University Cup Men’s Hockey Championship

2018 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule

Date Away   Home   Status Links
 
February
Wed. 14 UPEI * % 2 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Dalhousie * % 2 Acadia 5 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Queen's * % 4 Nipissing 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Ottawa * % 2 Carleton 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Brock * % 3 Laurier 0 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  Western * % 2 Ryerson 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  Concordia * % 4 UOIT 1 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
  McGill * % 5 Laurentian 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
Thu. 15 York * % 2 Lakehead 3 Final - 3OT
  Round 1, Game 1
  Windsor * % 1 Guelph 3 Final
  Round 1, Game 1
Fri. 16 Saint Mary's * % 1 UPEI 2 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Acadia * % 4 Dalhousie 2 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Ryerson * % 1 Western 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Laurier * % 1 Brock 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  UOIT * % 2 Concordia 3 Final - OT
  Round 1, Game 2
  Carleton * % 0 Ottawa 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Nipissing * % 1 Queen's 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Mount Royal * % 3 Manitoba 2 Final
  CW QF Game 1: 6 @ 3
  Calgary % 1 UBC 4 Final
  CW QF Game 1: 5 @ 4
Sat. 17 Laurentian * % 1 McGill 9 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Lakehead * % 2 York 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Guelph * % 3 Windsor 4 Final
  Round 1, Game 2
  Mount Royal * % 5 Manitoba 3 Final
  CW QF Game 2: 6 @ 3
  Calgary % 6 UBC 3 Final
  CW QF Game 2: 5 @ 4
Sun. 18 UPEI * % 2 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  AUS Quarterfinal - Game 3 (Best 2-of-3 series)
  Lakehead * % 1 York 5 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at Canlan Ice Sports
  Ottawa * % 4 Carleton 2 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at CU Ice House
  Western * % 3 Ryerson 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary)
  Windsor * % 1 Guelph 6 Final
  Round 1, Game 3 (if necessary) at Gryphon Centre Arena
  Calgary % 4 UBC 2 Final
  CW QF Game 3: 5 @ 4 (if nec.)
Wed. 21 Ottawa * %   McGill   7:00 PM EST
  Round 2, Game 1 (at McConnell Arena)
Thu. 22 Saint Mary's * %   UNB   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Acadia * %   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Calgary * %   Saskatchewan   7:30 PM CST
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Fri. 23 Saint Mary's * %   UNB   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Acadia * %   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  McGill * %   Ottawa   7:30 PM EST
  Round 2, Game 2 (at uOttawa Minto Arena)
  Calgary * %   Saskatchewan   7:30 PM CST
  CW Semifinal Game 2
  Mount Royal * %   Alberta   7:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 1
Sat. 24 Mount Royal * %   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 2
  Calgary * %   Saskatchewan   7:30 PM CST
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (if necessary)
Sun. 25 StFX * %   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  Ottawa * %   McGill   7:00 PM EST
  Round 2, Game 3 (at McConnell Arena)
  Mount Royal * %   Alberta   6:00 PM MST
  CW Semifinal Game 3 (if necessary)
Mon. 26 UNB * %   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5 series)
  StFX * %   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4* (Best 3-of-5 series) *if necessary
Tue. 27 UNB * %   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4* (Best 3-of-5 series) *if necessary
 
March
Thu. 1 Acadia * %   StFX   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5* (Best 3-of-5 series) *if necessary
  Saint Mary's * %   UNB   7:00 PM AST
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5* (Best 3-of-5 series) *if necessary
* Conference
% Post season