2017 U Sports Women's Basketball Conference Playoffs Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Brandon * % | 56 | Trinity Western | 48 | Final | |
CW Play-In Series - Game 1 | ||||||
Fri. 17 | UNBC * % | 61 | UBC | 74 | Final | |
CW Play-In Series - Game 1 | ||||||
Calgary * % | 67 | UFV | 48 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 1 | ||||||
MacEwan * % | 54 | Victoria | 67 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 1 | ||||||
Brandon * % | 57 | Trinity Western | 70 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 2 | ||||||
Sat. 18 | UNBC * % | 55 | UBC | 76 | Final | |
CW Play-In Series - Game 2 | ||||||
Calgary * % | 59 | UFV | 61 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 2 | ||||||
MacEwan * % | 60 | Victoria | 68 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 2 | ||||||
Brandon * % | 60 | Trinity Western | 67 | Final | ||
CW Play-In Series - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Calgary * % | 60 | UFV | 69 | Final | |
CW Play-In Series - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Wed. 22 | York * % | 52 | Ryerson | 78 | Final | |
OUA Preliminary Round (#12 @ #5) | ||||||
Toronto * % | 74 | Laurier | 86 | Final | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#10 @ #7) | ||||||
Western * % | 66 | Ottawa | 60 | Final | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#11 @ #6) | ||||||
Lakehead * % | 67 | Brock | 49 | Final | ||
OUA Preliminary Round (#9 @ #8) | ||||||
Thu. 23 | UFV * % | 55 | Saskatchewan | 78 | Final | |
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Victoria * % | 70 | Winnipeg | 82 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Trinity Western * % | 59 | Regina | 82 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
UBC * % | 58 | Alberta | 62 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Victoria * % | 74 | Winnipeg | 69 | Final | |
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
UFV * % | 74 | Saskatchewan | 62 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Trinity Western * % | 41 | Regina | 57 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
UBC * % | 52 | Alberta | 60 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Western * % | 54 | McMaster | 82 | Final | |
OUA Quarter-Final C (Winner #11 v. #6 @ #3 Seed) | ||||||
Ryerson * % | 50 | Windsor | 68 | Final | ||
OUA Quarter-Final D (Winner #12 v. #5 @ #4 Seed) | ||||||
Victoria * % | 65 | Winnipeg | 92 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
UFV * % | 69 | Saskatchewan | 78 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Laurier * % | 51 | Carleton | 68 | Final | ||
OUA Quarter-Final B (Winner #10 v. #7 @ #2 Seed) | ||||||
Lakehead * % | 53 | Queen's | 81 | Final | ||
OUA Quarter-Final A (Winner #9 v. #8 @ #1 Seed) | ||||||
March | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Concordia % | 69 | Laval | 65 | Final | |
RSEQ semi-final @ Montreal, Que. (Centre Pierre-Charbonnea | ||||||
UQAM % | 48 | McGill | 51 | Final | ||
RSEQ SEMIFINAL @ Montreal (Centre Pierre-Charbonneau) | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Acadia * % | 80 | UPEI | 66 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final @ Scotiabank Centre | ||||||
Memorial * % | 53 | Cape Breton | 55 | Final | ||
AUS Quarter-Final @ Scotiabank Centre | ||||||
Windsor * % | 56 | Queen's | 64 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Queen's University) | ||||||
Alberta * % | 62 | Saskatchewan | 72 | Final | ||
CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by SSK) | ||||||
McMaster * % | 54 | Carleton | 55 | Final | ||
OUA Semifinal (Final Four @ Queen's University) | ||||||
Winnipeg * % | 70 | Regina | 81 | Final | ||
CW Final Four - Semis (hosted by SSK) | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Acadia * % | 77 | Saint Mary's | 71 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal @ Scoitabank Centre | ||||||
Cape Breton * % | 56 | UNB | 52 | Final | ||
AUS Semifinal @ Scotiabank Centre | ||||||
Concordia * % | 51 | McGill | 63 | Final | ||
RSEQ Championship @ Montreal (Centre Pierre-Charbonneau) | ||||||
Windsor * % | 75 | McMaster | 64 | Final | ||
OUA Bronze Medal (Final Four @ Queen's University) | ||||||
Alberta * % | 78 | Winnipeg | 89 | Final | ||
CW Final Four - Bronze (hosted by SSK) | ||||||
Carleton * % | 49 | Queen's | 41 | Final | ||
OUA Gold Medal (Final Four @ Queen's University) | ||||||
Regina * % | 53 | Saskatchewan | 64 | Final | ||
CW Final Four - Gold (hosted by SSK) | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Acadia * % | 61 | Cape Breton | 79 | Final | |
AUS Final |
* Conference
% Post season