||||
StFX * % | 2 | Acadia | 1 | Final - PK Away | ||
AUS Final @ CBU - Sydney | ||||||
Montreal % | 0 | Laval | 1 | Final |
|
|
RSEQ Finals | ||||||
Queen's * % | 0 | UOIT | 1 | Final | ||
OUA Gold Medal (Final Four @ Western University) - Mustang Field | ||||||
Saskatchewan % | 1 | MacEwan | 0 | Final | ||
CW Select Six - Bronze @ Langley, BC | ||||||
UBC % | 3 | Trinity Western | 0 | Final | ||
CW Select Six - Gold |
* Conference
% Post season