2017 U SPORTS Men's Hockey Conference Playoff Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Moncton * % | 2 | StFX | 6 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
UPEI * % | 1 | Saint Mary's | 5 | Final | ||
AUS Quarter-Final Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
UQTR * % | 2 | Carleton | 5 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Carleton Ice House | ||||||
York * % | 3 | Lakehead | 2 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Fort William Gardens | ||||||
Concordia * % | 0 | UOIT | 4 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Campus Ice Centre | ||||||
Windsor * % | 3 | Laurier | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Game 1 - Waterloo Rec Centre | ||||||
Ottawa * % | 2 | Queen's | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Game 1 - Memorial Centre | ||||||
McGill * % | 2 | Laurentian | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Game 1 - Countryside Arena | ||||||
Waterloo * % | 1 | Ryerson | 2 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Thu. 16 | Brock * % | 1 | Guelph | 5 | Final | |
Game 1 - Gryphon Centre | ||||||
Fri. 17 | StFX * % | 4 | Moncton | 3 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Saint Mary's * % | 2 | UPEI | 7 | Final | ||
AUS Quarter-Final Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Ryerson * % | 4 | Waterloo | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Game 2 - Columbia Ice Fields | ||||||
Guelph * % | 4 | Brock | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Game 2 - Seymour Hannah | ||||||
UOIT * % | 2 | Concordia | 5 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Ed Meagher Arena | ||||||
Laurier * % | 0 | Windsor | 1 | Final | ||
Game 2 - South Windsor Arena | ||||||
Queen's * % | 2 | Ottawa | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Game 2 - Minto Sports Rink | ||||||
Manitoba * % | 1 | Mount Royal | 6 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
UBC * % | 4 | Calgary | 5 | Final - 3OT | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Windsor * % | 3 | Laurier | 2 | Final - OT | |
Game 3 - Waterloo Rec Centre | ||||||
Carleton * % | 2 | UQTR | 4 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Le Colisee | ||||||
Laurentian * % | 2 | McGill | 7 | Final | ||
OUA EAST QUARTER-FINAL (GM 2) | ||||||
Lakehead * % | 1 | York | 3 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Canlan | ||||||
Waterloo * % | 1 | Ryerson | 3 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
UOIT * % | 2 | Concordia | 3 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena | ||||||
Ottawa * % | 0 | Queen's | 2 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Memorial Centre | ||||||
UBC * % | 2 | Calgary | 5 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Manitoba * % | 3 | Mount Royal | 2 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 19 | UPEI * % | 3 | Saint Mary's | 4 | Final | |
AUS Quarter-Final Game 3* (Best 2-of-3) *if necessary | ||||||
UQTR * % | 3 | Carleton | 2 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Carleton Ice House | ||||||
Manitoba * % | 1 | Mount Royal | 7 | Final | ||
CW Quarter-finals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Guelph * % | 2 | York | 3 | Final | |
Game 1 - Canlan | ||||||
UQTR * % | 1 | McGill | 3 | Final | ||
OUA EAST SEMIFINAL (Game 1) | ||||||
Queen's * % | 3 | Concordia | 1 | Final | ||
Game 1 - Ed Meagher Arena | ||||||
Ryerson * % | 2 | Windsor | 4 | Final | ||
Game 1 - South Windsor Arena | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Saint Mary's * % | 1 | UNB | 5 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||||
StFX * % | 4 | Acadia | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
AUS Semifinal Game 1 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||||
York * % | 6 | Guelph | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Gryphon Centre | ||||||
Fri. 24 | StFX * % | 4 | Acadia | 2 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 2 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||||
Saint Mary's % | 3 | UNB | 7 | Final | ||
@ Fredericton, NB | ||||||
Concordia * % | 2 | Queen's | 0 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Memorial Centre | ||||||
Mount Royal * % | 3 | Saskatchewan | 4 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 1 | ||||||
Calgary * % | 4 | Alberta | 5 | Final - OT | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 25 | McGill * % | 2 | UQTR | 1 | Final | |
Windsor * % | 3 | Ryerson | 1 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Mattamy Athletic Centre | ||||||
Mount Royal * % | 2 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 2 | ||||||
Calgary * % | 2 | Alberta | 3 | Final | ||
CW Semifinals - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Queen's * % | 2 | Concordia | 0 | Final | |
Game 3 - Ed Meagher Arena | ||||||
Mount Royal * % | Saskatchewan | 7:00 PM CST | ||||
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Calgary * % | Alberta | 6:00 PM MST | ||||
CW Semifinals - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Mon. 27 | Acadia * % | 4 | StFX | 5 | Final - OT | |
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||||
UNB * % | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
AUS Semifinal Game 3 (Best 3-of-5) | ||||||
Tue. 28 | UNB * % | 2 | Saint Mary's | 1 | Final | |
AUS Semifinal Game 4* (Best 3-of-5) *if necessary | ||||||
March | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Queen's * % | 2 | McGill | 1 | Final | |
OUA East Final Game 1 - McConnell Arena | ||||||
York * % | 5 | Windsor | 3 | Final | ||
OUA West Final Game 1 - South Windsor Arena | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Windsor * % | 4 | York | 2 | Final | |
OUA West Final Game 2 - Canlan | ||||||
McGill * % | 2 | Queen's | 4 | Final | ||
OUA East Final Game 2 - Memorial Centre | ||||||
Alberta * % | 4 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | ||
CW Final - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Windsor * % | 3 | York | 6 | Final | |
OUA West Final Game 3 - Canlan | ||||||
Alberta * % | 0 | Saskatchewan | 2 | Final | ||
CW Final - Game 2 | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Alberta * % | 6 | Saskatchewan | 3 | Final | |
CW Final - Game 3 (if necessary) | ||||||
Mon. 6 | StFX * % | 2 | UNB | 1 | Final | |
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Saint Mary's * % | 1 | Acadia | 5 | Final | ||
AUS Consolation Series - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Wed. 8 | UNB * % | 4 | StFX | 5 | Final | |
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Acadia * % | 3 | Saint Mary's | 0 | Final | ||
AUS Consolation Series - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3) | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Windsor * % | 3 | McGill | 6 | Final | |
OUA Bronze - McConnell Arena | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Queen's * % | 3 | York | 4 | Final | |
Queen's Cup - Canlan |
* Conference
% Post season