Full Results Day 1 (PDF)
TEAM STANDINGS: AFTER DAY 1
Women
1. York, 21 points
2. Toronto, 19
2. Saskatchewan, 19
4. Windsor, 11
5. Calgary, 10
6. Western, 9
7. Guelph, 8
7. Alberta, 8
9. Regina, 4
10. Manitoba, 3
10. Dalhousie, 3
12. Sherbrooke, 2
Men
1. York, 16 points
2. Toronto, 15
3. Windsor, 14
4. Guelph, 9
5. Regina, 8
6. Western 4
6. Trinity Western, 4
6. Manitoba, 4
9. Laval, 3
10. Calgary, 1
INDIVIDUAL MEDALLISTS: DAY 1
Weight Throw (W)
1. Brittany Crew, York, 18.45
2. Olena Olenick, Saskatchewan, 17.45
3. Sarah Dougherty, Guelph, 17.36
60m (W)
1. Khamica Bingham, York, 7.19 (CIS Championship Record)
2. Leah Walkeden, Alberta, 7.45
3. Hayley Warren, Toronto, 7.46
60m (M)
1. Bismark Boateng, York, 6.76
2. Tevaughn Campbell, Regina, 6.80
3. Ike Omoruna, York, 6.87
Pentathlon (W)
1. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 4,072
2. Danielle Delage, Toronto, 3,810
3. Astrid Nyame, Saskatchewan, 3,787
Pentathlon (M)
1. James Turner, Toronto, 4,077
2. Jesse Drennan, Windsor, 3,939
3. Branden Wilhelm, 3,902
|
Full Results Day 2 (PDF)
TEAM STANDINGS: AFTER DAY 2
Women
1. Toronto, 76 points
2. York, 55
3. Guelph, 53
4. Trinity Western, 43
5. Western, 38
6. Saskatchewan, 29
7. Windsor, 27
8. Calgary, 24
9. Sherbrooke, 17
10. Alberta, 16
11. Victoria, 14
12. Regina, 11
13. Ottawa, 8
14. Manitoba, 7
15. Waterloo, 4
16. Dalhousie, 3
17. St. FX, 2
18. Laval, 2
Men
1. Guelph, 64 points
2. Windsor, 57
3. York, 44
4. Laval, 36
5. Trinity Western, 31
6. Western, 30.33
7. Toronto, 30
8. Victoria, 18
8. Sherbrooke, 18
10. Regina, 17
11. Manitoba, 16
12. Dalhousie, 8
13. Calgary, 7
14. Alberta, 5.33
15. Saskatchewan, 5
16. Lethbridge, 3
17. McGill, 0.33
INDIVIDUAL MEDALLISTS: DAY 2
Shot Put (W)
1. Brittany Crew, York, 15.88m
2. Ashley Connell, Guelph, 14.62
3. Niki Oudenaarden, Calgary, 14.01m
Long Jump (M)
1. Arren Young, Windsor, 7.37m
2. Robbie Gallaugher, Western, 7.29m
3. Anthony Dandie, Western, J7.29m
Pole Vault (W)
1. Robin Bone, Western, 4.24m (CIS record)
2. Samantha Allegro, Guelph, 3.91m
3. Sarah Swain, Windsor 3.91m
1000m (W)
1. Sasha Gollish, Toronto, 2:45.20
2. Grabriela Stafford, Toronto, 2:45.27
3. Nicole Soderberg, Victoria, 2:47.65
1000m (M)
1. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval, 2:25.19
2. Thomas Riva, Victoria, 2:25.53
3. Alex Ullman, Windsor, 2:26.11
60m Hurdles (M)
1. Greg MacNeill, Toronto, 7.85
2. Calum Innes, Trinity Western, 7.89
3. Isoken Ogieva, Western, 7.92
60m Hurdles (W)
1. Hayley Warren, Toronto, 8.26 (see note below)
2. Laurence Beaudet, Sherbrooke, 8.41
3. Sarah Swain, Windsor, 8.45
Note: Hayley Warren set a CIS championship record (8.20) in the preliminaries
3000m (W)
1. Sasha Gollish, Toronto, 9:14.10
2. Fiona Benson, Trinity Western, 9:16.08
3. Sarah Inglis, Trinity Western, 9:21.03
3000m (M)
1. Ross Proudfoot, Guelph, 7:59.30
2. Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval 8:07.04
3. Declan White, Trinity Western, 8:07.11
High Jump (M)
1. Sean Cate, Guelph, 2.13m
2. Alhaji Mansaray, Manitoba, 2.07m
3. Devin Errington Dalhousie, J2.07m
Long Jump (W)
1. Claudette Allen, Trinity Western, 6.20m
2. Caroline Ehehardt, Western, 6.14m
3. Laurence Beaudet, Sherbrooke, 6.03m
Weight Throw (M)
1. Jared Skeath, Guelph, 19.44m
2. Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas, Sherbrooke, 19.40m
3. Eric Brathwaite, York, 19.36m
300m (W)
1. Sheereen Harris, York, 38.97
2. Christy Ihumaegbo, York, 39.31
3. Maggie Hanlon, Toronto, 39.35
300m (M)
1. Ayo Agusto, York, 34.00
2. Nathan George, Trinity Western, 34.04
3. Bismark Boateng, York, 34.57
4X800m (W)
1. Toronto, 8:32.36 (CIS Record)
(Rachel Jewett, Honor Walmsley, Sasha Gollish, Gabriela Stafford)
2. Victoria, 8:42.30
(Nicole Soderberg, Shauna McInnis, Kendra Pomfret, Rachel Francois)
3. Trinity Western, 8 :48.00
(Anastasia Pearse, Fiona Benson, Meg Harradine, Sarah Inglis)
4X800m (M)
1. Windsor, 7:31.02
(Paul La Marra, Taylor McArthur, Corey Bellemore, Alex Ullman)
2. Victoria, 7:32.07
(Tyler Smith, Adam Paul-Morris, Cole Peterson, Thomas Riva)
3. Guelph, 7:37.83
(Tommy Land, Drew Anderson, Brayden Seneca, Christian Gravel)
|
Full Results Day 3 (PDF)
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Women
1. Toronto, 131.50 points
2. Trinity Western, 79
3. York, 73
4. Guelph, 68
5. Western, 59
6. Saskatchewan, 39
7. Victoria, 33
8. Windsor, 28
9. Alberta, 27
9. Calgary, 27
11. Sherbrooke, 22
12. Regina, 18
13. Manitoba, 16
14. Dalhousie, 12.50
15. Ottawa, 11
16. Waterloo, 7
17. Laval, 6
18. Moncton, 3
19. St. Francis Xavier, 2
Men
1. Windsor, 101 points
2. Guelph, 92
3. York, 73
4. Laval, 44
4. Victoria, 44
6. Toronto, 42
7. Trinity Western, 41
8. Western, 38.33
9. Sherbrooke, 29
10. Lethbridge, 26
11. Regina, 25
12. Dalhousie, 22
13. Manitoba, 19
14. Calgary, 17
15. McGill, 14.33
16. Alberta, 13.33
17. Saskatchewan, 13
18. Queen’s, 6
19. Ottawa, 2
INDIVIDUAL MEDALLISTS: DAY 3
Triple Jump (W)
1. Caroline Ehrhardt, Western, 13.16m (CIS Record)
2. Julia Stille, Toronto, 12.61m
3. Sabrina Nettey, Trinity Western 12.47m
Pole Vault (M)
1. David McKay, York, 5.20m
2. Nathan Filipek, Alberta, 4.92m
3. Milos Savic, Windsor, 4.92m
600m (W)
1. Rachel Francois, Victoria, 1:29.17
2. Sasha Gollish, Toronto, 1:29.71
3. Rachel Jewett, Toronto, 1:30. 16
600m (M)
1. Adam Paul-Morris, Victoria, 1:18.33
2. Alex Ullman, Windsor, 1:18.52
3. Garrett King, Calgary, 1:18.56
4X200m (W)
1. York, 1:37.98
(Khamica Bingham, Sheereen Harris, Shania Payne, Mikeisha Bobb)
2. Alberta, 1:40.00
(Leah Walkeden, Alexa Hrycun, Monique Gervais, Danielle Clonfero)
3. Western, 1:40.17
(Sarah Clancy, Caroline Ehrhardt, Joy Spear Chief-Morris, Jen Barbon)
4. Manitoba, 1:40.56
(Tegan Turner, Amy Graceffo, Rachael McLeod, Sophia Mbabaali)
4X200m (M)
1. York, 1:27.97
(Bismark Boateng, Ayo Agusto, Jameel Brown, Xavier Jehovah)
2. Regina, 1:28.39
(Tevaughn Campbell, Kahlen Branning, Ian McLellan, Connor Bloom)
3. Saskatchewan, 1:28.93
(Lenny Williams, Graham Black, Jared Olson, Garrett Peters)
4. Western
(Michael Giorgi, Isoken Ogieva, Chris Cauley, Anthony Dandie)
High Jump (W)
1. Lauren Taylor, Saskatchewan, 1.82m
2. Rebecca Haworth, Dalhousie, 1.79m
3. Danielle Delage, Toronto, 1.76m
Triple Jump (M)
1. Aaron Hernandez, Lethbridge, 15.33m
2. Jordan Bruce, Dalhousie, 14.91m
3. Chas Smith, Dalhousie, 14.85m
Shot Put (M)
1. Peter Millman, Lethbridge, 17.18m
2. Marc-Antoine Lafrenaye-Dugas, 17.17m
3. Eli Pawliw, Windsor, 16.60m
1500m (W)
1. Fiona Benson, Trinity Western, 4:18.67
2. Sasha Gollish, Toronto, 4:18.75
3. Gabriela Stafford, Toronto, 4:20.86
1500m (M)
1. Ross Proudfoot, Guelph, 3:47.84
2. Thomas Riva, Victoria, 3:48.08
3. Alex Wilkie, Queen’s, 3:49.03
4X400m (W)
1. Toronto, 3:48.83
(Ellie Hirst, Honor Walmsley, Fiona Callender, Rachel Jewett)
2. Victoria, 3:49.31
(Caroline Harrell, Nicole Soderberg, Kendra Pomfret, Rachel Francois)
3. Trinity Western, 3 :50.56
(Anastasia Pearse, Rachel Shuttleworth, Maya Daly, Fiona Benson)
4. Western, 3:51.05
(Jen Barbon, Genny Cyrenne, Katie Bell, Rachel Muma)
4X400m (M)
1. Windsor, 3:17.79
(Jesse Drennan, Chris Kramer, Corey Bellemore, Alex Ullman)
2. McGill, 3:18.33
(Ryan McClelland, Steven Murray, Vincent Parent-Pichette, Javier Montavlo)
3. Guelph
(Charlie Sutton, Tommy Land, Brandon Shirk, Shawn Beaudoin)
4. Trinity Western, 3:19.56
(Jamie Sinclair, Andrew Degroot, James Linde, Nathan George)
|