MEN
Year | Winning School | Team | Host |
---|---|---|---|
2016-17 | Memorial | Adam Boland (skip), Stephen Trickett (3rd), Zach Young (2nd), Evan Kearley (Lead) | Lakehead University/Fort William Curling Club |
2015-16 |
Wilfrid Laurier | Aaron Squires, Richard Krell, Spencer Nuttall, Fraser Reid, Russell Cuddie | UBC Okanagan/Kelowa Curling Club |
2014-15 |
Alberta Golden Bears | Thomas Scoffin, Evan Asmussen, Jason Ginter, Andrew O’Dell, Brayden Power | Wilfrid Laurier University |
2013-14 |
Manitoba Bisons | Matt Dunstone, Jim Coleman, Daniel Grant, Chris Gallant | University of Regina |
2012-13 |
Waterloo Warriors | Jake Walker, Edward Cyr, Jordan Moreau, James Freeman | Thompson Rivers University |
2011-12 |
Alberta Golden Bears | Brendan Bottcher, Mick Lizmore, Brad Thiessen, Karrick Martin | Brock University & Welland Curling Club |
2010-11 | Memorial Sea-Hawks | Colin Thomas (skip), Cory Schuh (3rd), Chris Ford (2nd), Spencer Wicks (lead), Stephen Ryan (5th) | Memorial University and St. John's & Bally Haly CCs |
2009-10 | Queen's Golden Gaels | Jon Beuk (skip), Andrew Inouye (3rd), Chad Vandermade (2nd), Scott Chadwick (lead) | University of Alberta and the Saville Centre |
2008-09 | Regina Cougars | Brent Rogers (5th), Brad Wallin (lead), Justin Mihalicz (2nd), Jason Obst (3rd) Chris Busby (skip) |
Royal Montreal |
2007-08 | Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Mike Anderson (skip), Bill Francis (3rd), Paul Arkilander (2nd), Matthew Mapletoft (lead), Scott McGregor (5th) | University of Waterloo and Guelph & Elmira CCs |
WOMEN
Year | Winning School | Team | Host | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2016-17 | Laurentian |
Krysta Burns (skip), Megan Smith (3rd), Sara Guy (2nd), Laura Masters |
Lakehead University/Fort William Curling Club |
|
2015-16 | Alberta | Kelsey Rocque, Danielle Schmiemann, Taylor McDonald, Taylore Theroux, Kristen Streifel |
UBC Okanagan/Kelowa Curling Club |
|
2014-15 | Alberta Pandas |
|
Wilfrid Laurier University | |
2013-14 | Carleton Ravens | Jamie Sinclair, Lauren Horton, Lynn Kreviazuk, Jessica Armstron | University of Regina | |
2012-13 | Manitoba Bisons | Breanne Meakin, Ashley Howard, Selena Kaatz, Krysten Karwacki | Thompson Rivers University | |
2011-12 | Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Laura Crocker, Sarah Wilkes, Jen Gates, Pam Feldkamp | Brock University & Welland Curling Club | |
2010-11 | Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Cheryl Kreviazuk (5th), Pam Feldcamp (lead), Jen Gates (2nd), Sarah Wilkes (3rd), Laura Crocker (skip) | Memorial University & St. John's & Bally Haly CCs | |
2009-10 | Regina Cougars | Brooklyn Lemon (skip), Chelsey Peterson (3rd), Ashley Green (2nd), Nicole Lang (lead), Sarah Watamanuk (5th) | University of Alberta & Saville Centre | |
2008-09 | Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Sarah Wilkes (5th), Hilary McDermott (lead), Laura Hickey (2nd), Danielle Inglis (3rd), Hollie Nicol (skip) | Royal Montreal CC | |
2007-08 | Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks | Hollie Nicol (skip), Laura Hickey (3rd), Danielle Inglis (2nd), Erica Butler (lead), Hilary McDermott (5th) | University of Waterloo & Guelph and Elmira CCs |