2017 U SPORTS Women's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Dalhousie * % | 1 | StFX | 6 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Mount Royal * % | 1 | Manitoba | 5 | Final | |
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Regina * % | 3 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 18 | UPEI * % | 4 | Moncton | 5 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
StFX * % | 7 | Dalhousie | 1 | Final | ||
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Mount Royal * % | 0 | Manitoba | 1 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Regina * % | 1 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Moncton * % | 1 | UPEI | 0 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Laurentian * % | 2 | Nipissing | 5 | Final | |
Game 1 - Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Queen's * % | 2 | Toronto | 3 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Varsity Arena | ||||||
Windsor * % | 0 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Gryphon Centre | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Moncton * % | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Western * % | 2 | Waterloo | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Game 1 - Columbia Ice Fields | ||||||
Ottawa * % | 1 | McGill | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 1) | ||||||
Concordia * % | 6 | Montreal | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 1) | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Manitoba * % | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final | |
CW Semifinals - Game 1 | ||||||
StFX * % | 6 | St. Thomas | 2 | Final | ||
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Waterloo * % | 1 | Western | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Game 2 - Thompson Arena | ||||||
Guelph * % | 4 | Windsor | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - South Windsor Arena | ||||||
Saskatchewan * % | 0 | UBC | 2 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Montreal * % | 2 | Concordia | 3 | Final | |
RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 2) | ||||||
McGill * % | 1 | Ottawa | 2 | Final | ||
RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 2) | ||||||
Manitoba * % | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 2 | ||||||
Saint Mary's * % | 1 | Moncton | 2 | Final | ||
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Nipissing * % | 3 | Laurentian | 4 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Countryside | ||||||
Toronto * % | 1 | Queen's | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Memorial Centre | ||||||
Saskatchewan * % | 1 | UBC | 0 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Ottawa * % | 2 | McGill | 5 | Final | |
RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary) | ||||||
Concordia * % | Montreal | 2:00 PM EST | ||||
RSEQ SEMIFINAL (GAME 3, if necessary) | ||||||
Western * % | 0 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Columbia Ice Fields | ||||||
Laurentian * % | 1 | Nipissing | 2 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Manitoba * % | Alberta | 2:00 PM MST | ||||
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
St. Thomas * % | 2 | StFX | 0 | Final | ||
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Saskatchewan * % | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Queen's * % | 1 | Toronto | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Game 3 - Varsity Arena (If Necessary) | ||||||
Mon. 27 | Moncton * % | 1 | Saint Mary's | 2 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Tue. 28 | StFX * % | 5 | St. Thomas | 3 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary | ||||||
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Nipissing * % | 5 | Toronto | 2 | Final | |
OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Varsity Arena | ||||||
Waterloo * % | 1 | Guelph | 3 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal Game 1 - Gryphon Centre | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Concordia * % | 0 | McGill | 4 | Final | |
RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 1) | ||||||
Fri. 3 | StFX * % | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Toronto * % | 2 | Nipissing | 3 | Final - OT | ||
OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Memorial Gardens | ||||||
Alberta * % | 2 | UBC | 0 | Final | ||
CW Final - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 4 | McGill * % | 3 | Concordia | 0 | Final | |
RSEQ BEST-OF-THREE FINAL (Game 2) | ||||||
Guelph * % | 1 | Waterloo | 2 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields | ||||||
Alberta * % | 1 | UBC | 3 | Final | ||
CW Final - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Saint Mary's * % | 1 | StFX | 2 | Final | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Waterloo * % | 1 | Guelph | 4 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal Game 3 - Gryphon Centre | ||||||
Alberta * % | 0 | UBC | 1 | Final | ||
CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Tue. 7 | StFX * % | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final - 3OT | |
AUS Final - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Nipissing * % | 1 | Guelph | 6 | Final | |
McCaw Cup - Gryphon Centre Arena |
* Conference
% Post season