Host University of New Brunswick, February 28 and March 1
List of competitors: men / women
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Tie-breaker is most gold, then most bronze, etc.
Women
1. Brock, 50 points
2. Calgary, 36
3. Western, 35
4. Alberta, 35
5. Concordia, 28
6. Guelph, 19
7. Lakehead, 19
8. Regina, 19
9. Saskatchewan, 15
10. McMaster, 12
11. UNB, 11
12. Toronto, 6
13. Winnipeg, 6
14. Memorial, 6
15. Algoma, 5
Men
1. Brock, 66 points
2. Alberta, 50
3. Guelph, 48
4. UNB , 36
5. Western, 35
6. Concordia, 30
7. Calgary, 23
8. Regina, 21
9. Saskatchewan, 20
10. McMaster, 19
11. Winnipeg, 18
12. Lakehead, 9
T13. Queen’s, 4
T13. Laurentian, 4
15. Memorial, 3
16. York, 2
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
WOMEN
48 kg
1. Jade Parsons, Brock
2. Madison Parks, Western
3. Josée Tremblay, Calgary
4. Annie Monteith, Saskatchewan
5. Genie Gokhman, Alberta
6. Monica Wood, McMaster
7. Amanda Eng, UNB
51 kg
1. Carlene Sluberski, Brock
2. Kate Richey, Calgary
3. Alyssa Cleaves, UNB
4. Rachel Alder, Winnipeg
5. Cierra Carere, Guelph
6. Valerie Ouellette, Western
7. Katie Dutchak, Saskatchewan
55 kg
1. Brianne Barry, Western
2. Liz Sera, Concordia
3. Cara Nania, Calgary
4. Erica D’Angelo, McMaster
5. Amber Maschke, Alberta
6. Brittany Dillman, UNB
7. Karleah Bonk, Lakehead
8. Emily Kessler, Winnipeg
59 kg
1. Jessica Brouillette, Brock
2. Emma Horner, Lakehead
3. Cholena Horne, Alberta
4. Danielle Anderson, Regina
5. Anna McKee, Western
6. Temi Ogunjimi, Calgary
63 kg
1. Linda Morais, Concordia
2. Larissa D’Alleva, Western
3. Jessy Seida, Calgary
4. Tasha Doroodian, Algoma
5. Brittney Gearing, Brock
6. Theresa Urbanczyk, Alberta
7. Drew Kuhn, Saskatchewan
67 kg
1. Marlen Figueroa, Alberta
2. Marissa Sorrell, Brock
3. Kelsey Dayler, Lakehead
4. Sarah Stringer, Guelph
5. Kayla Brodner, Regina
6. Ocean Burns, Calgary
7. Breanne Coady, Memorial
72 kg
1. Veronica Keefe, Concordia
2. Olivia DiBacco, Brock
3. Taylor Follensbee, Saskatchewan
4. Kristine Longeau, Regina
5. Hilary Goble, Calgary
6. Kira White, Lakehead
7. Christine Schmidt, Western
8. Carla Chaytor, Memorial
82 kg
1. Kelsey Gsell, Guelph
2. Madison Beblow, Alberta
3. Grace Bannerman, Toronto
4. Emily Foerster, Regina
5. Alysha Anderson, McMaster
6. Myfwany Price, Memorial
MEN
54 kg
1. Sam Jagas, Brock
2. Melvin Arciaga, Alberta
3. Oren Furmanov, Guelph
4. Chris Waltner, Lakehead
5. Trevor Banks, Concordia
6. Mario Tran, UNB
7. Shane Johnson, Saskatchewan
8. Connor McLachlan, Regina
57 kg
1. Brian Cowan, Brock
2. Dylan Williams, Alberta
3. Dylan Bray, Saskatchewan
4. Mokhtar Hakimi, Winnipeg
5. Dylan Galloway, Laurentian
6. David Gillis, UNB
7. Andrew Sinclair, McMaster
61 kg
1. Michael Asselstine, Alberta
2. Vincent De Marinis, Concordia
3. Zack Falcioni, Brock
4. Theo Dow, Saskatchewan
5. Reza Mosalla, Regina
6. Navrit Wirach, Guelph
7. Vincent Cormier, UNB
8. Jason Buckle, McMaster
65 kg
1. Kevin Iwasa-Madge, Guelph
2. Drew Belanger, Alberta
3. Stephen Delayen, Concordia
4. Chris Garneau, McMaster
5. JF Godin, Queens
6. Erik Joy, UNB
7. Spenser Burk, Calgary
8. Mitchell Berenz, Winnipeg
68 kg
1. Jevon Balfour, Brock
2. Ahmed Shamiya, McMaster
3. Adel Taj, Alberta
4. Caleb Rutner, Western
5. Lucas Hoffert, Regina
6. Brock Munro, Winnipeg
7. Steve Adams, Memorial
8. Jordan Townsend, UNB
72 kg
1. Josh Proctor, Western
2. Tyler Rowe, Brock
3. Brian Hutton, Calgary
4. Ben Bradford, Guelph
5. Malcolm Meekins, Saskatchewan
6. Matt Fedler, Regina
7. Sean Isnor, UNB
8. Ian Janes, Memorial
76 kg
1. Shawn Daye-Finley, UNB
2. Connor Hodgins, Calgary
3. Jake Jagas, Guelph
4. Alec Bauer, Western
5. Gabriel Turetsky, Brock
6. Andrew Johnson, Saskatchewan
7. Chris Kinsella, Concordia
8. Tahir Hamraev, Winnipeg
82 kg
1. Matrixx Ferreira, Brock
2. Tyson Frost, Guelph
3. Jason Margo, Alberta
4. Grayson St. Laurent, UNB
5. Kenneth Kaczkowski, Concordia
6. Kevin Barret, McMaster
7. Rylan Petterson, Regina
8. Steven Sheppard, Calgary
90 kg
1. Riley Otto, Western
2. Andrii Vorontsov, Brock
3. Jordan Steen, Concordia
4. Alex Thoms, UNB
5. Daniel Oloumi, Alberta
6. Nick Proctor, Calgary
7. Omar Thomas, York
8. Sean Belisle, Regina
130 kg
1. Jeremy Latour, Guelph
2. Kyle Nguyen, Winnipeg
3. Isaac Lubiak, Regina
4. Kevin Ens, Western
5. Preston Mikulasik, Lakehead
6. Baldwin Asala, Calgary
7. CJ Thoms, UNB
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DAY 1 FEBRUARY 28
- Day 1 Round 1
- Day 1 Round 2
- Day 1 Round 3
DAY 2 MATCH-UPS: WOMEN
48 kg
Gold: Jade Parsons (Brock) vs. Madison Parks (Western)
Bronze: Annie Monteith, Saskatchewan vs. Josee Tremblay
(Calgary)
5th: Genie Gokhman (Alberta) vs. Monica Wood (McMaster)
7th: Amanda Eng (UNB)
51 kg
Gold: Kate Richey (Calgary) vs. Carlene Sluberski (Brock)
Bronze: Rachel Adler (Winnipeg) vs. Alyssa Cleaves (UNB)
5th: Valerie Ouellette (Western) vs. Cierra Carere (Guelph)
7th: Katie Dutchak (Saskatchewan)
55 kg
Gold: Liz Sera (Concordia) vs. Brianne Barry (Western)
Bronze: Cara Nania (Calgary) vs. Erica D'Angelo (McMaster)
5th: Amber Maschke (Alberta) vs. Brittany Dillman (UNB)
7th: Emily Kessler (Winnipeg) vs. Karleah Bonk (Lakehead)
59 kg
Gold: Jessica Brouillette (Brock) vs. Emma Horner (Lakehead)
Bronze: Cholena Horne (Alberta) vs. Danielle Anderson (Regina)
5th: Temi Ogunjimi (Calgary) vs. Anna McKee (Western)
63 kg
Gold: Linda Morais (Concordia) vs. Larissa D'Alleva (Western)
Bronze: Jessy Seida (Calgary) vs. Tasha Doroodian (Algoma)
5th: Brittney Gearing (Brock) vs. Theresa Urbanczyk (Alberta)
7th: Drew Kuhn (Saskatchewan)
67 kg
Gold: Marlen Figueroa (Alberta) vs. Marissa Sorrell (Brock)
Bronze: Kelsey Dayler (Lakehead) vs. Sarah Stringer (Guelph)
5th: Ocean Burns (Calgary) vs. Kayla Brodner (Regina)
7th: Breanne Coady (Memorial)
72 kg
Gold: Veronica Keefe (Concordia) vs. Olivia DiBacco (Brock)
Bronze: Kristine Longeau (Regina) vs. Taylor Follensbee
(Saskatchewan)
5th: Hilary Goble (Calgary) vs. Kira White (Lakehead)
7th: Christine Schmidt (Western) vs. Carla Chaytor (Memorial)
82 kg
Gold: Madison Beblow (Alberta) vs. Kelsey Gsell (Guelph)
Bronze: Grace Bannerman (Toronto) vs. Emily Foerster (Regina)
5th: Myfanwy Price (Memorial) vs. Alysha Anderson (McMaster)
DAY 2 MATCH-UPS: MEN
54 kg
Gold: Melvin Arciaga (Alberta) vs. Sam Jagas (Brock)
Bronze: Oren Furmanov (Guelph) vs. Chris Waltner (Lakehead)
5th: Trevor Banks (Concordia) vs. Mario Tran (UNB)
7th: Connor McLachlan (Regina) vs. Shane Johnson (Saskatchewan)
57 kg
Gold: Dylan Williams (Alberta) vs. Brian Cowan (Brock)
Bronze: Mokhtar Hakimi (Winnipeg) vs. Dylan Bray (Saskatchewan)
5th: Dylan Galloway (Laurentian) vs. David Gillis (UNB)
7th: Andrew Sinclair (McMaster)
61 kg
Gold: Michael Asselstine (Alberta) vs. Vincent De Marinis
(Concordia)
Bronze: Zack Falcioni (Brock) vs. Theo Dow (Saskatchewan)
5th: Reza Mosalla (Regina) vs. Navrit Wirach (Guelph)
65 kg
Gold: Drew Belanger (Alberta) vs. Kevin Iwasa-Madge (Guelph)
Bronze: Chris Garneau (McMaster) vs. Stephen Delayen
(Concordia)
5th: Erik Joy (UNB) vs. JF Godin (Queens)
7th: Spenser Burk (Alberta) vs. Mitchell Berenz (Winnipeg)
68 kg
Gold: Ahmed Shamiya (McMaster) vs. Jevon Balfour (Brock)
Bronze: Adel Taj (Alberta) vs. Caleb Rutner (Western)
5th: Brock Munro (Winnipeg) vs. Lucas Hoffert (Regina)
7th: Steve Adams (Memorial)
72 kg
Gold: Tyler Rowe (Brock) vs. Josh Proctor (Western)
Bronze: Brian Hutton (Calgary) vs. Ben Bradford (Guelph)
5th: Malcolm Meekins (Saskatchewan) vs. Matt Fedler (Regina)
7th: Ian Janes (Memorial) vs. Sean Isnor (UNB)
76 kg
Gold: Shawn Daye-Finley (UNB) vs. Connor Hodgins (Calgary)
Bronze: Alec Bauer (Western) vs. Jake Jagas (Guelph)
5th: Andrew Johnson (Saskatchewan) vs. Gabriel Turetsky (Brock)
7th: Tahir Hamraev (Winnipeg) vs. Chris Kinsella (Concordia)
82 kg
Gold: Matrixx Ferreira (Brock) vs. Tyson Frost (Guelph)
Bronze: Jason Margo (Alberta) vs. Grayson St. Laurent (UNB)
5th: Kenneth Kaczkowski (Concordia) vs. Kevin Marret (McMaster)
7th: Rylan Petterson (Regina) vs. Steven Sheppard (Calgary)
90 kg
Gold: Riley Otto (Western) vs. Andrii Vorontsov (Brock)
Bronze: Jordan Steen (Concordia) vs. Alex Thoms (UNB)
5th: Nick Proctor (Calgary) vs. Daniel Oloumi (Alberta)
7th: Sean Belisle (Regina) vs. Omar Thomas (York)
130 kg
Gold: Kyle Nguyen (Winnipeg) vs. Jeremy Latour (Guelph)
Bronze: Kevin Ens (Western) vs. Isaac Lubiak (Regina)
5th: Baldwin Asala (Calgary) vs. Preston Mikulasik (Lakehead)