Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Queen's | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
OUA East round 1 | ||||
at UOIT | Final - PK Home | L, 1-0 | ||
OUA West round 1 | ||||
at Carleton | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
OUA East round 1 | ||||
at Guelph | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
OUA West round 1 | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Victoria | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Canada West quarterfinal 1 | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Alberta | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Canada West quarterfinal 2 | ||||
at UBC | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Canada West quarterfinal 3 | ||||
at Trinity Western | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Canada West quarterfinal 4 | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Western | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
OUA West quarterfinal 1 | ||||
at Laurier | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
OUA West quarterfinal 2 | ||||
at Toronto | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
OUA East quarterfinal 1 | ||||
at Ottawa | Final - PK Away | W, 1-0 |
|
|
OUA East quarterfinal 2 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. UPEI @ Mount Allison University | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
AUS quarter-final 1 | ||||
vs. Acadia @ Mount Allison University | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
AUS quarter-final 2 | ||||
vs. Carleton @ Western | Final - PK Away | W, 1-0 |
|
|
OUA semi-final 1 | ||||
at Sherbrooke | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
|
Demi-finale 2 RSEQ | ||||
at Montreal | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Demi-finale 1 RSEQ | ||||
vs. Western @ Western | Final - PK Home | L, 1-0 |
|
|
OUA semi-final 2 | ||||
vs. Alberta @ Victoria | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Canada West semi-final 1 | ||||
vs. Victoria @ Victoria | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Canada West semi-final 2 | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Cape Breton @ Mount Allison University | Final | L, 1-0 | |
AUS semifinal 1 | ||||
vs. Dalhousie @ Mount Allison University | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
AUS semifinal 2 | ||||
vs. Victoria @ University of Victoria | Final - PK Home | L, 1-0 | ||
Canada West bronze | ||||
vs. Trinity Western @ Victoria | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Canada West final | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Queen's @ Western University | Final - PK Home | L, 1-0 |
|
OUA bronze | ||||
vs. Cape Breton @ Mount Allison University | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
AUS final | ||||
vs. Western @ Western University | Final - PK Away | W, 1-0 |
|
|
OUA final | ||||
at Montreal | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Finale RSEQ | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Montreal | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CIS quarterfinal 1 / Quart de finale | ||||
vs. Alberta @ Varsity Centre | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
CIS quarterfinal 2 / Quart de finale | ||||
vs. Laurier @ Y | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CIS quarterfinal 3 / Quart de finale | ||||
vs. Cape Breton @ Varsity Centre | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
CIS quarterfinal 4 / Quart de finale | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Laval | Final | L, 2-0 | |
CIS consolation 1 | ||||
at Toronto | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
CIS consolation 2 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Alberta @ Varsity Centre | Final | W, 2-0 | |
CIS semi-final 1 / demi-finale | ||||
vs. Cape Breton @ Y | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
CIS semi-final 2 / demi-finale | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Toronto @ Varsity Centre | Final | L, 2-1 | |
CIS 5th place / 5e place | ||||
vs. Cape Breton @ Varsity Centre | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
CIS bronze | ||||
vs. Trinity Western @ Varsity Centre | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
CIS final |